Non Basmati Rice Export Monthwise

 July'2021   
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA484514.041.881617150.366.3342104119.6316.2256681178.0822.84
ANGOLA597717.012.283063784.2610.5978219224.4830.40135402366.6947.37
BENIN119402310.5041.6698900268.2833.704043091078.51145.994467071191.60153.54
BOTSWANA30.010.0040.020.0030.010.00430.230.03
BRUNEI1960.720.101410.590.075832.100.283571.470.19
BURKINA FASO25715.900.7933909.231.161361235.544.812939176.779.89
C AFRI REP00.000.0020005.540.7000.000.0020005.540.70
CAMEROON49130132.0917.721372536.114.54127001346.5846.5978314200.2125.68
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.002600.760.102300.670.09
CHAD00.000.0000.000.00520.140.0200.000.00
COMOROS00.000.00260.110.01250.110.011990.960.12
CONGO D. REP.14414.450.607281.960.252602576.0810.362286358.657.57
CONGO P REP16954.650.626781.850.232252564.398.772229058.827.59
COTE D' IVOIRE76670197.9726.5696655265.7333.38151982393.2952.92244190652.4383.82
DJIBOUTI61729150.6020.2151957140.4517.64161175378.5051.09193242514.6466.08
EQUTL GUINEA780.270.049002.440.318472.890.39421111.841.53
ETHIOPIA754318.272.451062928.073.533977497.2213.133136986.1311.04
GABON00.000.00260.100.012270.820.112650.790.10
GAMBIA538412.351.6629568.441.063447480.9110.9850726129.3616.61
GHANA421311.581.551410.500.063105384.4511.411456439.525.07
GUINEA396410.151.3659621165.8320.83189917516.2169.963644811010.82130.40
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.002600.700.096781.950.262600.700.09
KENYA1957355.747.4859904160.0920.1144951126.8617.14160314432.3355.14
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.00520.110.0100.000.00
LIBERIA1900050.816.8215904.050.5163879172.7423.2042115115.4614.83
LIBYA9723.670.492040.860.11324311.451.5515956.370.82
MADAGASCAR15343.930.533600689.6911.27150909377.0251.25153163375.1948.03
MALAWI00.000.0000.010.00130.040.0100.010.00
MAURITANIA00.000.00980.710.094230.990.134651.830.23
MALI00.000.007802.290.291570.440.067802.290.29
MAURITIUS14013.940.533341.480.19585017.332.3514205.250.67
MOROCCO32799.351.2515194.580.58723721.032.84940628.723.70
MOZAMBIQUE2974082.5511.082579170.008.7981682228.3330.7647811128.9316.40
NAMIBIA00.000.006001.570.2024666.670.9116034.120.52
NIGER2078650.906.831084427.083.4055691142.5519.302604065.148.37
NIGERIA680.350.05510.350.041320.680.093302.380.31
PAPUA N GNA696117.982.411003127.723.482513160.598.202378464.648.24
REUNION1000.360.0500.000.002440.970.1300.000.00
RWANDA960.490.0727006.630.831000.510.07712717.842.28
SAO TOME1300.400.052700.750.097832.230.304661.260.16
SENEGAL2761354.047.2562379158.4819.91269610562.0975.964623551124.08144.72
SEYCHELLES1410.450.06180.090.016522.000.271230.530.07
SIERRA LEONE17694.500.602773377.409.721786949.266.6468507190.5924.39
SOMALIA2473563.218.483205488.4911.12146897369.6050.06165721447.5157.57
SOUTH AFRICA546714.171.90497713.861.7471555184.1624.9749455130.1816.79
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.001350.400.052060.670.091350.400.05
SUDAN20206.270.843461.340.171888756.557.631260236.484.71
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0080.040.0110.000.00
TANZANIA REP21065.840.7821146.010.75417911.911.61777121.522.76
TOGO47979123.9016.6366447183.0923.00185400490.2966.49334571901.32115.80
TONGA4000.800.1100.000.004000.800.1100.000.00
TUNISIA00.000.006212.070.2600.000.006212.070.26
ZAMBIA140.100.0180.040.003281.060.14630.300.04
ZIMBABWE1040.270.0400.000.001040.270.0400.000.00
UGANDA240.110.01260.090.01270.120.02500.210.03
AFRICA5608531444.65193.847371251999.79251.2224839106403.96866.1432761798692.881117.56
ALBANIA000520.170.021330.360.05520.170.02
MOLDOVA520.140.0200.000.00780.220.0300.000.00
NORWAY00.000.0080.060.01480.260.04310.180.02
SWITZERLAND460.240.03220.130.02860.470.06850.530.07
SERBIA00.000.00260.070.01520.180.02260.070.01
U K17126.120.8216069.171.151799655.867.551026756.587.31
TURKEY8982.920.3941027111.6714.0332089.941.3454700154.5219.52
OTHER EUROPE27089.411.2642741121.2715.232160167.289.0965161212.0526.96
BAHARAIN IS16036.410.8612246.460.81512421.062.85595427.433.53
EGYPT A RP15756.200.833253292.4811.62854035.184.7634443100.8712.70
IRAN22279.571.28824449.776.25897838.065.1546850240.8130.99
IRAQ407716.872.267873.460.4331779122.9816.591606775.089.75
ISRAEL14454.460.602741.580.20446914.832.0013407.170.92
JORDAN17975.280.7125108.371.05452014.461.961349844.535.75
KUWAIT310412.331.65234810.181.28943837.745.10768132.814.21
LEBANON7382.680.3611443.340.4226078.531.1522236.640.85
OMAN278710.231.37654825.083.151655560.958.252204487.0311.17
QATAR645724.373.27650427.123.412056975.9710.262430097.6212.54
SAUDI ARAB1138443.885.891009543.955.5240127155.7621.0654142230.7029.73
SYRIA11963.200.432600.740.09366510.591.439182.790.36
U ARAB EMTS2231879.5510.672129491.3111.4771280252.2534.0789923384.5649.45
YEMEN REPUBLC228310.501.41192911.181.402233893.8812.6928310133.9717.31
MIDDLE EAST62991235.5431.6095693375.0347.11249989942.26127.333476931472.00189.27
AUSTRALIA10664.100.5515996.920.87569519.922.70646425.473.27
FIJI IS5431.580.219762.640.33362711.091.5020235.550.70
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.00250.080.01740.240.03
NEW ZEALAND1210.590.081640.850.114422.170.298344.150.53
OCEANIA17306.270.84273910.411.31978933.264.50939535.424.54
AZERBAIJAN260.110.012000.610.083741.570.216501.860.24
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.003040067.719.1400.000.00
GEORGIA1950.590.08780.220.0318575.600.764591.410.18
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.002000.600.0800.000.005301.560.20
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00260.090.0100.000.00560.170.02
TURKMENISTAN480.190.0300.000.00480.190.03240.110.01
UKRAINE7692.070.287502.340.29573416.192.1922676.990.89
RUSSIA1087130.694.121771053.696.7439924113.1915.3038100114.0714.55
RJUSSIA/CIS1190933.654.521896457.557.2378337204.4527.6442086126.1816.10
BANGLADESH PR118782336.2345.1238473120.7715.177611262130.56287.1742886160.7720.37
BHUTAN26827.410.99437713.211.661622446.296.271620348.396.21
CHINA P RP166147369.9749.64262238690.4586.744761191078.90145.7310770662735.49351.39
JAPAN10.010.0060.050.011991.260.17100.070.01
HONG KONG300.190.0310.010.001050.600.08800.460.06
KOREA RP230.110.02220.170.02880.610.08320.230.03
MALDIVES300.140.0220406.850.86919728.623.88720923.653.04
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00110.040.01260.210.03
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NEPAL90911213.8328.6950421147.9018.58388686933.62126.26209481612.5178.75
SRI LANKA DSR30.020.0066144171.3021.52940.550.07183695480.9061.60
TAIWAN70.030.0000.000.0070.030.0000.000.00
ASIA378616927.95124.514237221150.71144.5616518564221.09569.7215366884062.67521.49
BELGIUM950.470.061550.820.101013417.252.333181.530.19
BULGARIA5100.390.051890.550.079721.750.245731.750.22
CROATIA780.220.03780.220.0310653.180.436021.810.23
CYPRUS00.000.00240.220.0300.000.00480.430.05
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00240.140.0200.000.00490.330.04
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00380.110.01260.130.02
ESTONIA520.150.0200.000.00780.220.0300.000.00
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00120.050.01
FRANCE6211.690.231150.580.079113.370.453721.950.25
GERMANY3621.810.242011.050.1310926.190.848355.460.70
GREECE00.000.00500.150.0200.000.00500.150.02
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0000.000.007002.100.27
IRELAND2050.640.09530.270.0310223.030.414692.780.36
ITALY3321.170.165773.390.4320108.191.1114678.621.10
LATVIA40.030.0000.000.00300.100.0100.000.00
LITHUANIA00.000.004081.240.1614724.260.5819905.880.75
MALTA170.100.0100.000.00340.200.03970.510.07
POLAND140.060.013341.030.136411.920.263341.030.13
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.00250.080.0100.000.00
ROMANIA00.000.0015634.710.5900.000.00362810.221.30
NETHERLAND18177.511.01248811.781.48662829.233.951139254.617.04
SLOVENIA690.210.03390.280.031750.910.12760.650.08
SPAIN5301.490.202801.220.1517264.580.62435312.331.59
SWEDEN210.150.02240.190.02580.360.052221.520.20
E.U.472716.092.16660227.823.502811184.9411.4927613113.8514.64
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0070.050.01120.110.01
CANADA3972.170.299885.570.70238912.511.69392322.302.86
CHILE00.000.0000.000.002830.850.1270.080.01
COLOMBIA00.000.0020.000.0000.000.0020.000.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0040.020.0000.000.0040.020.00
U S A280917.632.37402624.873.121249276.9810.4216680101.4513.04
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.001000.300.0400.000.00
AMERICAS320619.802.66502030.473.831527190.6912.2820628123.9815.94
INDONESIA2635052.937.103639592.0211.56128315269.2436.4489362226.3028.83
CAMBODIA10.000.0000.000.0020.010.0020.010.00
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00520.150.02270.100.01
MALAYSIA55896166.3622.321100231.643.97164123492.0866.4751658145.5418.77
MONTENEGRO260.070.011500.390.056261.800.244331.110.14
PHILIPPINES476472.189.69240926.503.339369167.3022.6215197169.4421.68
SINGAPORE1109535.904.821154738.604.8541257134.8718.2447735154.4619.88
THAILAND150.080.01560.280.0411322.760.382060.690.09
TIMOR-LESTE767622.453.01955325.713.231603844.996.062548066.518.49
VIETNAM SOC REP3363579.2210.6361467157.5819.80384170961.36130.09258430631.2781.23
SOUTH EAST ASIA139458429.1957.59132579372.7246.827450842074.56280.574885301395.44179.11
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.140.02
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.002080.580.0800.000.00
HAITI00.000.002831.680.2113675.010.684482.700.34
JAMAICA10.000.00270.080.0160.030.00330.120.02
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0010.010.0010.010.0010.010.00
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0070.010.0000.000.0080.020.00
CARRIBEANS10.000.003181.770.2215825.630.765152.990.38
GRAND TOTAL11661993122.55419.0014655044147.54521.03528553014128.131909.52581448816237.462085.99
 JUNE , 2021 JUNE, 2022 APRIL-JUNE, 2021 APRIL-JUNE, 2022
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA2043356.757.71ALGERIA1941061.087.82ALGERIA37259105.5914.33ALGERIA40510127.7316.51
ANGOLA971826.813.64ANGOLA1656344.555.71ANGOLA72242207.4828.12ANGOLA104765282.4436.79
BENIN106582280.5838.14BENIN97725260.9133.42BENIN284907768.00104.32BENIN347807923.32119.84
BRUNEI950.330.04BRUNEI580.230.03BRUNEI3871.380.19BRUNEI2160.890.11
BURKINA FASO400510.241.39BURKINA FASO1193331.854.08BURKINA FASO1104129.644.02BURKINA FASO2600167.548.73
BOTSWANA00.000.00BOTSWANA00.000.00BOTSWANA00.000.00BOTSWANA390.210.03
CAMEROON1234033.284.52CAMEROON2430165.798.43CAMEROON77871214.4928.87CAMEROON64589164.1021.14
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.00CAPE VERDE IS00.000.00CAPE VERDE IS2600.760.10CAPE VERDE IS2300.670.09
CHAD520.140.02CHAD00.000.00CHAD520.140.02CHAD00.000.00
COMOROS00.000.00COMOROS540.150.02COMOROS250.110.01COMOROS1730.840.11
CONGO D. REP.19525.720.78CONGO D. REP.30848.181.05CONGO D. REP.2458471.639.76CONGO D. REP.2213556.697.33
CONGO P REP11703.440.47CONGO P REP581315.531.99CONGO P REP2083059.738.14CONGO P REP2161456.997.36
COTE D' IVOIRE1468738.565.24COTE D' IVOIRE1607844.615.71COTE D' IVOIRE75312195.3226.36COTE D' IVOIRE147535386.6950.44
DJIBOUTI3281773.7910.03DJIBOUTI58011151.3419.38DJIBOUTI99446227.9030.88DJIBOUTI141285374.1848.43
EQUTL GUINEA520.190.03EQUTL GUINEA9162.570.33EQUTL GUINEA7692.620.35EQUTL GUINEA33119.401.22
ETHIOPIA874221.122.87ETHIOPIA964827.063.47ETHIOPIA3223178.9610.68ETHIOPIA2074058.077.52
GABON790.260.04GABON1030.330.04GABON2270.820.11GABON2390.700.09
GAMBIA1405633.924.61GAMBIA3134378.9810.12GAMBIA2909068.579.33GAMBIA47770120.9215.55
GHANA430411.861.61GHANA1134630.783.94GHANA2684072.889.86GHANA1442339.025.01
GUINEA61625170.9423.24GUINEA94872265.5034.01GUINEA185953506.0768.60GUINEA304860844.99109.57
GUINEA BISSAU6781.950.26GUINEA BISSAU00.000.00GUINEA BISSAU6781.950.26GUINEA BISSAU00.000.00
KENYA1691146.796.36KENYA59845164.8921.12KENYA2537871.129.66KENYA99548272.2435.03
LAO PD RP00.000.00LAO PD RP00.000.00LAO PD RP520.110.01LAO PD RP00.000.00
MADAGASCAR51068124.1316.87MADAGASCAR72428173.8022.26MADAGASCAR149375373.0850.72MADAGASCAR117157285.5036.77
MALAWI50.030.00MALAWI00.000.00MALAWI130.040.01MALAWI00.000.00
LIBERIA20015.480.75LIBERIA3481895.7612.26LIBERIA44879121.9316.38LIBERIA40525111.4114.32
LIBYA6752.540.34LIBYA3151.280.16LIBYA22717.781.06LIBYA13915.520.71
MALI1570.440.06MALI00.000.00MALI1570.440.06MALI00.000.00
MAURITANIA1500.360.05MAURITANIA00.000.00MAURITANIA4230.990.13MAURITANIA3671.120.15
MAURITIUS9012.730.37MAURITIUS2321.090.14MAURITIUS444913.401.82MAURITIUS10863.770.49
MOROCCO23146.660.91MOROCCO23246.960.89MOROCCO395811.681.59MOROCCO788724.143.13
MOZAMBIQUE1150932.104.36MOZAMBIQUE473912.821.64MOZAMBIQUE51942145.7819.69MOZAMBIQUE2202058.937.61
NAMIBIA2000.530.07NAMIBIA7501.900.24NAMIBIA24666.670.91NAMIBIA10032.550.33
NIGER822621.002.85NIGER13183.550.45NIGER3490591.6512.47NIGER1519638.064.97
NIGERIA330.130.02NIGERIA400.180.02NIGERIA640.330.04NIGERIA2792.030.26
PAPUA N GNA684816.412.23PAPUA N GNA741919.822.54PAPUA N GNA1817042.625.79PAPUA N GNA1375336.934.76
REUNION240.120.02REUNION00.000.00REUNION1440.610.08REUNION00.000.00
RWANDA20.010.00RWANDA24356.330.81RWANDA40.020.00RWANDA442711.221.45
SAO TOME1300.390.05SAO TOME780.200.03SAO TOME6531.840.25SAO TOME1960.510.07
SENEGAL75560152.3220.71SENEGAL196014486.8962.36SENEGAL241997508.0568.70SENEGAL399976965.60124.81
SEYCHELLES3451.080.15SEYCHELLES100.050.01SEYCHELLES5111.550.21SEYCHELLES1050.440.06
SIERRA LEONE25116.890.94SIERRA LEONE2012656.507.24SIERRA LEONE1610044.766.03SIERRA LEONE40774113.1914.67
SOMALIA55662138.5318.83SOMALIA3570996.6912.38SOMALIA122162306.4041.58SOMALIA133667359.0346.46
SOUTH AFRICA2257557.037.75SOUTH AFRICA33688.631.11SOUTH AFRICA66088169.9923.07SOUTH AFRICA44478116.3215.05
SOUTH SUDAN2060.670.09SOUTH SUDAN00.000.00SOUTH SUDAN2060.670.09SOUTH SUDAN00.000.00
SUDAN12623.680.50SUDAN2700.780.10SUDAN1686750.286.79SUDAN1225635.144.55
SURINAME00.000.00SURINAME10.000.08SURINAME00.000.00SURINAME10.000.00
SWAZILAND80.040.01SWAZILAND00.000.00SWAZILAND80.040.01SWAZILAND00.000.00
TANZANIA REP9292.560.35TANZANIA REP22146.090.00TANZANIA REP20736.070.82TANZANIA REP565715.512.00
TOGO76740202.0127.46TOGO143115395.440.00TOGO137421366.3949.87TOGO268124718.2292.80
UGANDA00.000.00UGANDA00.000.00UGANDA30.020.00UGANDA240.120.02
ZAMBIA340.160.02ZAMBIA80.04ZAMBIA3140.960.13ZAMBIA550.260.03
AFRICA6303731594.69216.79AFRICA9888342629.12285.39AFRICA19230574959.31672.30AFRICA25381946693.12866.33
BANGLADESH PR139698392.4053.35BANGLADESH PR720.810.10BANGLADESH PR6423441794.32242.05BANGLADESH PR441340.005.20
BHUTAN370710.881.48BHUTAN428213.171.69BHUTAN1354238.885.27BHUTAN1191235.284.57
CHINA P RP129938293.9939.97CHINA P RP314485815.81104.49CHINA P RP309972708.9396.09CHINA P RP8143082043.69264.48
HONG KONG360.200.03HONG KONG320.190.02HONG KONG750.410.06HONG KONG790.440.06
JAPAN1020.620.08JAPAN20.010.00JAPAN1981.260.17JAPAN40.020.00
KOREA RP420.320.04KOREA RP00.000.00KOREA RP650.500.07KOREA RP100.050.01
MALDIVES20436.320.86MALDIVES20606.810.87MALDIVES916728.483.86MALDIVES516916.802.18
MONGOLIA00.000.00MONGOLIA00.000.00MONGOLIA110.040.01MONGOLIA260.210.03
NEPAL66169151.0320.53NEPAL60297173.5822.23NEPAL297775719.7997.57NEPAL158860464.9260.21
SRI LANKA DSR00.000.00SRI LANKA DSR51452136.5217.49SRI LANKA DSR910.530.07SRI LANKA DSR117354309.6040.08
ASIA341735855.76116.34ASIA4326821146.89146.90ASIA12732403293.14445.21ASIA11121352911.02376.81
BRAZIL00.000.00BRAZIL00.000.00BRAZIL70.050.01BRAZIL120.110.01
CANADA7333.780.51CANADA12227.260.93CANADA199210.341.40CANADA291916.732.16
CHILE2830.850.12CHILE00.000.00CHILE2830.850.12CHILE70.080.01
U S A331920.462.78U S A480328.790.37U S A968359.358.06U S A1268376.589.92
VENEZUELA1000.300.04VENEZUELA00.000.00VENEZUELA1000.300.04VENEZUELA00.000.00
AMERICAS443525.383.45AMERICAS602536.051.30AMERICAS1206570.899.62AMERICAS1562193.5012.11
BARBADOS00.000.00BARBADOS250.140.02BARBADOS00.000.00BARBADOS250.140.02
GUATEMALA00.000.00GUATEMALA00.000.00GUATEMALA2080.580.08GUATEMALA00.000.00
HAITI2841.380.19HAITI1100.740.09HAITI13675.010.68HAITI1651.020.13
JAMAICA00.000.00JAMAICA40.030.00JAMAICA50.030.00JAMAICA60.050.01
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00NETHERLANDANTIL10.010.00NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00
ST LUCIA00.000.00ST LUCIA00.000.00ST LUCIA00.000.00ST LUCIA00.000.00
TRINIDAD00.000.00TRINIDAD00.004.78TRINIDAD00.000.00TRINIDAD10.010.00
CARRIBEANS2841.380.19CARRIBEANS1390.914.89CARRIBEANS15815.620.76CARRIBEANS1971.210.16
BELGIUM18153.760.51BELGIUM500.170.02BELGIUM1003916.782.27BELGIUM1630.710.09
BULGARIA1750.500.07BULGARIA1400.410.05BULGARIA4621.370.19BULGARIA3841.200.16
CROATIA4711.410.19CROATIA1760.560.07CROATIA9872.960.40CROATIA5241.590.21
CYPRUS00.000.00CYPRUS00.000.00CYPRUS00.000.00CYPRUS240.210.03
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00CZECH REPUBLIC250.190.02
DENMARK200.040.01DENMARK260.130.02DENMARK380.110.01DENMARK260.130.02
ESTONIA260.070.01ESTONIA00.000.00ESTONIA260.070.01ESTONIA00.000.00
FINLAND00.000.00FINLAND00.000.00FINLAND00.000.00FINLAND120.050.01
FRANCE1190.830.11FRANCE870.500.06FRANCE2901.680.23FRANCE2571.380.18
GERMANY2751.640.22GERMANY2141.190.15GERMANY7304.380.59GERMANY6344.410.57
HUNGARY00.000.00HUNGARY4001.200.15HUNGARY00.000.00HUNGARY7002.100.27
IRELAND5881.670.23IRELAND2151.250.16IRELAND8172.390.32IRELAND4162.510.32
ITALY5111.710.23ITALY3571.950.25ITALY16787.020.95ITALY8905.230.68
LATVIA260.070.01LATVIA00.000.00LATVIA260.070.01LATVIA00.000.00
MALTA170.090.01MALTA540.270.04MALTA170.090.01MALTA970.510.07
LITHUANIA4001.140.16LITHUANIA8222.410.31LITHUANIA14724.260.58LITHUANIA15824.640.60
NETHERLAND15786.440.88NETHERLAND18558.811.13NETHERLAND481121.722.94NETHERLAND890442.835.56
POLAND3171.060.14POLAND00.000.00POLAND6271.860.25POLAND00.000.00
PORTUGAL250.080.01PORTUGAL00.000.00PORTUGAL250.080.01PORTUGAL00.000.00
ROMANIA00.000.00ROMANIA8602.380.30ROMANIA00.000.00ROMANIA20655.510.71
SLOVENIA410.270.04SLOVENIA00.000.00SLOVENIA1060.700.09SLOVENIA370.380.05
SPAIN2501.000.14SPAIN8002.550.33SPAIN11963.090.42SPAIN407311.121.43
SWEDEN260.130.02SWEDEN870.620.04SWEDEN370.210.03SWEDEN1981.340.17
E.U.668021.912.98E.U.614324.413.09E.U.2338468.859.33E.U.2101186.0311.14
BAHARAIN IS11424.930.67BAHARAIN IS17878.191.05BAHARAIN IS352114.651.99BAHARAIN IS473020.972.72
EGYPT A RP18608.011.09EGYPT A RP9114.020.52EGYPT A RP696528.973.93EGYPT A RP19118.391.08
IRAN19128.311.13IRAN1221565.778.42IRAN675128.493.87IRAN38606191.0424.73
IRAQ298812.641.72IRAQ14696.960.89IRAQ27702106.1114.33IRAQ1528071.629.32
ISRAEL7162.860.39ISRAEL2301.110.14ISRAEL302410.371.40ISRAEL10665.590.73
JORDAN5461.520.21JORDAN342111.451.47JORDAN27239.191.25JORDAN1089035.824.66
KUWAIT14205.580.76KUWAIT23319.591.23KUWAIT633425.413.45KUWAIT533322.632.93
LEBANON9663.060.42LEBANON2460.700.09LEBANON18695.860.79LEBANON10793.300.43
OMAN444716.472.24OMAN573023.493.01OMAN1376850.726.88OMAN1549661.958.02
QATAR644123.283.17QATAR519521.522.76QATAR1411251.596.99QATAR1777570.509.14
SAUDI ARAB675126.713.63SAUDI ARAB1218451.406.58SAUDI ARAB28743111.8815.17SAUDI ARAB44078186.7424.21
SYRIA6681.820.25SYRIA980.340.78SYRIA24697.391.00SYRIA7562.390.31
U ARAB EMTS1381347.396.44U ARAB EMTS2137799.271.57U ARAB EMTS48962172.7123.40U ARAB EMTS69465299.2238.75
YEMEN REPUBLC751531.794.32YEMEN REPUBLC851242.080.01YEMEN REPUBLC2005583.3811.28YEMEN REPUBLC26381122.7915.91
GULF51185194.3726.42GULF75706345.8928.51GULF186998706.7295.73GULF2528461102.94142.92
ALBANIA00.000.00ALBANIA00.000.00ALBANIA1330.360.05ALBANIA00.000.00
MONTENEGRO4001.140.16MONTENEGRO00.000.00MONTENEGRO6001.730.23MONTENEGRO2830.720.09
MOLDOVA260.080.01MOLDOVA00.000.00MOLDOVA260.080.01MOLDOVA00.000.00
NORWAY00.000.00NORWAY00.000.00NORWAY480.260.04NORWAY230.120.02
SERBIA00.000.00SERBIA00.000.00SERBIA520.180.02SERBIA00.000.00
SWITZERLAND20.050.01SWITZERLAND00.000.00SWITZERLAND400.230.03SWITZERLAND630.390.05
TURKEY11793.380.46TURKEY1183837.290.01TURKEY23107.010.95TURKEY1372642.855.50
U K401311.211.52U K231212.283.69U K1628449.746.73U K866147.416.16
OTHER EUROPE562015.872.16OTHER EUROPE1415049.583.70OTHER EUROPE1949359.598.06OTHER EUROPE2275691.4911.82
AUSTRALIA16616.250.85AUSTRALIA15806.250.80AUSTRALIA462915.822.15AUSTRALIA491318.552.40
FIJI IS17685.480.75FIJI IS10422.880.37FIJI IS30849.511.29FIJI IS10472.910.37
NEW ZEALAND770.400.05NEW ZEALAND1170.700.09NEW ZEALAND3211.580.21NEW ZEALAND6703.300.43
KIRIBATI REP250.080.01KIRIBATI REP00.000.00KIRIBATI REP250.080.01KIRIBATI REP740.240.03
TIMOR-LESTE20105.540.75TIMOR-LESTE754419.6450.65TIMOR-LESTE836222.543.05TIMOR-LESTE1592740.805.26
OCEANIA554117.762.41OCEANIA1028329.4651.91OCEANIA1642149.536.71OCEANIA2263165.818.50
AZERBAIJAN00.000.00AZERBAIJAN4001.130.14AZERBAIJAN3481.460.20AZERBAIJAN4501.250.16
BELARUS10252.260.31BELARUS00.000.00BELARUS3040067.719.14BELARUS00.000.00
GEORGIA6261.840.25GEORGIA00.000.00GEORGIA16625.010.68GEORGIA3811.190.16
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00KAZAKHSTAN2000.560.07KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00KAZAKHSTAN3300.970.12
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00KYRGHYZSTAN300.070.01
UKRAINE13033.470.47UKRAINE9712.9318.28UKRAINE496514.111.92UKRAINE15174.640.60
TURKMENISTAN00.000.00TURKMENISTAN240.1112.71TURKMENISTAN00.000.00TURKMENISTAN240.110.01
RUSSIA1113131.054.22RUSSIA836824.423.13RUSSIA2905382.5011.19RUSSIA2039060.387.80
RUSSIA/CIS1408538.615.25RUSSIA/CIS996329.1534.34RUSSIA/CIS66428170.8023.12RUSSIA/CIS2312268.638.87
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN520.150.02BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN270.100.01
CAMBODIA10.010.00CAMBODIA10.010.00CAMBODIA10.010.00CAMBODIA20.010.00
INDONESIA3061963.518.63INDONESIA3415187.1011.16INDONESIA101965216.3129.34INDONESIA52967134.2717.26
MALAYSIA3276697.6413.27MALAYSIA1087829.093.73MALAYSIA108227325.7244.15MALAYSIA40656113.9114.80
PHILIPPINES328766.939.10PHILIPPINES9036113.2714.51PHILIPPINES460595.1212.93PHILIPPINES12909142.9418.35
SINGAPORE1037433.904.61SINGAPORE1166536.004.61SINGAPORE3016298.9813.43SINGAPORE36423115.8615.03
THAILAND2950.740.10THAILAND30.022.52THAILAND11172.680.36THAILAND1500.400.05
VIETNAM SOC REP79375193.5326.31VIETNAM SOC REP58814142.735.39VIETNAM SOC REP350535882.14119.46VIETNAM SOC REP196801473.3061.38
SOUTH EAST ASIA156717456.2462.02SOUTH EAST ASIA124548408.2141.91SOUTH EAST ASIA5966641621.10219.70SOUTH EAST ASIA339935980.80126.88
GRAND TOTAL12166553221.97438.01GRAND TOTAL16684734699.67601.94GRAND TOTAL411933111005.551490.54GRAND TOTAL434844812094.551565.54
NON-BASMATI RICE EXPORTS : MAY'22 VERSUS MAY 21 AND APRIL-MAY 22 VERSUS APRIL-MAY 21
May-2021May-2022Apr-May'21Apr-May'22
CountryQty-MtsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MtsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MtsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MtsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA922626.313.591037632.944.261682648.856.622110066.658.69
ANGOLA3284096.6713.192713576.49.8862524180.6724.4788202237.8931.08
BENIN120619330.7645.14104851278.7636.05178325487.4266.18250082662.4186.42
BOTSWANA000190.110.01000390.210.03
BRUNEI1290.460.061070.430.062921.060.141580.660.09
BURKINA FASO32118.741.19606515.552.01703619.42.621406835.694.66
CAMEROON14824.020.553953896.8812.5365531181.2124.344028898.3112.72
CAPE VERDE IS2600.760.12300.670.092600.760.12300.670.09
COMOROS000500.220.03250.110.011190.690.09
CONGO D. REP.2078460.198.211804245.925.942263265.928.981905148.516.28
CONGO P REP1844052.97.221418737.344.831966056.37.681580141.475.37
COTE D' IVOIRE1171031.714.333604294.5412.2360625156.7621.12131457342.0844.73
DJIBOUTI3128871.749.7939260106.4613.7766629154.1120.8583273222.8429.05
EQUTL GUINEA0008462.450.327172.430.3323956.830.89
ETHIOPIA797219.242.6332408.941.162348957.847.8111092314.05
GABON0001360.370.051480.560.071360.370.05
GAMBIA1249228.183.851403335.494.591498234.544.71642741.945.44
GHANA832423.23.1723126.120.792253661.028.2430778.241.07
GUINEA56319162.9522.2494088264.834.25124328335.1345.36209988579.4975.56
GUINEA BISSAU000000000000
HAITI4391.650.2300010833.620.49550.280.04
KENYA552616.212.213507794.7912.26846324.323.339703107.3513.91
LIBERIA00070.040.0142878116.4515.64570715.652.05
LIBYA10663.90.5310244.030.5215965.240.7110764.240.55
MADAGASCAR72968189.6525.883199681.3110.5298307248.9633.8544729111.714.51
MALAWI00000080.010000
MAURITANIA230.110.013671.120.152730.630.083671.120.15
MAURITIUS20886.380.876691.760.23354810.671.458542.680.35
MOROCCO9242.740.37345610.541.3616445.020.68556317.182.24
MOZAMBIQUE942426.043.551712645.695.9140433113.6915.321728146.115.96
NAMIBIA16914.710.642500.620.0822666.140.832530.650.08
NIGER2119556.917.7736759.771.262667970.659.611387834.514.51
NIGERIA210.120.021871.370.18310.20.032391.850.24
PAPUA N GNA814818.632.54460812.251.581132226.23.56633417.112.22
REUNION1200.490.070001200.490.07000
RWANDA20.0109322.330.320.01019924.890.64
SAO TOME000640.170.025231.440.191180.310.04
SEYCHELLES000160.090.011660.470.06950.390.05
SIERRA LEONE18264.750.6526547.270.941358937.875.12064856.687.43
SOMALIA3764995.1412.9869805188.7924.4266500167.8622.7597958262.3434.07
SOUTH AFRICA2642168.419.3438605100.9913.0643513112.9715.3241109107.6913.94
SUDAN433712.271.671167533.374.321560546.66.281198634.364.45
SENEGAL50296104.3614.2488529206.1126.66166437355.7348203962478.7162.45
TANZANIA REP6451.910.2625276.920.8911443.510.4834439.421.22
TOGO55048149.9620.4744112116.0215.0160681164.3822.4125009322.7842.15
UGANDA000240.120.0230.020240.120.02
ZAMBIA2800.80.11180.070.012800.80.11470.220.03
AFRICA6352331682.96229.77679602029.92262.5412936593368.02455.9715494134064.28529.63
BRAZIL70.050.01120.110.0170.050.01120.110.01
CANADA6373.220.448724.770.6212596.560.8917059.471.23
CHILE00000000070.080.01
U S A388723.763.24347121.612.79635838.845.27782947.836.24
AMERICAS453127.033.69435526.493.43762445.456.16955357.57.5
BANGLADESH PR62329207.5228.32156524.573.185026461401.92188.71434139.25.1
BHUTAN549415.642.14379911.211.459798283.79758122.192.89
CHINA P RP78847183.2625.01248847621.7280.41180034414.9356.124999311228.16160.03
HONG KONG40.020160.090.01390.210.03460.260.03
JAPAN00020.010960.640.0920.010
KOREA RP10.010100.050.01230.170.02100.050.01
MALDIVES382311.951.6310563.410.44712422.17331099.991.3
MONGOLIA00040.020110.040.01260.210.03
NEPAL117197300.7841.0543981139.718.07231819569.1177.0898413291.3537.98
SRI LANKA DSR670.40.052673865.278.44910.530.0765902173.0822.6
ASIA267762719.5998.21326018866.07112.019316812437.73328.926793611764.49229.96
GUATEMALA2080.580.080002080.580.08000
JAMAICA30.02020.02050.03020.020
NETHERLANDANTIL10.01000010.010000
TRINIDAD00010.01000010.010
ST LUCIA000000000000
CARRIBEANS2120.610.0830.0202140.620.0830.020
BELGIUM35914.70.641130.540.07822413.011.761130.540.07
BULGARIA2870.860.121080.360.052870.860.122440.780.1
CZECH REPUBLIC000250.190.02000250.190.02
CROATIA5161.550.21500.140.025161.550.213481.030.13
CYPRUS000240.210.03000240.210.03
DENMARK000000180.070.01000
FINLAND000120.050.01000120.050.01
FRANCE430.190.03980.480.061710.860.121700.880.11
GERMANY2241.330.183983.140.414552.740.374203.230.42
HUNGARY0003000.890.120003000.890.12
IRELAND1890.470.06460.310.042290.720.12011.260.17
ITALY2401.410.193652.410.3111675.310.725333.280.43
LITHUANIA5621.680.237602.230.2910723.120.427602.230.29
MALTA000000000420.230.03
NETHERLAND17307.841.07332115.82.04323315.282.07704934.024.44
POLAND3100.80.110003100.80.11000
SLOVENIA000200.240.03650.440.06370.380.05
SPAIN7511.620.2232738.561.119462.090.2832738.561.11
SWEDEN000670.320.04110.080.011110.720.09
ROMANIA0009452.480.3200012053.130.41
E.U.844322.453.06992538.354.961670446.946.351486761.618.01
BAHARAIN IS11794.580.6214566.120.7923729.691.31295012.841.67
EGYPT A RP296912.121.656742.870.37510520.972.8410004.370.57
IRAN285412.191.661450170.189.08483920.182.7426391125.2716.31
IRAQ656027.063.69630730.9342471493.4712.611381164.658.43
ISRAEL4291.440.23742.010.2623087.511.018364.480.58
JORDAN13135.070.6915805.240.6821777.671.04746924.373.19
KUWAIT266210.851.489904.840.63491419.832.69300413.051.7
LEBANON0006781.970.269032.80.388332.60.34
QATAR331712.451.7649525.323.27767128.313.831258048.986.38
OMAN485118.062.46496720.332.63932134.264.64976638.465.01
SYRIA12663.910.5300018015.570.766582.050.27
YEMEN REPUBLC395715.112.06879840.085.181254051.596.961786980.7110.52
SAUDI ARAB1180646.136.31728074.579.642199385.1711.5431907135.3417.62
U ARAB EMTS1630659.158.0724903111.1714.3835149125.3216.9648086199.9626.04
GULF59469228.1331.1489003395.6351.17135807512.3269.3177160757.1498.63
AUSTRALIA19075.850.819376.80.8829679.571.3333112.311.6
FIJI IS4421.330.1840.03013164.030.5450.030
NEW ZEALAND1760.810.113501.630.212441.170.165532.610.34
KIRIBATI REP000000000740.240.03
OCEANIA25257.981.0922918.461.09452714.772396315.191.98
ALBANIA0000001330.360.05000
NORWAY000230.120.02480.260.04230.120.02
TURKEY7642.380.3317644.90.6311313.630.4918885.560.72
U K362613.871.89253612.21.581227138.535.2635135.134.59
SERBIA000000520.180.02000
SWITZERLAND70.030350.220.03380.180.02630.390.05
OTHER EUROPE439716.292.22435817.442.261367343.145.83832541.25.38
AZERBAIJAN1230.530.07500.120.023481.460.2500.120.02
BELARUS900020.312.770002937565.458.83000
GEORGIA7222.190.32440.80.110363.170.433811.190.16
KAZAKHSTAN0001300.410.050001300.410.05
KYRGHYZSTAN000000000300.070.01
UKRAINE24407.190.982340.820.11366210.641.445461.720.22
RUSSIA887325.643.5770822.992.971792251.466.971202235.964.68
RUSSIA/CIS2115855.877.63836625.133.2552343132.1817.871315939.485.13
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN520.150.02270.10.01520.150.02270.10.01
CAMBODIA00000000010.010
INDONESIA3872683.8411.441725643.375.6171346152.8120.71881647.176.11
LAO PD RP520.110.01000520.110.01000
MALAYSIA37501113.7315.521162832.854.2575461228.0830.882977884.8211.07
MONTENEGRO0002830.720.092000.590.082830.720.09
PHILIPPINES101722.863.12379029.383.8131828.193.84387329.673.84
THAILAND7861.750.24120.080.018221.940.261470.390.05
TIMOR-LESTE27767.691.05664516.752.17635216.992.3838321.162.75
SINGAPORE1111736.464.981059935.314.571978265.038.812475979.8710.42
VIETNAM SOC REP120521311.1642.4764481154.7120.01271160688.6293.15137992330.5743.1
SOUTH EAST ASIA212548577.7578.85114721313.2640.524465451182.51160.06224059594.4877.44
GRAND TOTAL12162783338.66455.6713270003720.77481.2329027777783.681052.5526798637395.363.66
EXPORT OF NON BASMATI RICE : MARCH;22 VS MARCH'21 AND APRIL'21-MAR'22 VS APR'20-MAR'21
Mar-2021Mar-2022APR'20-MAR'21APR'21 - MARCH'22
CountryQty MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mn
ALGERIA813623.383.219892.750.36127472357.0148.2789109254.8034.33
ANGOLA2215458.808.08589514.461.90109415300.1240.57258398713.2295.66
BAHAMAS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
BENIN89300242.4233.30209338540.1670.8512314063274.44442.9715264143964.84531.44
BOTSWANA60.060.0100.000.001100.470.061270.400.05
BRUNEI1540.490.071730.680.0919456.870.9219127.020.94
BURKINA FASO958826.723.6717904.200.5584523224.3330.3154398135.4018.16
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.0017884.700.6300.000.00
C AFRI REP00.000.0000.000.002600.710.1010002.720.36
CAMEROON2569164.558.873731986.1411.30163740425.1857.684840471234.94165.07
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00526015.042.02
CHAD00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.140.02
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00500.230.03
CONGO D. REP.1873047.776.56927422.402.9461970160.4721.9274496198.9126.60
CONGO P REP911624.603.381945150.446.6254141146.2919.8090912245.3732.74
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
COTE D' IVOIRE109979275.7037.873557791.9912.077324291924.37260.309321622402.72323.16
DJIBOUTI3210476.5910.522480165.998.66338928839.73113.184952371166.03156.59
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.0020.030.0000.000.00
ERITREA00.000.002860.800.109622.890.385461.520.20
EQUTL GUINEA11473.240.4500.000.001221235.894.86478015.742.11
ETHIOPIA1155726.313.61558215.041.9796871237.3231.9987629218.3029.34
GABON1700.570.08780.290.0426678.211.107332.530.34
GAMBIA1412729.514.0527267.410.9765933146.5519.7792521205.3127.64
GUINEA37700103.7914.2650715139.8318.346101421666.88224.506733221815.53243.73
GUINEA BISSAU1026020.932.8700.000.003064465.839.006781.950.26
HAITI24437.711.0600.000.001469346.586.3514225.360.72
LIBERIA55137150.6020.693292590.0711.81340783937.64126.27347003931.41124.75
LIBYA2080.760.108343.170.4215495.680.771400845.996.17
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.00520.110.013900.820.11
GHANA1840650.796.981863748.936.4290062245.3733.24145007387.8251.76
MADAGASCAR2513161.808.49106761260.9334.22415563938.99127.225715941407.50188.74
MALAWI00.000.00250.140.022391.060.14940.460.06
MALI2600.700.1000.000.00739318.252.471865543.405.80
MAURITIUS24016.570.901040.480.061746147.496.411035730.454.09
MAURITANIA2840.740.1000.0038749.391.2710962.860.38
MOROCCO2470.760.1124417.320.961643747.106.312615475.4610.12
MOZAMBIQUE1356937.335.132919174.289.74199538510.1069.26246640663.1688.80
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00260.080.0100.000.00
NAMIBIA8752.310.322700.730.101685943.755.9032768.871.19
KENYA1059430.034.131611941.655.46165764442.8960.18156786423.6057.04
NIGER1108830.484.19773319.632.5776116200.2327.07119556294.4439.48
NIGERIA230.140.02420.290.0417636.770.914202.220.30
NICARAGUA00.000.0000.000.004001.220.1600.000.00
PAPUA N GNA12963.320.46655616.812.202190257.097.7360299154.2420.73
REUNION2000.680.0900.000.005661.840.253681.450.20
RWANDA6011.710.2311293.080.40842323.063.14504113.341.78
SAO TOME2390.660.0900.000.0026937.541.0210553.390.46
SEYCHELLES00.000.001600.450.0610673.790.5111383.650.49
SIERRA LEONE639116.972.3321745.970.7893852245.7233.27129459337.0145.28
SOMALIA2141553.957.4160024153.7620.17373064949.58127.634579281155.74154.96
SOUTH AFRICA2328758.828.083763695.5212.53257499673.3990.59216372549.3173.58
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.005591.760.233441.030.14
SUDAN479513.921.911900754.587.1641313117.5915.8948355141.1418.80
SURINAME00.000.0010.000.0010.000.0010.000.00
SENEGAL200652420.8157.81148436334.5743.8810363532248.75304.8810909522329.79312.02
SWAZILAND1350.380.0500.000.0012143.330.4580.040.01
TANZANIA REP25236.900.9515474.330.572966179.4210.772074856.337.57
TOGO48741128.3217.6398972260.0934.117802852102.01283.028433342190.02293.94
TONGA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.004000.800.11
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.0010663.130.4220.030.00
UGANDA00.000.00240.110.01703518.862.551170.550.07
ZAMBIA40.030.00120.050.016582.330.314441.560.21
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.00371010.491.4214523.810.52
TOTAL AFRICA8508642112.61290.229947542519.53330.45775705619880.672686.42941405823869.753201.20
NORWAY00.000.0090.080.011460.920.121190.730.10
ALBANIA1890.520.070007962.230.304801.320.18
TURKEY669324.873.42230.210.0351441183.5224.78422613.691.84
U K26088.101.1117278.571.121733477.7410.4633502121.3716.30
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0010802.580.352780.730.10
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.001040.260.043381.010.14
SWITZERLAND1470.570.0800.000.008574.540.611861.090.15
TOTAL OTHER EURO[E963734.074.6817598.861.1671758271.7936.6639129139.9318.80
ARMENIA00.000.0000.100.01760.220.031520.540.07
AZERBAIJAN5131.940.2700.000.0027539.891.346112.490.34
BELARUS5311.200.1600.000.00897921.222.893047567.939.15
GEORGIA2300.730.10120.040.01621118.182.4528078.361.13
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.003151.030.1470.030.00
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00520.150.0200.000.00
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00680.260.03
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.120.02480.190.03
UKRAINE33278.871.2200.000.002765373.749.942357866.738.97
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.000.00
RUSSIA1017628.073.868382.550.33140268394.7353.21118426335.7645.13
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS1477740.815.618502.680.35186355519.2770.03176173482.2864.85
AUSTRALIA21186.250.8627599.671.271884979.2210.641945768.509.18
FIJI IS2860.850.125531.570.2121636.090.831010028.993.89
NEW ZEALAND2551.110.152731.200.16218911.151.4911945.980.80
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.080.01
TOTAL OCEANIA26598.211.13358512.441.632320196.4712.9630776103.5413.89
AUSTRIA00.000.0000.000.00210.110.0100.000.00
BELGIUM523210.911.5014216.920.911811939.925.451286429.393.93
BULGARIA1000.300.0400.000.0012213.690.5013823.050.41
CZECH REPUBLIC240.130.0200.000.001080.530.07680.400.05
CROATIA00.000.003120.850.1125787.691.0421956.520.88
CYPRUS00.000.00240.200.03680.310.04480.370.05
DENMARK10.010.0000.000.001711.040.14870.380.05
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00260.080.01780.220.03
FINLAND00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00150.060.01
FRANCE440.220.03690.350.0516428.241.1015906.870.92
GERMANY300.180.021770.900.12289516.422.21198711.001.48
IRELAND2280.910.131270.690.0916698.871.2025177.831.05
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00750.260.0300.000.00
ITALY9473.640.50740.510.07530224.373.28457617.662.37
LITHUANIA10642.950.411250.360.05732020.492.76373410.601.43
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00520.160.02380.150.02
MALTA00.000.00110.050.01360.210.031120.600.08
NETHERLAND311713.241.82351616.662.191707778.8310.612089989.6312.00
POLAND8382.160.3000.000.0011783.490.486411.920.26
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.001000.480.065252.770.38
SLOVENIA170.120.0200.000.001661.180.163191.340.18
SPAIN7501.520.2100.000.00602015.322.07522614.711.99
SWEDEN70.020.00370.240.034762.640.352401.590.21
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0060.030.00520.110.01
TOTAL E.U.1239936.314.99589327.733.6466326234.3531.6459193207.1627.80
BAHARAIN IS6933.060.4219489.511.251882876.3310.251452161.338.22
EGYPT A RP8853.270.459774.310.561189147.016.352185789.2912.00
IRAN432814.692.021373264.518.461474656.587.6862631280.1737.36
IRAQ36820132.5218.21783433.504.392906921072.36144.81112440429.1457.55
JORDAN5211.690.2320186.370.84852625.083.391985860.198.07
ISRAEL9883.190.446233.380.441477750.866.86788329.163.91
KUWAIT335812.981.78241410.451.3741368167.0822.432414997.7513.11
LEBANON5201.540.21790.270.0418666.100.83324510.451.41
QATAR584021.562.96679926.063.4290302339.3545.6681130304.2740.79
OMAN692724.113.31602723.803.1281946307.4941.4456714211.8928.43
SYRIA19564.990.697302.420.321479244.616.03682120.492.75
YEMEN REPUBLC999241.685.73548426.513.4879923326.3244.1269360298.8540.11
SAUDI ARAB1829070.379.671466756.457.40202562808.69108.98132075514.4068.91
U ARAB EMTS30350104.6614.3825648103.2013.542897551060.46142.64230262867.24116.18
TOTAL GULF121468440.3360.4988980370.7348.6211619744388.32591.468429463274.62438.80
BANGLADESH PR4519971223.82168.12430813.261.749140202558.23350.9716235674541.05612.16
BHUTAN639214.902.05532816.022.1067187188.5225.3453948153.2520.55
CHINA P RP141135322.9544.37278327652.5985.59331571756.20103.7016327703711.87496.74
HONG KONG410.260.04210.150.023101.770.242731.650.22
JAPAN450.260.0420.020.006324.300.592831.970.26
KOREA RP1112935.634.89380.270.042233572.139.852801.930.26
MALDIVES10173.140.4330299.621.262204370.639.462462077.3410.38
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001680.970.1300.010.00
NEPAL115278255.2335.0699795277.0736.3413330202998.61405.2613856523412.28457.52
SRI LANKA DSR00.000.0056914159.8420.9615628.421.134215871258.66167.67
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.00300.100.01110.040.01
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0020.020.00200.130.02
TOTAL ASIA7270341856.19255.004477621128.84148.0526928806659.89906.69514301113160.171765.78
MONTENEGRO750.220.0300.000.0013253.680.508762.430.33
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00880.240.031050.310.04
CAMBODIA10.010.0030.030.00180.110.01130.080.01
INDONESIA1229925.583.5137448.501.114296391.3912.49210793444.6559.79
MALAYSIA58931168.8623.201087332.074.214537511288.43174.37307910904.21121.83
PHILIPPINES3766.690.925949.991.3123552214.0128.5822536295.5839.87
THAILAND10492.060.2820.010.001018322.213.0221885.370.73
TIMOR-LESTE27457.521.0331998.171.0752225131.8717.9749569132.8817.79
SINGAPORE954630.904.251322041.925.50113103362.5248.79124346400.9553.80
VIETNAM SOC REP113958258.9835.5863428152.6320.02293481658.4390.157078251719.48230.82
TOTAL S.E. ASIA198980500.8168.8095063253.3133.229906892772.87375.9214261613905.94525.00
CHILE00.000.0000.000.001556440.515.512830.850.12
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.003987482.7911.2470.050.01
CANADA8074.010.559395.560.731284664.838.71687637.525.03
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0010403.020.4000.000.00
U S A212213.381.84426524.443.2156790334.3644.7637593225.7730.29
VENEZUELA1000029.204.0100.000.0040281118.6216.2162100189.4525.39
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0010.010.0030.020.0010.010.00
TOTAL AMERICAS1292946.606.40520530.013.94166398644.1586.84106860453.6560.84
BARBADOS00.000.0000.000.00200.070.011440.380.05
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00170.080.01
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.002080.580.08
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0060.040.0130.020.00
JAMAICA20.010.0000.000.00660.250.0380.050.01
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.00260.080.0110.010.00
PUERTO RICO2046553.787.3900.000.003227888.2212.042200051.576.84
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.001080.260.0300.000.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS2046753.807.3900.000.003250688.9112.132238152.686.99
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.00630.340.0500.000.00
GRAND TOTAL19712145129.72704.7016438664354.13571.071314920635557.034810.801726068845649.746123.94
 Feb-2021Feb'22Apr'21-Feb'22Apr'21-Feb'22 
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnGrowth
ALBANIA800.160.020006071.710.234801.320.18-21%
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0010802.580.352780.730.10-74.26
MONTENEGRO1500.440.0600.000.0012503.450.478762.430.33-29.92
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.001460.920.121100.650.09-24.65
SWITZERLAND370.260.04150.090.017103.970.541931.130.15-72.82
TURKEY614121.582.974101.590.2144748158.6521.37420313.481.82-90.6
U K22977.080.978604.650.621472669.639.3531764112.8015.18115.7
OTHER EUROPE870529.534.0612856.33812430.84504863267240.9232.4237904132.5417.84
ALGERIA1427140.895.621783748.676.49119336333.6345.0688120252.0533.96-26.15
ANGOLA814922.143.0473295196.3426.1887261241.3132.50252503698.7693.76189.36
BENIN154350409.1356.23231884585.5178.0611421063032.02409.6713170763424.68460.5915.31
BOTSWANA100.050.0180.050.011040.400.051270.400.0522.12
BRUNEI1060.370.05960.360.0517916.380.8617396.340.852.9
BURKINA FASO1060127.223.741179528.073.7474935197.6126.6452608131.2017.60-29.79
BURUNDI00.000.0000.000.0017884.700.6300.000.00-100
C AFRI REP00.000.0010002.720.362600.710.1010002.720.36284.62
CAMEROON1293631.894.3864839152.9220.39138049360.6248.814467281148.80153.77223.6
CHAD00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.140.02100
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00526015.042.02100
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.0020.010.00500.230.03
CONGO D. REP.1753947.616.541800042.945.7243240112.7015.3665222176.5123.6750.83
CONGO P REP16854.550.621676942.245.6345025121.6916.4271461194.9326.1358.84
COTE D' IVOIRE72940185.1925.4568054162.4521.666224501648.67222.438965852310.72311.1044.04
DJIBOUTI1794744.256.082155252.306.97306824763.15102.664704381100.04147.9353.32
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.0020.030.0000.000.000
EQUTL GUINEA3871.320.184561.360.181106532.654.41478015.742.11-56.8
ERITREA00.000.002600.720.109622.890.382600.720.10-72.97
ETHIOPIA930921.803.00591415.472.0685314211.0128.3782047203.2627.36-3.82
GABON780.270.04520.190.0324977.641.036552.240.30-73.76
GAMBIA720614.231.962096044.295.9151806117.0415.7289795197.9126.67-73.33
GHANA369310.621.461476639.125.2271656194.5926.27126370338.8945.3476.35
GUINEA53080139.3219.1548203126.3416.855724421563.10210.246226071675.70225.398.76
GUINEA BISSAU827017.102.3500.000.002038444.916.126781.950.26-96.67
KENYA3432292.7512.751416435.874.78155170412.8656.06140667381.9551.57-9.34
LAO PD RP520.110.0100.000.00520.110.013900.820.11650
LIBERIA3630.910.131702043.715.83285646787.04105.58314078841.34112.94-9.95
LIBYA5982.210.304251.670.2213414.920.661317442.825.76902.59
MADAGASCAR2367053.817.4042797103.9713.86390432877.19118.734648331146.56154.5119.05
MALAWI120.060.01300.150.022391.060.14690.330.04-71.13
MALI00.000.0040008.381.12713317.552.381865543.405.80161.53
MAURITANIA25415.210.721340.270.0435908.651.1710962.860.38-69.47
MAURITIUS7631.970.27750.410.051506040.925.511025329.964.03-31.92
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00260.080.0100.000.000
MOROCCO13283.760.527812.330.311619046.346.212371368.149.16-46.47
MOZAMBIQUE2467466.199.10781421.042.81185969472.7764.13217449588.8879.0616.93
NAMIBIA19505.070.705401.470.201598441.455.5930068.141.10-81.17
NICARAGUA500.160.0200.000.0000.000.0000.000.000
NIGER1038026.673.671715142.415.6565028169.7522.89111823274.8136.9071.96
NIGERIA650.440.0610.000.0017406.630.903781.930.26-78.28
PAPUA N GNA18253.860.5318295.270.702060653.777.2853743137.4318.52160.81
RWANDA370510.401.4318234.570.61782221.352.91391210.261.37-49.98
REUNION00.000.0000.000.003661.150.153681.450.200
SAO TOME3971.070.1500.000.0024546.880.9310553.390.46-57
SENEGAL220425460.4663.29167894353.7347.168357011827.94247.079425161995.22268.1412.78
SEYCHELLES530.140.02220.170.0210673.790.519783.200.43-8.34
SIERRA LEONE1594942.475.8419644.810.6487461228.7530.94127285331.0444.5045.53
SOMALIA933923.213.192893572.619.68351649895.63120.223979041001.98134.8013.15
SOUTH AFRICA1601941.015.641994150.206.69234212614.5782.51178736453.7961.05-923.68
SOUTH SUDAN490.190.031350.350.055591.760.233441.030.14-38.46
SUDAN389010.791.487021.880.2536518103.6713.982934886.5611.64-18.63
SWAZILAND00.000.0000.000.0010792.950.4080.040.01-99.25
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.000
TANZANIA REP34889.731.3422565.470.732713872.529.831920152.007.00-29.24
TOGO2151656.997.8375772195.6526.097315441973.69265.407443621929.93259.831.75
TONGAooo00.000.0000.000.004000.800.110
TUNISIA00.000.0020.030.0010663.130.4220.030.00-99.81
UGANDA240.100.01240.120.02703518.862.55930.450.06-98.67
ZAMBIA400.190.0310.000.006542.300.314321.520.21-33.95
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.00371010.491.4214523.810.52-60.86
AFRICA7900441937.87266.3510219722498.62333.14689354117727.972390.75841788421344.872870.02
RUSSIA1110630.454.18999928.053.74130092366.6649.35117588333.2144.80-9.61
ARMENIA520.120.0220.010.00760.220.031370.450.0680.26
AZERBAIJAN3741.160.1600.000.0022407.951.076112.490.34-72.72
BELARUS468210.461.4400.000.00844820.022.723047567.939.15260.74
GEORGIA5191.500.2100.000.00598117.452.3527958.321.12-53.26
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.003151.030.1470.030.00-97.77
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00520.150.0200.000.00-100
TAJIKISTANooo00.000.0000.000.00680.260.03100
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.120.02480.190.030
UKRAINE33678.711.2030799.181.222432664.878.722357866.738.97-3.07
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.000.000
RUSSIA/CIS2010052.397.201308037.254.97171578478.4764.42175308479.6064.50
BAHARAIN IS10004.230.5812455.120.681813573.279.831257351.826.97-30.66
EGYPT A RP17466.170.8515696.140.821100643.755.902088084.9811.4489.71
IRAN14414.380.60889640.335.381041841.885.6648899215.6628.90369.37
IRAQ36530129.5117.80896939.975.33253872939.83126.61104606395.6453.16-58.79
ISRAEL10114.200.587963.540.471378947.676.42726025.783.46-47.34
JORDAN9572.620.366992.190.29800523.393.151784053.817.23122.86
KUWAIT283210.771.4825079.961.3338010154.0920.642173587.3011.73-42.81
LEBANON7682.340.32250.110.0113464.560.62316610.181.37135.21
OMAN680225.013.44380914.551.9475019283.3838.1350687188.1025.31-32.43
QATAR728526.073.58959636.554.8784462317.7942.7074331278.2237.38-11.99
SAUDI ARAB2085881.4811.201993275.1010.01184272738.3299.31117408457.9561.51-36.28
U ARAB EMTS2026269.529.552408694.5212.60259405955.80128.26204587763.96102.63-21.13
YEMEN REPUBLC958337.305.13799439.015.2069931284.6338.4063876272.3436.64-8.65
SYRIA6042.170.3000.000.001283639.625.35609118.072.43-52.54
MIDDLE EAST111679405.7655.7790123367.0948.9410405063947.99530.977539392903.81390.17
AUSTRALIA15525.060.6924359.081.211673172.979.781669858.837.92-0.91
FIJI IS3881.060.158492.280.3018775.240.71954727.423.69408.63
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.080.010
NEW ZEALAND600.350.05440.320.04193410.051.349214.780.64-52.37
TIMOR-LESTE1291032.984.53792721.162.8249480124.3616.9446370124.7116.72-6.28
OCEANIA1491039.455.421125532.844.3870022212.6128.7773561215.8228.97
AUSTRIA00.000.0000.000.00210.110.0100.000.00-100
BELGIUM23254.900.6712094.790.641288729.013.951144322.473.02-11.2
BULGARIA2500.620.09860.260.0311213.390.4613823.050.4123.28
CROATIA3000.920.131300.350.0525787.691.0418835.670.77-26.95
CZECH REPUBLIC140.100.0100.000.00840.410.06680.400.05-19.04
CYPRUS00.000.0000.000-680.310.04240.170.02-67.64
DENMARK250.180.03180.120.021701.030.14870.380.05-48.82
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00260.080.01780.220.03300
FINLAND00.000.00150.060.0100.000.00150.060.010
FRANCE00.000.00490.180.0215988.031.0715216.520.88-4.81
GERMANY2371.250.17250.120.02286516.242.19181310.121.36-36.71
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00750.260.0300.000.00-100
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0060.030.00520.110.0188.46
IRELAND2120.890.12630.370.0514417.961.0723907.140.9665.85
ITALY1710.790.114792.260.30435520.722.78450217.152.313.37
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00520.160.02380.150.02-26.92
MALTA140.090.0100.000.00360.210.031010.540.07181
LITHUANIA8752.410.3300.000.00625617.542.36360910.241.38-44.69
NETHERLAND15286.460.8912004.240.561396065.608.791738372.969.8124.52
POLAND1750.450.0600.000.003401.330.186411.920.2688.52
PORTUGAL00.000.0000.000.001000.480.065252.770.38425
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.001491.070.143191.340.18114
SPAIN00.000.003001.230.16527013.801.86522614.711.99-0.83
SWEDEN10.010.0080.050.014692.610.352031.350.18-131
E.U.612719.072.62358214.011.8753927198.0526.6553303179.4524.16
BANGLADESH PR311873857.76117.9030708.341.114620230.00182.8416192594527.79610.42250.47
BHUTAN560314.131.94389411.491.5360795173.6223.2946451132.0617.76-23.59
CHINA P RP102991235.7932.41245907561.3674.85190436433.2459.3413544433059.28411.15611.23
HONG KONG400.190.03280.160.022691.510.202521.510.20-6.32
KOREA RP180.150.02220.170.021120636.504.962421.660.22-97.75
JAPAN1631.030.1410.010.005874.030.552811.950.26-52.12
MALDIVES10083.090.429102.990.402102667.499.032159167.719.122.68
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.001680.970.1300.010.00-100
MONGOLIA300.100.0100.000.00300.100.01110.040.01-63.33
NEPAL122049250.6834.45109002274.9236.6512177422743.39370.2012853113135.46421.215.54
SRI LANKA DSR430.220.0345887123.7416.5015628.421.133646731098.81146.7023247
TAIWAN00.000.0000.000.0020.020.00200.130.02900
5438181363.15187.36408721983.17131.0819658463469.29651.69469253412026.401617.06
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00880.240.031050.310.0419.31
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00170.100.01100.060.01-41.17
INDONESIA1510631.934.3900.000.003066465.818.98207049436.1558.68575.22
MALAYSIA41192113.3315.581123131.544.203948201119.57151.17297037872.14117.62-24.77
PHILIPPINES651.400.1910745.560.7423176207.3227.6621842284.0438.35-5.75
SERBIA780.180.0200.000.001040.260.043381.010.14225
SINGAPORE930129.074.00939131.314.17103557331.6144.55111127359.0348.307.31
THAILAND5311.050.141500.410.05913420.152.7421865.360.72-76.04
VIETNAM SOC REP64028139.1919.134234495.3912.72179523399.4554.576443971566.85210.80258.95
S.E.ASIA130301316.1443.4564190164.2121.897410832144.51289.7512840913524.95474.66
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.003987482.7911.2470.050.01-99.98
CANADA6953.470.485473.100.411203960.828.16593731.964.30-50.68
CHILE3061.080.1500.000.001556440.515.512830.850.12-98.18
HAITI309910.241.4100.000.001225038.875.2914225.360.72-88.39
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.0010403.020.4000.000.00-100
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.000
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.001181334.444.652200051.576.8486.23
U S A172710.791.48328418.842.5154668320.9842.9233328201.3327.09-39.03
VENEZUELA1000029.204.0100.000.003028189.4212.2062100189.4525.39105.07
COSTA RICA10.010.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.000
DOMINIC REP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00170.080.010
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0020.000.002080.580.080
AMERICAS1582854.787.53383121.942.92177535670.8790.38125302481.2264.55
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0060.040.0130.020.000
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00640.230.0380.050.01-98.88
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.00260.080.0110.010.00-96.15
BARBADOS00.000.00100.020.00200.070.011440.380.05620
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.001080.260.0300.000.00-100
MONTSERRAT00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.000
CARRIBEANS00.000.00100.020.002240.670.091560.460.06
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.00630.340.0500.000.00
GRAND TOTAL16415124218..16579.7616180494125.48550.041117759230426.094105.941561398241289.115551.99
 January 2021January 2022April'20-Jan' 21April' 20-Jan'21
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALBANIA520.125590.0171790005271.54722060.2061554801.31501020.176371
SWITZERLAND310.12358770.016904440.24126080.0324096733.70687690.4994491781.04107830.140292
TURKEY456717.489302.39221100158251.894385233.83785138607137.071918.402379311.88840481.603599
U K10986.085660.8324072390889.41337112.0112091242962.55458.37404730904108.138417914.555686
NORWAY70.020410.002792320.22406680.03011460.91541190.1230151100.6483360.087524
OTHER EUROPE575523.84453.261492124142341.773083845.91156952382205.79527.60467535465123.031247216.563472
ALGERIA1122530.846214.21918518605.42848530.729228105065292.733539.438470283203.388304327.476177
ANGOLA1315633.934004.641537399411.09021521.48978879112219.176529.453421179208502.419604367.586122
BENIN78214209.289628.626915137599358.191848.1171599877562622.8939353.43810851922839.1665796382.529313
BOTSWANA90.04462190.006104000940.35668230.047921190.3472850.047181
BRUNEI1900.66538760.0910121090.43791420.05882616856.00675220.80536316435.98018720.804486
BURKINA FASO17864.10716380.5617841582938.19699565.13113664334170.393906422.89440813103.134010713.862756
BURUNDI00000017884.69960830.631624000
C AFRI REP0000002600.70590.096065000
CAMEROON2254759.53359398.143085652015.99286232.148377125113328.738818144.4318381889995.8714365133.379479
CAPE VERDE IS000500014.28351.918752000526015.04132072.021341
COMOROS00000020.01096320.001477500.22617610.030182
CONGO D. REP.33108.79507141.203002701019.02288412.5554112570165.09073268.81856247222133.576546817.941386
CONGO P REP24126.18710410.84628126277326.96943.92297243340117.144415.79583654692152.691680420.494513
COTE D' IVOIRE2080353.41870527.3066810005495101463.477196.9728285312148.2688227289.435269
CHAD000000000520.13780150.018734
DJIBOUTI44104107.57891314.71478551219115.343509515.494497288877718.8996.5794488861047.7419247140.961677
ECUADOR00000020.02910070.003921000
EQUTL GUINEA4511.22483920.1675357732.21929740.2981251067831.32326694.227545432414.38214531.929022
ERITREA0000009622.89371980.382383000
ETHIOPIA41409.51148941.30099429937.80877071.04897976005189.20601125.37591576133187.784507325.300089
GABON780.26648590.036452120.61827370.08305524197.37674970.9884746032.04670360.27504
GAMBIA726314.47966171.9805471031621.37776162.87174944600102.80713.76157568835153.611748820.763947
GHANA421110.2982911.4086147451.94254580.26094867963183.968024.807111604299.771592640.129082
GUINEA90680231.925673531.7230992926178.633846810.5631595193621423.770191.0945744041549.356157208.549263
HAITI387710.85420571.484652550.35241530.047341915128.63589583.88297714225.35932990.723774
GUINEA BISSAU260.07530110.01030001211427.80631223.7724676781.94743450.264745
KENYA3462590.148487112.33062923906.23210120.83718120848320.106043.310126503346.082865746.792668
LAO PD RP0000000003900.82388720.111127
LIBERIA662117.70206252.42131225026.70999070.901376285283786.1244105.45297058797.6365921107.109048
LIBYA780.30849690.042197410.19724150.0264967432.71455820.3612631274941.14653665.533263
MADAGASCAR45315102.723438414.05064760909153.114494620.568405366762823.3840824111.3354220361042.5964044140.650803
MALAWI60.03091290.00422800.00040715.5E-52270.99629980.133999390.17806780.024026
MAURITANIA620.34843920.0476600010493.44207270.4577519622.59115140.348687
MAURITIUS15683.68860670.5045323360.99422660.1335581429738.95004215.2404061017829.55825973.975648
MALI450110.52281311.439325599812.94348671.738744713317.54967452.3784251465535.01317244.685782
MONTENEGRO1500.41794880.0571681750.8401850.11286511003.00657460.4070938762.42952070.328858
MONTSERRAT00000000.00010211.4E-500.00010121.4E-5
MAYOTTE000000260.07826960.010437000
MOROCCO9922.90017130.396689750.19930120.0267731486242.57506815.689692293265.81250278.850402
MOZAMBIQUE2126954.19239647.4125084931.28065440.172034161295406.578655.0367209635567.841127976.256398
NAMIBIA19504.87508210.666820001403436.38367074.89067224666.67084950.901794
NIGERIA1450.63948910.087471490311.27550251.51467716756.18718550.834823771.92702380.25939
NIGER17764.25169570.581552520.29122060.0391254648143.073675319.21921294672232.393313431.248209
PAPUA N GNA29257.27017980.994425585921.6575372.9093331878149.91127436.74498951914132.16556517.822198
REUNION0000003661.15498730.1546593681.45033620.195154
NICARAGUA0000003501.05771140.140185000
ZAMBIA560.13808230.018887699126.85798993.6079286142.11003470.284244311.51472040.204767
ZIMBABWE13003.5615850.487158000371010.48920971.42221914523.81189710.517712
RWANDA3170.94755410.1296081164432.68076474.390121411710.94329351.47671420895.68772560.762439
SAO TOME3400.95019080.12996800020575.81879110.78438610553.39214030.455217
SENEGAL57870117.639283416.0908561263352.45166887.0460156152761367.484183.7797746221641.4853049220.979657
SEYCHELLES1200.32772920.04482772870161.949079321.75518610143.64444140.4864949563.02994860.408521
SIERRA LEONE1576640.81217035.58234460.03163330.00424971512186.27325.103774125321326.230634243.854674
SURINAME00000010.00421510.000557000
SWAZILAND00000010792.95131730.39825280.0424060.005765
SUDAN17544.91515540.672302117428346.188461646.5047033262892.87984112.496892864684.689738811.394916
TANZANIA REP617616.5127772.25863940.023590.0031692365062.79008.4885731694546.52936776.273853
SOMALIA2098752.59570127.19411613321.04330412.826822342310872.4245117.029368969929.3661134125.116523
SOUTH AFRICA1504737.5048045.1299572334359.03512947.930395218193573.5595076.875606158795403.597013754.355598
SOUTH SUDAN0000005101.56971580.2083732090.67842220.092229
TUNISIA00000010663.13237450.416626000
TOGO3696890.638017512.397587541214.70232231.9750157100281916.701257.56386685901732.8052032233.548065
TONGA0000000004000.80234170.107658
UGANDA000297817.67571712.37444701118.76240492.533183690.33038220.044352
AFRICA5871661459.5996538199.6459677429471966.2867509264.138161611414815822.9562128.8497739821018852.56193722537.738993
ARMENIA100.0419340.005736200.0618660.008311240.10039080.013541350.43511310.058076
AZERBAIJAN4601.54467430.21128300018666.79090440.9105046112.49161220.335397
BELARUS16773.77813940.51677900037669.5585531.2864513047567.92586149.147331
GEORGIA8812.44861370.334925000546215.948662.14324227958.3247041.123131
KYRGHYZSTAN000000520.14992590.020199000
KAZAKHSTAN30.00994120.0013670.02795750.0037563151.0265870.13667770.02795750.003756
MOLDOVA1500.31028610.04244100010802.58438970.3463342780.72748170.097796
TAJIKISTAN000000000680.25639260.034715
UKRAINE29947.45767621.02007180.0839020.0112712095956.15661847.5259512049957.5420327.745055
UZBEKISTAN00000000010.00425240.000564
TURKMENISTAN000000480.12435070.016928480.19220960.025791
RUSSIA1086129.54595014.0413341316148.6686046.537824118986336.21545.167096107589305.153535941.054971
RUSSIA/CIS1703645.1372156.1739281320648.84232956.561162152558428.655957.566922162506443.081152459.626583
FIJI IS3710.99916030.1366667821.97459140.26525414894.178360.5657869825.13774173.383511
AUSTRALIA14365.71752730.78204917665.85541120.7865781517967.91429.0865681426349.74424686.704903
NEW ZEALAND620.27529240.03765500.00512990.00068918749.69541.2924818774.46340840.601023
KIRIBATI REP000000000250.08073390.010975
TIMOR-LESTE878921.28140282.9108991350.30836420.0414243657091.378112.40292538443103.551077113.893831
MARSHALL ISLAND00.00131250.0001800000.00131250.00018000
OCEANIA1065828.27469533.86744926838.14349671.09394555112173.167423.34762306182.977207924.594243
AUSTRIA000000210.11090.014553000
BELGIUM590412.56149431.718178200.0868480.0116671056224.10933.2771721023417.67721592.385158
BULGARIA750.21792230.0298080008712.762770.37119712962.79539240.377261
CROATIA2020.56922510.0778591820.53569490.07196222786.76260.91046917535.32444460.721682
CYPRUS200.05484080.007501000680.30930.042139240.1739740.023223
DENMARK0000001450.84410.113212690.25747910.034736
CZECH REPUBLIC250.16361480.022379000700.311710.042373680.39849590.05349
ESTONIA000000260.08010.010588780.22025240.029686
FRANCE740.29928980.0409371110.37053270.04977515988.02941.07389914726.34096190.851932
GERMANY3271.87676520.256707000262814.98892.013079178810.00146171.348898
GREECE000000750.25550.03420300.00312490.000417
HUNGARY00000060.02840920.003866520.11051220.014752
IRELAND1570.76248740.1042932420.63216540.08492112297.06125820.94759523276.77314710.912986
ITALY3991.8429860.252087730.36857610.049512418419.9352.670803402314.89195452.006825
LATVIA000000520.15618070.020380.14581470.019771
LITHUANIA2500.68748750.0940353851.05050450.141118538115.13448332.028138360910.24379061.378748
MALTA000000220.1249790.0167771010.54197980.073282
NETHERLAND21247.96951251.090082155786380.0151.041243259.14051947.9011891618368.72810959.248667
POLAND630.34510460.0472040001650.880790.1188446411.92181570.260699
PORTUGAL0000001000.47718860.0641845252.76865250.376363
SLOVENIA240.16498030.0225660001491.06756650.1436953191.33622950.180064
SPAIN000715618.08815892.429846527013.79581281.863898492613.48402541.821711
SWEDEN430.28157460.038514792722.6682743.0451094682.60553680.3479161951.29651920.174031
EU968727.79728523.80215171882423.815344956.93259447800178.97324.03073349721165.435353522.294382
BAHARAIN IS18076.89115870.94258310074.47050540.6005391713569.0429.2511132846.70064546.288152
OMAN827829.90484794.090425220.10997520.01477368217258.36234.68786846878173.545177223.368893
EGYPT A RP5862.52579960.34548214755.99428550.805233926037.58045.0487861931178.847184310.618766
IRAN9693.54812780.485318982247.98429356.445898897737.50395.05640003175.337756423.526672
IRAQ29871107.481715314.70149405417.98162692.415534217342810.328108.8095637355.669091447.830061
JORDAN7512.19904460.30078831659.4848521.274133704820.77152.7951391714151.62170886.940684
ISRAEL10184.48434210.613374550.3181950.0427441277843.47585.847536646422.2404622.992632
KUWAIT370114.00906271.91617819158.2409341.10703435178143.319619.1601922877.337220510.406038
LEBANON2590.74887530.1024321080.32412540.0435415782.21555450.297854314110.07445071.358097
SAUDI ARAB2563596.067190813.1401978001.98478250.266623163414656.83388.11111197476382.844583251.496031
QATAR785427.63713213.78024417268.68096861.16614577177291.71939.1140764735241.662210232.502201
SYRIA8082.52831280.345826310.19830490.0266391223237.44959035.047218609118.07096452.433435
U ARAB EMTS2783095.109395513.0091892770.72858790.097874239143886.283118.706659180501669.437464990.028942
YEMEN REPUBLC706524.83616293.3971243512678.340954310.52381360348247.33533.2720255882233.330067131.435325
MIDDLE EAST116432417.971168157.1706559583184.842391124.8305239288273542.22475.2026638162536.7189866341.225929
BANGLADESH PR136339376.363488351.479492852325.63261143.443319150150476.64364.94921215918554450.4238152599.950472
BHUTAN674018.88530942.583157430412.5151651.68120755192159.490321.34615538995112.066163115.091556
CHINA P RP53740121.623374316.635806199000453.772175160.95680187445197.454726.92887711085362497.9204695336.30073
JAPAN1701.31169170.17941580.05359690.00724242.99917710.4076642801.93851730.261466
KOREA RP120.07244460.009909220.177630.0238621118836.35135464.9390362201.48453180.199855
HONG KONG100.06067010.008299110.07886770.0105942291.31271050.1759482241.34846810.181169
MONGOLIA00000000.00032594.4E-5110.04491460.006031
SRI LANKA DSR870.55257270.0755821400.58624650.07875315198.19566171.101674318786975.0766799130.204646
NEPAL211596449.586982661.49509800.00147030.00019810956932492.708335.74711579972822.3242304379.423423
TAIWAN0001250.50218250.0674620.01678180.002218200.1299420.017569
MALDIVES5321.70241330.232867862.5680490.3449752001864.39858088.6012112068164.72484628.719762
ASIA409226970.158947132.699618212919495.887994466.61436914218603439.5717464.199423760510927.48257811470.356679
BRAZIL0000003987482.788630711.243070.05369180.007268
CHILE11152.00217780.2738610001525839.43530545.3627532830.84717730.115171
CANADA12165.60663030.7668815223.00960340.4042891134457.34733647.680718539028.86146253.884428
MEXICO00000010403.01573780.402067000
PANAMA REPUBLIC00000030.0158010.0020000
U S A213712.99096411.77692310835.74571380.77184152941310.18841.440530044182.492891224.575422
VENEZUELA1750.3924890.0536850002028160.22118.18250562100189.445038425.393614
AMERICAS464320.99226122.8713516058.75531721.17613140741553.012574.31373897824401.700261253.975903
CAMBODIA80.04427930.00605710.0115590.001553170.10146780.013688100.05590910.007574
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN000000880.23556320.0320321050.30591850.040999
INDONESIA34987.42501661.0156040001555833.88104.591848207049436.154591958.678277
MALAYSIA3585995.422455413.052011308535.41095634.7568773536281006.247135.594285806840.6017024113.416734
PHILIPPINES1532.70998710.370676458512.25393061.64611323111205.923527.46620768278.479239437.608735
SERBIA000000260.0807970.0108863381.00680510.13531
SINGAPORE1057633.15726784.5352942860772.91728399.79523394256302.541640.552813101736327.722340944.123186
THAILAND22064.7804860.65388127607.34557870.986757860319.09662.59581620364.95332290.669909
VIETNAM SOC REP68914146.512912420.04022924827.06899890.949603115495260.259035.4422176020531471.4646582198.084343
SOUTH EAST ASIA121214290.052404639.67375151520135.008307418.1361366107821828.3675246.30012199013360.7444884452.765067
CAYMAN IS00000060.03844830.00507730.01901180.002538
BARBADOS000000200.06581120.0089591340.35849820.048733
DOMINIC REP000000000170.07545250.010257
GUATEMALA00000020.0026190.0003562080.57738720.078163
JAMAICA40.02019480.00276210.0047020.000632640.23480.03127680.04598680.006194
PUERTO RICO5401.47087120.2011880001181334.4384.6508322200051.56794736.841746
NETHERLANDANTIL00012635.63715760.757259260.07980.01084410.01242880.001677
TRINIDAD0000001080.25564810.03430600.00217320.000294
CARRIBEANS5441.4910660.2039512645.64185960.7578911203935.11584.741652237152.65888586.989602
UNSPECIFIED00020.00989510.001329630.34233460.045882000
GRAND TOTAL12823613285.32449.3714015023667.25492.63953648026209.153526.331394972537046.4498.13
 September, 2020 September, 2020 Apr- Sept 2020 Apr-Sept 2021
CountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnCountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALGERIA946626.503.61ALGERIA1264637.195.05ALGERIA47059136.6218.22ALGERIA57170163.5222.15
ANGOLA467111.891.62ANGOLA1608044.496.05ANGOLA42036119.1215.83ANGOLA105897301.4140.75
BENIN156677414.7956.45BENIN107438278.0937.80BENIN5337851450.48194.19BENIN6856241801.53243.91
BOTSWANA00.000.00BOTSWANA1080.300.04BOTSWANA700.220.03BOTSWANA1180.340.05
BRUNEI610.180.02BRUNEI2540.890.12BRUNEI9163.370.45BRUNEI9773.500.47
BURKINA FASO1498538.165.19BURKINA FASO10002.420.33BURKINA FASO51162139.0918.64BURKINA FASO1613841.835.65
BURUNDI00.000.00BURUNDI0.000.000.00BURUNDI7281.930.26BURUNDI00.000.00
C AFRI REP2600.710.10C AFRI REP0.000.000.00C AFRI REP2600.710.10C AFRI REP00.000.00
CAMEROON904123.073.14CAMEROON2199559.248.05CAMEROON50075138.3018.49CAMEROON157996430.3757.97
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.00CAPE VERDE IS0.000.000.00CAPE VERDE IS00.000.00CAPE VERDE IS2600.760.10
CHAD00.000.00CHAD0.000.000.00CHAD00.000.00CHAD520.140.02
COMOROS00.000.00COMOROS420.290.04COMOROS00.000.00COMOROS670.400.05
CONGO D. REP.6621.660.23CONGO D. REP.5771.540.21CONGO D. REP.25306.540.87CONGO D. REP.2820981.7411.06
CONGO P REP29127.831.07CONGO P REP18444.860.66CONGO P REP1761448.036.42CONGO P REP2543371.809.72
COTE D' IVOIRE79390211.9428.84COTE D' IVOIRE112727279.3837.98COTE D' IVOIRE332786903.53120.93COTE D' IVOIRE4456851152.94156.15
DJIBOUTI1722642.425.77DJIBOUTI3776288.5112.03DJIBOUTI156168400.5053.28DJIBOUTI258607612.3082.79
EQUTL GUINEA14674.380.60EQUTL GUINEA2090.910.12EQUTL GUINEA479714.601.96EQUTL GUINEA10563.800.51
ERITREA00.000.00ERITREA0.000.000.00ERITREA9622.890.38ERITREA00.000.00
ETHIOPIA670716.512.25ETHIOPIA641116.032.18ETHIOPIA43911113.7715.14ETHIOPIA55829137.3618.57
GABON3991.300.18GABON260.090.01GABON17485.300.71GABON2530.910.12
GAMBIA20365.310.72GAMBIA2310.750.10GAMBIA3042471.669.52GAMBIA52048117.0715.87
GHANA1489940.925.57GHANA50.020.00GHANA39883111.7415.00GHANA3374292.1212.43
GUINEA50364141.3619.24GUINEA77374213.5729.03GUINEA320209900.48119.82GUINEA300024820.40111.13
GUINEA BISSAU1027022.633.08GUINEA BISSAU0.000.000.00GUINEA BISSAU1121325.263.43GUINEA BISSAU6781.950.26
HAITI22086.440.88HAITI0.000.000.00HAITI359611.691.57HAITI13675.010.68
KENYA1334935.154.78KENYA3364189.7412.20KENYA43810120.3616.12KENYA99539274.1037.14
LAO PD RP00.000.00LAO PD RP0.000.000.00LAO PD RP00.000.00LAO PD RP2340.490.07
LIBERIA2943380.7710.99LIBERIA600015.572.12LIBERIA177645501.1266.78LIBERIA126379342.2046.24
LIBYA00.000.00LIBYA31299.251.26LIBYA6132.220.29LIBYA680321.922.97
MADAGASCAR54361120.5816.41MADAGASCAR76503188.5025.62MADAGASCAR131831307.2741.27MADAGASCAR264207657.1289.12
MALAWI350.170.02MALAWI50.020.00MALAWI1320.560.07MALAWI260.110.02
MALI20.000.00MALI0.000.000.00MALI20965.570.74MALI1570.440.06
MAURITIUS12263.350.46MAURITIUS1390.610.08MAURITIUS770922.242.97MAURITIUS692420.362.75
MAURITANIA00.000.00MAURITANIA0.000.000.00MAURITANIA9642.980.39MAURITANIA4230.990.13
MAYOTTE00.000.00MAYOTTE0.000.000.00MAYOTTE260.080.01MAYOTTE00.000.00
MOROCCO4941.380.19MOROCCO25306.690.91MOROCCO1077831.184.14MOROCCO1255335.504.80
MOZAMBIQUE2439860.328.21MOZAMBIQUE10412.720.37MOZAMBIQUE57816148.4919.96MOZAMBIQUE100679282.3338.07
NAMIBIA13333.320.45NAMIBIA0.000.000.00NAMIBIA913423.953.20NAMIBIA24666.670.90
NICARAGUA00.000.00NICARAGUA0.000.000.00NICARAGUA3501.060.14NICARAGUA00.000.00
NIGER499913.101.78NIGER20005.040.69NIGER3146984.6211.29NIGER62149156.2721.10
NIGERIA4551.270.17NIGERIA240.150.02NIGERIA11003.780.51NIGERIA2181.150.16
PAPUA N GNA6031.640.22PAPUA N GNA502713.301.81PAPUA N GNA430312.961.73PAPUA N GNA3725893.0512.59
REUNION60.040.01REUNION00.000.00REUNION2170.690.09REUNION2440.970.13
RWANDA4971.310.18RWANDA520.200.03RWANDA15194.270.57RWANDA2040.980.13
SAO TOME800.220.03SAO TOME0.000.000.00SAO TOME11753.400.46SAO TOME7832.230.30
SENEGAL126389283.0338.52SENEGAL64638139.3418.94SENEGAL432898968.84129.57SENEGAL432053905.58122.53
SEYCHELLES160.080.01SEYCHELLES160.090.01SEYCHELLES6202.470.33SEYCHELLES7442.350.32
SIERRA LEONE1392533.494.56SIERRA LEONE3320585.0211.56SIERRA LEONE41511106.5114.23SIERRA LEONE51880136.4518.48
SOMALIA2751870.649.61SOMALIA3494386.3611.74SOMALIA195531502.6766.86SOMALIA220097552.2174.78
SOUTH AFRICA2651669.269.43SOUTH AFRICA2058351.767.04SOUTH AFRICA156555415.7455.41SOUTH AFRICA94170241.1132.64
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.00SOUTH SUDAN0.000.000.00SOUTH SUDAN4121.160.15SOUTH SUDAN2090.680.09
SUDAN26147.280.99SUDAN8592.500.34SUDAN1472442.735.70SUDAN1989459.648.03
SURINAME00.000.00SURINAME0.000.000.00SURINAME10.000.00SURINAME00.000.00
SWAZILAND1410.400.05SWAZILAND0.000.000.00SWAZILAND5141.450.19SWAZILAND80.040.01
TANZANIA REP9752.550.35TANZANIA REP32318.811.20TANZANIA REP669218.662.49TANZANIA REP1039028.863.91
TOGO135706362.9749.40TOGO133846351.4947.78TOGO5198671439.47192.68TOGO359014944.14128.02
TONGA00.000.00TONGA00.000.00TONGA00.000.00TONGA4000.800.11
TUNISIA780.230.03TUNISIA0.000.000.00TUNISIA10663.130.42TUNISIA00.000.00
UGANDA8272.150.29UGANDA00.000.00UGANDA14164.410.59UGANDA270.120.02
ZAMBIA2950.810.11ZAMBIA290.140.02ZAMBIA5001.690.23ZAMBIA3721.270.17
ZIMBABWE1040.300.04ZIMBABWE10782.820.38ZIMBABWE9482.750.37ZIMBABWE14523.810.52
AFRICA8500762173.82295.83AFRICA8192482088.69283.93AFRICA35478749394.331255.16AFRICA413918610615.161436.73
ALBANIA540.150.02ALBANIA250.040.01ALBANIA4211.270.17ALBANIA1580.390.05
SWITZERLAND400.210.03SWITZERLAND70.060.01SWITZERLAND2461.470.20SWITZERLAND1260.720.10
NORWAY260.200.03NORWAY210.130.02NORWAY960.650.09NORWAY880.540.07
TURKEY387212.301.67TURKEY260.070.01TURKEY2325381.9710.91TURKEY328410.251.38
U K10655.060.69U K17176.500.88U K834640.935.44U K2164271.279.63
MOLDOVA00.000.00MOLDOVA0.000.000.00MOLDOVA6801.710.23MOLDOVA1780.470.06
MONGOLIA00.000.00MONGOLIA00.000.00MONGOLIA00.000.00MONGOLIA110.040.01
OTHER EUROPE505717.922.44OTHER EUROPE17966.800.92OTHER EUROPE33042128.0017.02OTHER EUROPE2548783.6911.31
0
ARMENIA00.000.00ARMENIA0.000.000.00ARMENIA140.060.01ARMENIA00.000.00
AZERBAIJAN530.150.02AZERBAIJAN0.000.000.00AZERBAIJAN10863.990.53AZERBAIJAN4241.750.24
BELARUS2170.630.09BELARUS0.000.000.00BELARUS16734.690.62BELARUS3047567.939.15
GEORGIA4821.420.19GEORGIA1340.430.06GEORGIA27798.621.15GEORGIA19906.020.81
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00KAZAKHSTAN0.000.000.00KAZAKHSTAN2520.740.10KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00
KYRGHYZSTAN260.080.01KYRGHYZSTAN0.000.000.00KYRGHYZSTAN520.150.02KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.00
RUSSIA1162332.624.44RUSSIA854823.743.23RUSSIA66071189.9325.29RUSSIA58966166.4322.51
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00TAJIKISTAN460.180.02TAJIKISTAN00.000.00TAJIKISTAN460.180.02
TURKMENISTAN00.000.00TURKMENISTAN00.000.00TURKMENISTAN00.000.00TURKMENISTAN480.190.03
UKRAINE6461.720.23UKRAINE13523.790.52UKRAINE1098030.864.09UKRAINE990427.463.72
RUSSIA/CIS1304736.624.98RUSSIA/CIS10080.0028.133.82RUSSIA/CIS82907239.0431.80RUSSIA/CIS101853269.9436.48
AUSTRIA00.000.00AUSTRIA0.000.000.00AUSTRIA210.110.01AUSTRIA00.000.00
BELGIUM00.000.00BELGIUM230.130.02BELGIUM9373.530.47BELGIUM1015717.382.35
BULGARIA500.150.02BULGARIA960.310.04BULGARIA1960.910.12BULGARIA10682.060.28
CROATIA3861.140.16CROATIA1560.530.07CROATIA11483.660.49CROATIA15714.790.65
CYPRUS480.250.03CYPRUS0.000.000.00CYPRUS480.250.03CYPRUS00.000.00
CZECH REPUBLIC20.010.00CZECH REPUBLIC190.060.01CZECH REPUBLIC260.090.01CZECH REPUBLIC190.060.01
DENMARK60.030.00DENMARK90.060.01DENMARK860.530.07DENMARK470.170.02
ESTONIA00.000.00ESTONIA00.000.00ESTONIA260.080.01ESTONIA780.220.03
FRANCE2271.180.16FRANCE470.170.02FRANCE12876.510.87FRANCE10003.740.50
GERMANY2011.160.16GERMANY3041.610.22GERMANY15939.151.22GERMANY14698.161.10
GREECE00.000.00GREECE0.000.000.00GREECE490.170.02GREECE00.000.00
HUNGARY60.030.00HUNGARY0.000.000.00HUNGARY60.030.00HUNGARY00.000.00
IRELAND550.390.05IRELAND1150.630.09IRELAND6884.000.53IRELAND14514.320.59
ITALY4852.060.28ITALY4521.650.22ITALY291014.071.87ITALY292611.321.53
LITHUANIA2550.720.10LITHUANIA4001.130.15LITHUANIA31148.851.18LITHUANIA18725.390.73
LATVIA260.080.01LATVIA0.000.000.00LATVIA520.160.02LATVIA380.150.02
MALTA100.050.01MALTA580.280.04MALTA200.100.01MALTA920.480.06
NETHERLAND4452.260.31NETHERLAND18227.661.04NETHERLAND811140.655.38NETHERLAND940340.005.41
POLAND00.000.00POLAND0.000.000.00POLAND390.200.03POLAND6411.920.26
PORTUGAL00.000.00PORTUGAL5002.690.37PORTUGAL480.330.04PORTUGAL5252.770.38
SLOVENIA240.160.02SLOVENIA1040.270.04SLOVENIA910.630.08SLOVENIA2791.180.16
SPAIN15003.870.53SPAIN10002.710.37SPAIN22505.950.80SPAIN372610.051.36
SWEDEN90.060.01SWEDEN320.210.03SWEDEN3942.140.28SWEDEN940.600.08
E.U.373513.591.85E.U.5137.0020.112.73E.U.23140102.1013.57E.U.36456114.7615.52
BANGLADESH PR79910.911.48BANGLADESH PR3724671029.62139.96BANGLADESH PR375057.417.65BANGLADESH PR12507723489.44471.66
BHUTAN377710.591.44BHUTAN346510.201.39BHUTAN3115095.2412.61BHUTAN2345967.609.15
CHINA P RP00.000.00CHINA P RP81830178.1924.22CHINA P RP00.000.00CHINA P RP6725301512.10204.41
HONG KONG20.010.00HONG KONG100.060.01HONG KONG1260.740.10HONG KONG1300.760.10
JAPAN1330.990.13JAPAN70.060.01JAPAN1901.310.18JAPAN2121.360.18
KOREA RP00.000.00KOREA RP220.140.02KOREA RP430.160.02KOREA RP1330.860.12
MALDIVES20526.400.87MALDIVES28168.661.18MALDIVES1391545.446.03MALDIVES1305640.635.50
MYANMAR460.260.04MYANMAR0.000.000.00MYANMAR990.560.07MYANMAR00.000.00
NEPAL101127233.9531.84NEPAL94834241.2732.80NEPAL5081191224.48163.25NEPAL5940301444.64195.39
SRI LANKA DSR1580.830.11SRI LANKA DSR0.000.000.00SRI LANKA DSR8264.410.59SRI LANKA DSR940.550.07
TAIWAN00.000.00TAIWAN50.040.00TAIWAN20.020.00TAIWAN160.110.01
ASIA108094263.9435.92ASIA5554561468.23199.59ASIA5582201429.76190.50ASIA25544326558.03886.61
AUSTRALIA13396.310.86AUSTRALIA17975.080.69AUSTRALIA1057249.736.61AUSTRALIA918631.884.32
FIJI IS2600.700.10FIJI IS10203.010.41FIJI IS5471.620.22FIJI IS477214.471.96
KIRIBATI REP00.000.00KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.00KIRIBATI REP0.000.000.00KIRIBATI REP250.080.01
NEW ZEALAND1200.580.08NEW ZEALAND620.330.04NEW ZEALAND15438.101.07NEW ZEALAND5692.800.38
OCEANIA17197.591.03OCEANIA28798.421.14OCEANIA1266259.457.91OCEANIA1455249.226.66
BAHARAIN IS15216.110.83BAHARAIN IS9734.160.56BAHARAIN IS1164147.566.33BAHARAIN IS736229.964.05
EGYPT A RP11505.010.68EGYPT A RP14525.910.80EGYPT A RP551622.773.04EGYPT A RP1215349.336.67
IRAN780.220.03IRAN24479.911.35IRAN261213.411.79IRAN1338256.357.62
IRAQ2128272.649.89IRAQ927335.124.77IRAQ123272487.1864.86IRAQ53228205.2927.75
ISRAEL3331.560.21ISRAEL3511.200.16ISRAEL624420.932.78ISRAEL521217.392.34
JORDAN6231.840.25JORDAN21576.020.82JORDAN33379.861.31JORDAN847825.563.46
KUWAIT19007.761.06KUWAIT17046.560.89KUWAIT23969100.1013.29KUWAIT1246749.396.67
LEBANON80.030.00LEBANON2580.720.10LEBANON2931.390.18LEBANON28659.251.25
OMAN653224.413.32OMAN565520.992.85OMAN39705153.6620.46OMAN2632496.7413.10
QATAR829334.054.63QATAR602223.103.14QATAR51231198.600.00QATAR32229120.0116.24
SAUDI ARAB1159851.857.06SAUDI ARAB706927.353.72SAUDI ARAB98244408.0754.27SAUDI ARAB57257221.4829.94
SYRIA26747.841.07SYRIA1380.490.07SYRIA592018.472.48SYRIA446013.071.77
U ARAB EMTS1749463.178.60U ARAB EMTS1722762.728.53U ARAB EMTS148021574.2176.27U ARAB EMTS103936372.0750.30
YEMEN REPUBLC442821.862.98YEMEN REPUBLC205110.481.43YEMEN REPUBLC26235116.2615.45YEMEN REPUBLC33826145.2119.65
MIDDLE EAST77914298.3640.60MIDDLE EAST56777214.7429.19MIDDLE EAST5462402172.46262.51MIDDLE EAST3731791411.12190.81
BRAZIL1166829.954.08BRAZIL0.000.000.00BRAZIL1180430.324.12BRAZIL70.050.01
CANADA10325.520.75CANADA4682.440.33CANADA724938.635.14CANADA310516.362.21
CHILE011.341.54CHILE0.000.000.00CHILE454012.381.68CHILE2830.850.12
MEXICO00.000.00MEXICO00.000.00MEXICO10403.020.40MEXICO00.000.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.00PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.000.00PANAMA REPUBLIC30.020.00PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.00
PUERTO RICO10303.010.41PUERTO RICO0.000.000.00PUERTO RICO511915.302.05PUERTO RICO00.000.00
U S A520229.664.04U S A279615.702.13U S A41980244.7432.55U S A18324111.5015.09
VENEZUELA00.000.00VENEZUELA00.000.00VENEZUELA1040.300.04VENEZUELA2110064.448.76
AMERICAS1893279.4810.82AMERICAS3264.0018.142.47AMERICAS71839344.6945.98AMERICAS42819193.2026.18
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN110.030.00BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN0.000.000.00BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN110.030.00BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN520.150.02
CAMBODIA00.000.00CAMBODIA0.000.000.00CAMBODIA80.050.01CAMBODIA90.040.01
INDONESIA2600.580.08INDONESIA1175224.583.34INDONESIA14203.880.52INDONESIA143183300.3140.57
MALAYSIA2921081.8411.14MALAYSIA3358394.4912.84MALAYSIA149885446.8759.65MALAYSIA237235701.9894.88
PHILIPPINES296129.163.97PHILIPPINES201911.841.61PHILIPPINES20739183.6724.45PHILIPPINES15897236.0031.93
SINGAPORE753524.913.39SINGAPORE1136135.964.89SINGAPORE53881177.9223.62SINGAPORE64113206.3227.92
THAILAND420.230.03THAILAND2910.720.10THAILAND1180.690.09THAILAND16994.130.56
TIMOR-LESTE429711.041.50TIMOR-LESTE23025.860.80TIMOR-LESTE755919.912.68TIMOR-LESTE1862651.586.95
VIETNAM SOC REP431610.461.42VIETNAM SOC REP1674735.634.84VIETNAM SOC REP610020.342.75VIETNAM SOC REP4252881053.41142.26
SERBIA00.000.00SERBIA0.000.000.00SERBIA00.000.00SERBIA1560.480.06
SOUTH EAST ASIA48632158.2521.54SOUTH EAST ASIA78055.00209.0728.42SOUTH EAST ASIA239721853.37113.77SOUTH EAST ASIA9062582554.40345.16
CAYMAN IS00.000.00CAYMAN IS0.000.000.00CAYMAN IS60.040.01CAYMAN IS00.000.00
BARBADOS00.000.00BARBADOS1340.360.05BARBADOS00.000.00BARBADOS1340.360.05
DOMINIC REP00.000.00DOMINIC REP0.000.000.00DOMINIC REP00.000.00DOMINIC REP170.080.01
GUATEMALA00.000.00GUATEMALA00.000.00GUATEMALA00.000.00GUATEMALA2080.580.08
JAMAICA20.010.00JAMAICA0.000.000.00JAMAICA580.200.03JAMAICA60.030.00
MONTENEGRO1000.300.04MONTENEGRO0.000.000.00MONTENEGRO3000.860.12MONTENEGRO8012.230.30
MONTSERRAT00.000.00MONTSERRAT00.000.00MONTSERRAT00.000.00MONTSERRAT00.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00NETHERLANDANTIL0.000.000.00NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00NETHERLANDANTIL10.010.00
TRINIDAD520.130.02TRINIDAD0.000.000.00TRINIDAD1080.250.03TRINIDAD00.000.00
CARRIBEANS1540.440.06CARRIBEANS134.000.360.05CARRIBEANS4721.360.18CARRIBEANS11673.290.45
UNSPECIFIED00.000.00UNSPECIFIED00.000.00UNSPECIFIED230.090.01UNSPECIFIED00.000.00
TOTAL11315353050.01415.07TOTAL15328364062.68552.27TOTAL511614014724.671938.42TOTAL819538921852.802955.90
Comments: During September, 2021 there has been an imputus of 35.96% over September, 2020Comments:During april-Sept 2021 there is a surge in export to the tune of 60.18% over same period of 2020.
 Aug-2020Aug-2021APR TO AUG 2020APR TO AUG 2021
CountryQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-mtSVal-Rs Cr.Val- $ mn Qty-mtSVal-Rs Cr.Val- $ mn
ALGERIA713320.492.7424206.700.9037593110.1214.6244524126.3317.09
ANGOLA502514.611.961159832.434.3737365107.2314.2189817256.9234.66
BENIN133388363.2148.64174397445.6160.073771081035.69137.745781861523.43205.59
BOTSWANA520.140.0270.030.00700.220.03100.050.01
BRUNEI1340.500.071400.500.078553.180.427232.600.35
BURKINA FASO1428139.395.2815263.870.5236177100.9313.441513839.425.32
BURUNDI7281.930.2600.000.007281.930.2600.000.00
CAMEROON1746349.596.64900024.543.3141034115.2315.35136001371.1249.89
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.002600.760.10
CHAD00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00520.140.02
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00250.110.01
CONGO D. REP.70.030.0016074.130.5618684.880.652763280.2110.85
CONGO P REP505713.751.8410642.560.341470240.205.352358966.949.05
COTE D' IVOIRE100877274.8436.81180976480.2864.74253396691.5992.09332958873.56117.63
DJIBOUTI1842546.396.2159670145.2819.58138942358.0947.51220845523.7870.60
EQUTL GUINEA11643.490.4700.000.00333010.221.368472.890.39
ERITREA00.000.0000.000.009622.890.3800.000.00
ETHIOPIA546613.351.79964424.113.253720497.2612.8949418121.3316.36
GABON1270.380.0500.000.0013493.990.532270.820.11
GAMBIA16004.510.601779536.374.902838866.358.8051817116.3215.72
GHANA1189533.124.4426847.641.032498470.839.433373792.1012.42
GUINEA48020134.5618.023273390.6112.21269845759.12100.58222650606.8381.99
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.009432.630.356781.950.26
HAITI780.390.0500.000.0013885.250.7013675.010.68
KENYA594316.532.212095557.527.753046185.2111.3465899184.3624.88
LAO PD RP00.000.001820.390.050.000.000.002340.490.07
LIBERIA28827.941.0656500153.9020.74148212420.3555.79120379326.6343.94
LIBYA310.140.024311.220.166132.220.29367412.681.71
MADAGASCAR3119970.989.513679691.6012.3577470186.7024.86187704468.6263.39
MALAWI00.000.0080.050.01970.390.05210.090.01
MAURITIUS12763.800.519352.420.33648318.892.51678519.752.66
MALI3840.990.1300.000.0020945.560.741570.440.06
MOROCCO13573.980.5327867.781.051028429.803.951002328.813.89
MOZAMBIQUE1419036.334.871795651.286.913341888.1711.7599638279.6237.65
MAURITANIA2060.780.1100.000.009642.980.394230.990.13
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.00260.080.0100.000.00
NAMIBIA25706.540.8800.000.00780120.642.7524666.670.90
NICARAGUA00.000.0000.000.003501.060.1400.000.00
NIGER486213.421.8044598.671.172647071.529.5060150151.2220.40
NIGERIA4671.530.21620.330.046452.500.331941.000.14
PAPUA N GNA00.000.00710019.162.58370011.321.503223179.7510.76
REUNION00.000.0000.000.002110.650.092440.970.13
RWANDA230.060.01520.270.0410222.960.391520.780.10
SAO TOME5201.510.2000.000.0010953.180.427832.230.30
SENEGAL65318145.5419.4997805204.1527.52306509685.8091.05367415766.24103.36
SEYCHELLES2120.670.09740.260.036042.390.327282.260.31
SIERRA LEONE427911.681.568062.170.292758673.029.681867551.436.92
SOMALIA2917875.1010.063825796.2512.97168013432.0257.24185154465.8562.93
SOUTH AFRICA3017980.2810.7520325.190.70130039346.4745.9873587189.3525.60
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0030.010.004121.160.152090.680.09
SUDAN22896.960.931480.580.081211035.464.711903557.147.69
SWAZILAND950.270.0400.000.003731.060.1480.040.01
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
TANZANIA REP18495.080.6829808.141.10571716.112.14715920.052.70
TOGO127743358.2047.9739768102.3613.803841611076.50143.29225169592.6680.12
TONGA00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.004000.800.11
TUNISIA1820.530.0700.000.009882.910.3900.000.00
UGANDA300.140.0200.000.005892.250.30270.120.02
ZAMBIA390.190.03150.070.012050.870.123431.130.15
ZIMBABWE1620.480.062700.720.108442.450.333740.990.13
TOTAL AFRICA6983851864.37249.678356412119.14285.6626977987220.50959.3333199418526.471150.39
AUSTRIA00.000.0000.000.00210.110.0100.000.00
BELGIUM5921.770.2400.000.009373.530.471013417.252.33
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.001460.760.109721.750.24
CROATIA00.000.003501.070.147622.510.3314154.250.58
CZECH REPUBLIC240.080.0100.000.00240.080.0100.000.00
DENMARK270.200.0300.000.00800.500.07380.110.01
ESTONIA00.000.0000.000.00260.080.01780.220.03
FRANCE1941.000.13420.190.0310605.330.719533.570.48
GERMANY2961.620.22730.360.0513927.991.0611656.550.88
GREECE00.000.0000.000.00490.170.0200.000.00
IRELAND1450.810.113160.660.096333.610.4813383.690.50
ITALY2541.300.174641.470.20242512.021.5924749.671.30
LATVIA00.000.0080.040.01260.080.01380.150.02
LITHUANIA2550.720.1000.000.0028598.141.0814724.260.58
MALTA00.000.0000.000.00100.060.01340.200.03
NETHERLAND9624.890.659533.120.42766638.405.08758132.344.36
POLAND00.000.0000.000.00390.200.036411.920.26
PORTUGAL480.330.0400.000.00480.330.04250.080.01
SLOVENIA100.070.0100.000.00670.470.061750.910.12
SPAIN00.000.0010002.760.377502.090.2827267.340.99
SWEDEN590.380.0540.030.003852.080.28620.390.05
TOTAL EU286613.181.7732109.711.311940588.5211.733132194.6512.77
ARMENIA100.050.0100.000.00140.060.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN2370.730.10500.170.0210333.840.514241.750.24
BELARUS00.000.00750.220.0314564.060.543047567.939.15
GEORGIA1530.430.0600.000.0022977.200.9518565.590.76
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.0000.000.002520.740.1000.000.00
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.00260.070.0100.000.00
RUSSIA1182033.764.521049429.503.9854448157.3120.8550418142.6919.25
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00480.190.03
UKRAINE15214.070.5528187.481.011033429.143.85855223.673.20
TOTA RUSSIA/CIS1374139.055.231343737.375.0469860202.4226.8291773241.8132.61
ALBANIA0000003671.110.151330.360.05
MOLDOVA2230.570.081000.250.036801.710.231780.470.06
NORWAY30.020.00190.150.02700.450.06670.410.06
SWITZERLAND470.280.04330.200.032061.260.171190.670.09
TURKEY24139.341.25500.240.031938169.679.23325810.181.37
U K8494.150.5619298.901.20728135.874.751992564.778.74
OTHER EUROPE353514.361.92333421319.741.31340227985110.0814.582368076.8510.37
AUSTRALIA17797.881.0516976.880.93923343.425.76738826.803.62
FIJI IS00.000.001250.370.052870.920.12375211.451.55
KIRIBATI REP00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00250.080.01
NEW ZEALAND1850.920.12650.300.0414237.511.005072.470.33
TOTAL OCEANIA19648.801.1818877.551.021094351.856.871167240.815.51
BHUTAN10913.390.45394111.291.522737384.6411.161999357.397.75
CHINA P RP00.000.00114581255.0134.3700.000.005907001333.90179.90
HONG KONG230.150.02150.090.011240.720.101200.700.09
JAPAN30.010.0060.040.01570.330.042051.300.18
MALDIVES20336.420.8610433.340.451186339.045.161024031.974.32
BANGLADESH PR65810.291.38116793328.0544.22295146.506.168779192458.60331.16
KOREA RP430.160.02230.110.01430.160.021110.720.10
NEPAL107293251.6033.6985186203.7327.46406992990.53131.414553141091.45147.23
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.00530.300.0400.000.00
SRI LANKA DSR2311.180.1600.000.006683.580.48940.550.07
TAIWAN00.000.0040.040.0120.020.00110.070.01
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00110.040.01
TOTAL ASIA111375273.1936.59321592801.69108.074501261165.82154.5819547184976.71670.81
BAHARAIN IS23219.411.2612734.770.641012041.465.50639025.803.48
EGYPT A RP6962.850.3821618.251.11436617.762.361070143.425.86
IRAN2410.990.1319578.381.13253413.191.761093546.446.27
IRAQ2225486.4611.581212747.206.36101990414.5454.9743955170.1822.92
JORDAN1530.490.0718015.080.6827148.021.06632119.542.63
ISRAEL11663.580.483921.350.18591119.372.57486116.192.18
KUWAIT344214.611.9613265.080.682206992.3412.231076442.825.77
LEBANON440.220.0300.000.002851.360.1826078.531.15
QATAR678425.813.46586822.253.0042938164.5521.822642398.2213.25
SAUDI ARAB1565862.218.331006038.375.1786646356.2147.2250188194.1326.18
OMAN551621.812.92411614.812.0033173129.2517.132067175.7610.23
SYRIA2900.990.136571.980.27324610.631.41432212.581.70
U ARAB EMTS1691563.688.531513556.037.55130527511.0567.6786711309.3541.71
YEMEN REPUBLC12585.270.71943740.855.512180794.4012.4831775134.7318.18
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST74417288.9738.7065037249.6233.654582061832.65242.853102341171.88158.03
CAMBODIA50.040.0070.040.0080.050.0190.040.01
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.00520.150.02
INDONESIA00.000.0031166.490.8711603.300.44131431275.7337.22
MALAYSIA2574876.2610.2139553115.5515.58120675365.0448.51203676607.6381.92
PHILIPPINES213931.834.26452156.987.6817778154.5220.4913890224.2830.28
SINGAPORE613619.262.581150035.544.7946346153.0120.2352751170.3622.99
THAILAND60.040.012760.650.09760.450.0614083.410.46
TIMOR-LESTE5201.420.192860.740.1032628.871.181632445.726.16
VIETNAM SOC REP17199.181.232437256.427.6117849.881.324085411017.78137.35
SERBIA00.000.001040.300.040.000.000.001560.480.06
MONTENEGRO00.000.001750.430.062000.570.088012.230.30
TOTAL SOUTH EAST ASIA36273138.0318.4883910273.1336.82191289695.6992.318290392347.81316.76
CANADA6563.440.462541.440.19621733.104.38264313.951.88
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.001360.360.0570.050.01
CHILE1310.400.0500.000.003351.040.142830.850.12
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.000.000.000.002080.580.08
DOMINIC REP00.000.00170.080.0100.000.00170.080.01
VENEZUELA00.000.002100064.148.651040.300.042110064.448.69
MEXICO2600.750.1000.000.0010403.020.4000.000.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
PUERTO RICO5201.510.2000.000.00408912.291.6400.000.00
U S A651137.555.03307318.902.5536778215.0928.511554195.8312.94
TOTAL AMERICAS807843.655.852434484.5611.4048702265.2135.1739799175.7723.72
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.010.00
TRINIDAD00.000.0000.000.00560.130.0200.000.00
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.0060.040.0100.000.00
JAMAICA40.020.0000.000.00560.190.0360.030.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS40.020.0000.000.001180.360.0570.040.01
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.00230.090.0100.000.00
GRAND TOTAL9529592693.03360.6513524623597.28484.91398457511674.651549.80661857417678.632384.46
COMMENTS:
1. During August 2021 there is an increase of 19.65% in quantity over August 2020
2. Africa remained major segment
3. But Africa's share in overall export has come down from 73.29% in Aug 20 to 61.79% in August 2021
4. Asian market has grown by 188,.74% while South East Asian market grew by 131.33%
5. Amercas registered a growthg of 201.36% primarily due to Venezeula importing 21000 tonnes in Aug 21.
Jul-2020Jul-2021April-July 2020April-July 2021
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000000006362.250.30
ALGERIA7115.180.6911946.750.91245816.982.25665938.245.16
ANGOLA3442.820.383853.200.436345.080.689127.260.98
ARGENTINA490.360.0500.000.00720.560.07520.360.05
ARMENIA00.000.00210.160.021020.740.10870.620.08
AUSTRALIA581648.286.44349028.053.7626085219.5829.0214230118.0415.94
AUSTRIA470.380.05390.420.062012.120.281471.610.22
AZERBAIJAN6393.940.533582.110.28671239.485.20305618.752.53
BAHARAIN IS328421.682.89192712.541.6817772117.8115.56852056.037.57
BANGLADESH PR1280.940.134303.410.466655.470.72142811.151.50
BELARUS240.090.0100.000.00900.530.07460.240.03
BELGIUM5654.940.661461.790.24464932.554.30444633.644.53
BENIN1890.920.124031.550.213371.750.2318525.400.73
BHUTAN1470.680.093351.690.23251611.331.49420620.342.75
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN210.160.0200.000.00290.230.03280.200.03
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.001371.010.131181.210.16
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00100.030.00
BRUNEI660.520.07750.540.071981.540.202081.580.21
BURKINA FASO920.580.0800.000.001360.870.121260.610.08
C AFRI REP980.580.0800.000.002211.230.16980.530.07
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00300.270.0490.070.01
CAMEROON00.000.001210.830.11190.170.021400.990.13
CANADA745159.397.92342825.213.3829688237.4131.4016175124.7316.84
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00450.260.03
CAYMAN IS00.000.00210.170.02400.340.04210.170.02
CHILE490.280.04670.500.071070.770.101571.190.16
CHINA P RP00.000.001000.620.08620.480.064542.830.38
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.210.03
COMOROS1450.990.133382.230.305373.960.5211558.541.15
CONGO D. REP.220.140.0200.000.00920.610.081330.860.12
CONGO P REP210.160.0200.000.001270.890.12840.680.09
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.020.00
COTE D' IVOIRE400.350.0500.000.001761.200.1613607.461.01
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.001471.070.1400.000.00
CYPRUS470.380.051611.140.154173.310.444062.920.39
CZECH REPUBLIC440.340.0500.000.001040.770.10240.190.03
DENMARK620.460.0600.000.003843.270.431821.420.19
DJIBOUTI2981.850.2511225.370.72251015.402.03445422.913.08
EGYPT A RP288117.922.39357822.373.00789550.526.6916857104.4914.10
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.00210.180.02720.470.06430.370.05
ESTONIA10.010.00200.160.02210.160.02420.330.05
ETHIOPIA243913.151.758423.850.52502828.523.7812556.190.83
FIJI IS580.470.06190.140.021551.290.171591.300.18
FINLAND320.330.04380.390.051871.750.231981.760.24
FRANCE191413.621.82701.050.14382726.883.563894.250.57
GABON360.300.0410.000.00380.300.04450.310.04
GAMBIA00.000.004421.180.162600.810.115901.660.22
GEORGIA890.500.072561.410.19482027.583.6413037.110.96
GERMANY123610.751.43117211.481.54508142.795.66399437.095.00
GHANA980.700.091130.680.093122.120.285303.430.46
GREECE920.490.072141.140.155633.570.478845.320.72
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00190.230.03
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0040.070.01
GUINEA00.000.00120.080.01750.470.06410.260.04
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.500.07
HONG KONG1301.040.14590.640.093653.210.422722.280.31
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00190.140.0280.060.01
INDONESIA1100.710.1013338.821.181901.350.18405127.313.68
IRAN78731490.3065.38105017584.9178.482361881537.43203.393834782112.12285.07
IRAQ40029239.9932.0038621216.8629.102222931355.82179.091786771015.13136.93
IRELAND220.170.0200.000.004323.230.432822.100.28
ISRAEL370928.253.77309421.682.9116469120.8015.961445398.1213.25
ITALY226817.262.30145810.961.47924065.358.64656755.167.45
JAMAICA510.560.07190.140.021381.600.212292.390.32
JAPAN980.950.131010.990.13980.950.1310208.791.19
JORDAN819253.087.08372622.783.0635771235.8531.1618007108.6614.67
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00400.240.03770.470.06400.240.03
KENYA2391.550.217344.560.61431824.623.25397323.633.19
KOREA RP330.260.031060.790.111311.070.142692.210.30
KUWAIT15890111.6614.8916529104.0813.9664913470.0162.1257506357.4148.19
KYRGHYZSTAN1210.750.10480.280.041210.750.10480.280.04
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00200.190.0300.000.00
LEBANON5984.020.548685.160.69293221.322.82387623.833.22
LIBERIA210.150.02290.170.02440.320.041210.760.10
LIBYA00.000.003422.290.31420.350.056674.660.63
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00260.160.02230.180.02
MADAGASCAR200.140.0200.000.001971.220.16650.450.06
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0070.050.0100.000.00
MALAYSIA266917.482.33479330.054.031515299.1213.0920807130.8217.67
MALDIVES1170.720.101811.230.164713.280.439577.210.97
MALI500.290.0400.000.003451.850.242491.430.19
MALTA450.320.0400.000.001581.390.18900.700.10
MAURITANIA3162.230.309385.990.80167211.861.57201312.971.75
MAURITIUS197814.861.98369527.513.6915656115.8715.29987971.439.63
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00420.320.04
MEXICO500.360.0500.000.001000.700.09720.520.07
MOLDOVA00.000.000.000.0000.000.00200.160.02
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.00250.120.0200.000.00
MOROCCO6064.420.59960.600.089056.940.925223.470.47
MOZAMBIQUE1971.440.1920.020.004193.130.425303.050.41
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.00300.220.031180.780.11
NEPAL2531.580.215182.690.368744.710.62351218.532.50
NETHERLAND457730.584.08294926.283.5333504209.3327.6213761116.7115.75
NETHERLANDANTIL200.160.02180.190.031100.950.12750.650.09
NEW ZEALAND7095.440.729927.801.05359625.823.41367327.123.66
NIGER00.000.0000.000.00220.140.0200.000.00
NIGERIA5004.320.586785.980.80130111.241.49152812.991.75
NORWAY2101.870.25650.520.074814.820.643183.130.42
OMAN679145.956.13492632.304.3334027239.9231.6722813149.8920.22
PERU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.180.02
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
PHILIPPINES490.420.061071.030.141661.350.182332.060.28
POLAND240.240.0380.040.0112147.420.98820.720.10
PORTUGAL500.340.04220.160.02169310.611.406914.370.59
QATAR1195775.0410.01524235.674.7941413266.9835.3023117154.1320.80
REUNION12199.231.2311598.221.10496336.854.87516838.235.16
ROMANIA210.140.02500.370.05900.650.09940.610.08
RUSSIA5753.330.444772.890.39243115.832.09265316.862.27
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.00960.490.0780.060.01
SAUDI ARAB99042677.3690.3260678435.8258.483596372486.07328.802292361585.09213.93
SENEGAL680.490.07250.160.021380.970.131781.250.17
SEYCHELLES3962.280.301441.120.15225512.721.68174410.681.44
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
SINGAPORE5845.410.729378.191.10501943.375.73479039.875.38
SLOVENIA510.780.10340.470.06791.180.162663.930.53
SOMALIA12387.340.988884.580.62395522.993.04256014.601.97
SOUTH AFRICA207314.931.9912349.651.29581042.975.69579844.325.97
SOUTH SUDAN480.290.04990.540.072401.470.191961.100.15
SPAIN3072.270.301741.420.19254619.042.51193313.441.82
SRI LANKA DSR00.000.002581.820.241290.950.13171411.651.57
SUDAN3712.150.292781.660.229045.190.6914098.731.18
SWEDEN3232.480.331571.130.15186214.771.9513729.711.31
SWITZERLAND3342.300.312361.680.23129511.311.508318.371.13
SYRIA6724.620.628905.170.69794648.346.38236013.091.77
TAIWAN20.020.00170.140.0230.030.00430.350.05
TANZANIA REP2481.530.202271.440.19201312.441.64310518.592.51
THAILAND610.480.06440.380.051691.360.181771.290.17
TOGO720.440.06800.540.071120.720.104562.600.35
TRINIDAD590.470.06440.440.061631.300.17820.760.10
TUNISIA1851.110.15390.180.022251.360.18790.390.05
TURKEY306317.832.38218012.851.721240873.119.67751444.606.01
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.130.02
U ARAB EMTS16039107.3714.3227303162.0321.74119028818.46107.93104477614.8882.99
U K16813101.6313.55488532.004.2969210423.0455.9138401252.5434.09
U S A21671176.5123.5413084117.1715.7279256644.6585.2752665442.8159.76
UGANDA00.000.00240.100.0100.000.00960.570.08
UKRAINE2171.710.232812.070.28165211.601.5310487.210.97
URUGUAY00.000.0020.020.0000.000.0020.020.00
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.010.00
VIETNAM SOC REP20.020.0020.030.0060.080.013321.280.17
VENEZUELA200.200.0300.000.00200.200.0300.00
YEMEN REPUBLC19730125.6716.76869256.367.56123766796.73105.1983664527.1571.19
ZAMBIA00.010.0020.030.0020.030.00260.210.03
UNSPECIFIED190.100.0100.000.002821.630.221180.700.09
GRAND TOTAL3962282644.03352.573429372176.44292.03168086411341.971498.9614315168975.011211.23
COMMENTS ;
In July 2021 there is a drop of 13.45% over July 2020
 Jun-2020Jun-2020APRIL-JUNE 2020APRIL- JUNE 2021
CountryQtyVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQtyVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQtyVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQtyVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALBANIA2590.780.10Dec-1899003671.110.151330.360.05
ALGERIA700420.812.752043356.7577.141933857.927.6537259105.5914.30
ANGOLA795523.223.07971826.8136.452358468.439.0372242207.4828.01
ARMENIA40.010.0000.000.0040.010.0000.000.00
AUSTRALIA18058.241.0916616.258.50548825.743.39462815.822.14
AUSTRIA00.000.0000.000.00210.110.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN1250.410.0500.000.006762.500.333481.460.20
BAHARAIN IS21308.741.1511424.936.70552422.682.99351414.621.98
BANGLADESH PR5759.461.25139698392.40533.46212535.124.646423441794.32241.82
BELARUS7021.940.2610252.263.0714564.060.543040067.719.12
BELGIUM810.470.0618153.765.122691.440.191003916.782.26
BENIN68965190.1825.11106140280.01380.66150798419.9555.42284933768.61104.04
BHUTAN30339.581.27358810.7614.632382073.259.641337738.765.24
BOTSWANA50.030.0000.000.0060.030.0000.000.00
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.150.02
BRAZIL60.020.000.000.0060.020.0070.050.01
BRUNEI1590.600.08950.330.455151.900.253871.380.19
BULGARIA500.400.051750.500.691250.620.084621.370.19
BURKINA FASO839824.003.17400510.2413.921045229.843.941104129.644.01
CAMBODIA30.020.0010.010.0130.020.0010.010.00
CAMEROON14003.550.471234033.2845.241198633.334.4077871214.4928.86
CANADA13237.050.937333.785.14426222.803.01199210.341.40
CAYMAN IS60.040.0100.000.0060.040.0100.000.00
CHAD00.000.00520.140.1900.000.00520.140.02
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002600.760.10
CHILE1000.320.042830.851.151000.320.042830.850.12
CHINA P RP00.000.00129938293.99399.6700.000.00309972708.9395.88
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.110.01
CONGO D. REP.4471.280.1719525.727.779182.350.312458471.639.69
CONGO P REP18185.210.6911703.444.68481113.141.732083059.738.08
COTE D' IVOIRE3199987.8311.601468738.5652.4277230212.8228.0975312195.3226.33
CROATIA1860.590.084711.411.917122.380.319872.960.40
DENMARK60.040.01200.040.05290.190.03380.110.01
DJIBOUTI3090881.8310.813281773.79100.3173691191.9225.3299446227.9030.80
EGYPT A RP10014.380.5818608.0110.88256110.311.36696528.973.92
EQUTL GUINEA5271.820.24520.190.2510513.380.457692.620.35
ESTONIA00.000.00260.070.10260.080.01260.070.01
ERITREA2340.690.0900.000.009622.890.3800.000.00
ETHIOPIA960125.483.37874221.1228.712428463.948.443223178.9610.66
FIJI IS1300.390.0517685.487.451300.390.0530849.511.29
FRANCE3021.470.191190.831.126663.380.452901.680.23
GABON9622.840.38790.260.369622.840.382270.820.11
GAMBIA37419.131.211405633.9246.111696639.295.182903868.469.28
GEORGIA7952.380.316261.842.5017135.190.6816625.010.68
GERMANY2401.510.202751.642.236543.950.527304.380.59
GHANA24687.090.94430411.8716.14744821.622.852684072.899.83
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002080.580.08
GUINEA77366219.2928.9661625170.94232.38167626471.9562.21185953506.0768.42
GUINEA BISSAU4001.070.146781.952.659432.630.356781.950.26
HAITI8502.530.332841.381.8810813.710.4913675.010.68
HONG KONG350.200.03360.200.27710.430.06750.410.06
INDONESIA2600.560.073061963.5186.333600.940.12101965216.3129.24
IRAN4451.570.2119128.3111.305602.080.27675128.493.85
IRAQ31786127.9316.89303712.6417.1861724251.0333.1227751106.1114.30
IRELAND1460.830.115881.672.273822.240.308172.390.32
ISRAEL18815.830.777162.863.89357912.061.59302410.371.40
ITALY1891.000.135111.712.3314146.740.8916787.020.95
JAMAICA00.000.0000.000.00250.080.0150.030.00
JAPAN60.020.001020.620.84150.080.011981.260.17
JORDAN9542.760.365461.522.0718375.350.7127239.191.24
KENYA630217.642.331691146.7963.60940426.553.512537471.119.64
KAZAKHSTAN2520.740.1000.000.002520.740.1000.000.00
KIRIBATI REP00.000.00250.080.11000250.080.01
KOREA RP00.000.00420.320.44000650.500.07
KUWAIT430018.042.3814225.607.611457460.878.03633625.433.44
LAO PD RP00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.110.01
LATVIA00.000.00260.070.10260.080.01260.070.01
LEBANON00.000.009663.064.16790.360.0518695.860.79
LIBERIA54434153.5220.2720015.487.4575532214.1228.2844879121.9316.38
LIBYA00.000.006752.543.453901.420.1922717.781.05
LITHUANIA9352.670.354001.141.5512353.540.4714724.260.58
MADAGASCAR1475438.405.0751067124.13168.742179856.247.42149374373.0850.51
MALAWI220.110.0150.030.04740.300.04130.040.01
MALAYSIA34321105.2313.903276697.64132.7352689162.1921.42108227325.7244.02
MALDIVES9823.110.4120436.328.59876729.223.85916728.483.85
MALI6601.830.241570.440.606601.830.241570.440.06
MALTA100.060.01170.090.13100.060.01170.090.01
MAURITANIA6301.760.231500.360.497582.190.294230.990.13
MAURITIUS17404.920.659012.733.7120396.330.84444913.401.81
MEXICO1300.380.0500.000.001300.380.0500.000.00
MOLDOVA1000.300.04260.080.113080.780.10260.080.01
MONTENEGRO00.000.004001.141.5500.000.006001.730.23
MOROCCO27517.811.0323146.669.06588916.952.24395811.681.58
MOZAMBIQUE465412.321.631150932.1043.63744519.942.6351942145.7819.66
MYANMAR230.130.0200.000.00530.300.04000
NAMIBIA18204.920.652000.530.7224966.780.9024666.670.90
NEPAL88026203.2326.8459600140.71191.28211782540.7771.30295307722.5897.59
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00110.040.01
NETHERLAND203010.571.4015786.448.75570528.333.73481121.722.94
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.010.00
NEW ZEALAND3381.760.23770.400.559455.020.663211.580.21
NICARAGUA2250.660.0900.000.002250.660.0900.000.00
NIGER748720.312.68822621.0028.551160931.034.103490591.6512.40
NIGERIA840.460.06330.130.181440.750.10640.330.04
NORWAY310.190.0300.000.00340.250.03480.260.04
OMAN752329.283.87444716.4722.391924675.9210.011376850.726.86
PANAMA REPUBLIC30.020.0000.000.0030.020.0000.000.00
PAPUA N GNA8502.740.36684816.4122.3120006.440.851817042.625.77
PHILIPPINES289342.895.66328766.9390.9814371104.6513.82460595.1212.91
POLAND390.200.033171.061.44390.200.036271.860.25
PORTUGAL00.000.00250.080.1100.000.00250.080.01
PUERTO RICO00.000.0000.000.005001.480.2000.000.00
QATAR849531.514.16644123.2831.652432994.1612.421411351.596.98
REUNION00.000.00240.120.161920.550.071440.610.08
RUSSIA794923.413.091113131.0542.213326196.8812.782905382.5011.16
RWANDA6862.000.2620.010.016872.010.2640.020.00
SAO TOME00.000.001300.390.5300.000.006531.840.25
SAUDI ARAB1832674.489.83675126.7136.3253244219.3928.9428744111.8815.12
SENEGAL3771882.4610.8975560152.32207.07130835294.0938.73241997508.0568.59
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.180.02
SEYCHELLES790.280.043461.081.473591.570.215121.550.21
SIERRA LEONE1435438.255.0525116.899.371900550.416.661610044.766.03
SINGAPORE543417.602.321039834.0646.3134777115.9015.273018099.0913.40
SLOVENIA160.110.02410.270.36400.260.031060.700.09
SOMALIA2889474.659.8655662138.53188.33100288259.1234.14122162306.4041.48
SOUTH AFRICA3033480.2810.602257557.0377.5369695186.2124.5766088169.9923.00
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.002060.670.914121.160.152060.670.09
SPAIN7502.090.282501.001.357502.090.2811963.090.42
SRI LANKA DSR860.480.0620.020.024372.400.32930.550.07
SUDAN19155.650.7512623.685.01620618.012.371686750.286.77
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
SWAZILAND920.260.0380.040.061840.520.0780.040.01
SWEDEN230.120.02260.130.181861.000.13370.210.03
SWITZERLAND510.310.0420.050.071000.600.08400.230.03
SYRIA11453.690.496681.822.4819336.330.8324697.391.00
TAIWAN20.020.0000.000.0020.020.0000.000.00
TANZANIA REP16694.790.639292.563.4820895.890.7820736.070.82
THAILAND220.100.012950.741.00310.160.0211172.680.36
TIMOR-LESTE3901.030.1420105.547.543901.030.14836222.543.04
TOGO73999205.9127.1976747202.12274.77123698343.1145.29137428366.4949.71
TRINIDAD10.000.0000.000.00550.120.0200.000.00
TUNISIA5201.540.2000.000.005201.540.2000.000.00
TURKEY575919.062.5211793.384.601270144.435.8623107.010.95
U ARAB EMTS2473195.4212.601381247.3964.4285222338.3044.6048794172.6023.32
U K19039.751.29401211.2115.24511325.203.321628349.746.71
U S A717741.685.50331220.4627.8221644126.5016.68966359.308.02
UGANDA1300.400.0500.000.001550.520.0730.020.00
UKRAINE15004.310.5713033.474.72796122.763.00496514.111.91
VENEZUELA00.000.001000.300.4000.000.001000.300.04
VIETNAM SOC REP30.030.0079376193.53263.1060.050.01350536882.15119.12
YEMEN REPUBLC696930.584.04751531.7943.221706173.829.732005583.3811.27
ZAMBIA240.110.02340.160.221130.440.063140.960.13
UNSPECIFIED000000230.090.01000
GRANT TOTAL8232662446.00323.0012096013211.294365.6419402785883.94776.09411655211008.811487.26
Comments
There is 46.93% increase in export during June 21 over June 20
NON BASMATI RICE EXPORTS : MAY 21 VERSUS MAY 2020 AND APRIL- MAY 2021 VERSUS APRIL- MAY 2020
May-2020May-2021APRIL -MAY 2020APRIL - MAY 2021
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
ALBANIA1080.340.041080.340.041330.360.05
ALGERIA989429.783.94925126.443.581233437.114.901685148.986.61
ANGOLA1204535.254.663284096.6713.091562945.215.9762524180.6724.37
AUSTRALIA219510.351.3719075.850.79368317.502.3129679.571.29
AUSTRIA00.000.0000.000.00210.110.0100.000.00
AZERBAIJAN2941.110.151230.530.075512.090.283481.460.20
BAHARAIN IS19738.001.0611794.580.62339413.941.8423729.691.31
BANGLADESH PR155025.663.3962329207.5228.09155025.663.395026461401.92188.48
BELARUS6501.830.24900020.312.757542.120.282937565.458.81
BELGIUM1420.730.1035914.700.641880.970.13822413.011.75
BENIN60966171.2322.63121087331.9444.9481833229.7630.31178793488.6065.97
BHUTAN817025.463.37549915.642.122078763.678.38980328.003.78
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.00520.150.020.000.00520.150.02
BOTSWANA10.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
BRAZIL00.000.0070.050.0100.000.0070.050.01
BRUNEI1270.440.061290.460.063561.300.172921.060.14
BULGARIA00.000.002870.860.12750.220.032870.860.12
BURKINA FASO19505.550.7332118.741.1820545.830.77703619.402.61
CAMEROON1058629.783.9414824.020.541058629.783.9465531181.2124.34
CANADA207810.951.456383.220.44293915.752.0812606.570.89
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.002600.760.1000.000.002600.760.10
CHINA P RP00.000.0078847183.2624.8100.000.00180034414.9355.92
COMOROS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00250.110.01
CONGO D. REP.4691.060.142078460.198.154711.070.142263265.928.92
CONGO P REP22135.690.751844052.907.1629937.931.051966056.307.62
COTE D' IVOIRE3516897.2412.851171031.714.2945231124.9916.4960625156.7621.08
CROATIA5261.790.245161.550.215261.790.245161.550.21
DENMARK230.150.0200.000.00230.150.02180.070.01
DJIBOUTI2893976.1310.063128871.749.7142783110.0914.5266629154.1120.77
EGYPT A RP11624.350.57296912.121.6415605.930.78510520.972.83
EQUTL GUINEA4521.330.1800.000.005241.560.217172.430.33
ERITREA7282.200.2900.000.007282.200.2900.000.00
ESTONIA260.080.0100.000.00260.080.0100.000.00
ETHIOPIA1144330.594.04797219.242.611468338.455.072348957.847.79
FIJI IS00.000.004421.330.1800.000.0013164.030.54
FRANCE3131.710.23430.190.033641.900.251710.860.12
GABON00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001480.560.07
GAMBIA1021622.652.991249228.183.811322530.163.981498234.544.67
GEORGIA8032.460.327222.190.309182.810.3710363.170.43
GERMANY2801.630.212251.340.184142.440.324562.750.37
GHANA25247.090.94832423.203.14498014.531.912253661.028.22
GUATEMALA00.000.002080.580.0800.000.002080.580.08
GUINEA38678109.3614.4556319162.9522.0690260252.6633.25124328335.1345.18
GUINEA BISSAU1350.390.0500.000.005431.570.2100.000.00
HAITI1540.770.104391.650.222311.180.1610833.620.49
HONG KONG290.190.0240.020.00360.230.03390.210.03
INDONESIA00.000.003872683.8411.351000.370.0571346152.8120.61
IRAN1150.510.07285412.191.651150.510.07483920.182.72
IRAQ1973679.6010.52656027.063.6629938123.1016.232471493.4712.58
IRELAND1410.850.111890.470.062361.420.192290.720.10
ISRAEL14134.770.634291.440.1916986.230.8223087.511.01
ITALY6433.300.442401.410.1912255.740.7611675.310.71
JAMAICA00.000.0030.020.00250.080.0150.030.00
JAPAN50.030.0000.000.0090.050.01960.640.09
JORDAN3891.150.1513135.070.698832.590.3421777.671.03
KENYA31028.911.18552616.212.1931028.911.18846324.323.28
KOREA RP00.000.0010.010.0000.000.00230.170.02
KUWAIT644127.363.62266210.851.471027442.835.65491419.832.67
LAO PD RP00.000.00520.110.0100.000.00520.110.01
LIBERIA2067359.477.86240.140.022109860.608.0142902116.5915.66
LATVIA260.080.0100.000.00260.080.0100.000.00
LEBANON500.220.0300.000.00790.360.059032.800.38
LIBYA2600.980.1310663.900.533901.420.1915965.240.71
LITHUANIA1750.510.075621.680.233000.870.1110723.120.42
MADAGASCAR452511.711.5572968189.6525.67704417.842.3598307248.9633.64
MALAWI520.190.0300.000.00520.190.0380.010.00
MALAYSIA1564148.056.3537501113.7315.401836856.957.5275461228.0830.75
MALDIVES400613.731.82382311.951.62778526.113.44712422.172.99
MAURITANIA30.030.00230.110.011280.430.062730.630.08
MAURITIUS1870.920.1220886.380.862991.400.19354810.671.44
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00110.040.01
MOLDOVA1040.240.0300.000.002080.480.0600.000.00
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.0000.000.002000.590.08
MOROCCO24967.280.969242.740.3731389.141.2116445.020.68
MOZAMBIQUE22696.310.83915926.043.5327917.621.0140168113.6915.29
MYANMAR300.170.0200.000.00300.170.0200.000.00
NAMIBIA5201.440.1916914.710.646761.860.2522666.140.83
NEPAL65933183.7124.28107923284.8138.56123776337.6644.47225857564.1376.06
NETHERLAND13286.320.8417307.841.06367517.772.34323315.282.06
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
NEW ZEALAND4542.360.311760.810.116073.250.432441.170.16
NIGER30778.071.072119556.917.70412210.721.412667970.659.55
NIGERIA600.300.04210.120.02600.300.04310.200.03
NORWAY00.000.0000.000.0030.050.01480.260.04
OMAN654026.123.45485118.062.441172346.646.14932134.264.62
PAPUA N GNA11503.710.49814818.632.5211503.710.491132226.203.54
PHILIPPINES1035653.557.08101722.863.101147861.768.15131828.193.81
POLAND00.000.003100.800.1100.000.003100.800.11
PUERTO RICO5001.480.2000.000.005001.480.2000.000.00
QATAR945536.814.87331712.451.691583462.648.25767228.313.82
REUNION1920.550.071200.490.071920.550.071200.490.07
RUSSIA1629547.896.33887325.643.472531273.479.691792251.466.94
RWANDA10.000.0020.010.0010.000.0020.010.00
SAO TOME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.005231.440.19
SAUDI ARAB2210293.8512.401180646.136.2534918144.9219.102199385.1711.49
SENEGAL3952186.2211.4050296104.3614.1393117211.6327.85166437355.7347.88
SERBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00520.180.02
SEYCHELLES190.100.0100.000.002801.290.171660.470.06
SIERRA LEONE38709.991.3218264.750.64465112.151.601358937.875.09
SINGAPORE1432047.736.311111736.464.942934398.2912.941978265.038.77
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00240.150.02650.440.06
SOMALIA3438389.4111.823764995.1412.8871394184.4724.2966500167.8622.64
SOUTH AFRICA2571869.499.182642168.419.2639361105.9213.9643513112.9715.24
SOUTH SUDAN1560.460.0600.000.004121.160.1500.000.00
SPAIN00.000.007511.620.2200.000.009462.090.28
SRI LANKA DSR3481.910.25670.400.053511.920.25910.530.07
SUDAN27317.851.04433712.271.66429112.361.631560546.606.27
SURINAME10.000.0000.000.0010.000.0000.000.00
SWAZILAND920.260.0300.000.00920.260.0300.000.00
SWEDEN1450.770.1000.000.001630.890.12110.080.01
SWITZERLAND430.260.0370.030.00490.290.04380.180.02
SYRIA5171.730.2312663.910.537882.630.3518015.570.75
TANZANIA REP1600.440.066451.910.264201.090.1411443.510.47
THAILAND90.060.017861.750.2490.060.018221.940.26
TIMOR-LESTE00.000.0027767.691.0400.000.00635216.992.29
TOGO36392100.6913.3155048149.9620.3049699137.2018.1060681164.3822.24
TRINIDAD540.120.0200.000.00540.120.0200.000.00
TURKEY450316.392.177642.380.32694225.363.3411313.630.49
U ARAB EMTS35063140.2718.541613959.057.9960491242.8832.0034984125.2216.88
U K17968.121.07361613.871.88321015.452.031226138.535.19
U S A860250.086.62389323.883.231446784.8311.18636438.965.26
UGANDA250.130.0200.000.00250.130.0230.020.00
UKRAINE33079.461.2524407.190.97646118.452.43366210.641.44
VIETNAM SOC REP30.020.00120521311.1642.1230.020.00271160688.6292.81
YEMEN REPUBLC521021.112.79395715.112.051009243.245.691254051.596.94
ZAMBIA860.300.042800.800.11890.32423502800.800.11
UNSPECIFIED230.090.0100.000.00230.090.0100.000.00
GRAND TOTAL6845292129.23281.4212070923324.18450.0111170323438.0642803.0628969067780.191048.35
COMMENTS:
In MaY 2021 THERE IS 76.33% POSITRIVE GROWTH OVER MAY 2020
For the second month running the export has been over 1 mn toooes though in may marginally lower than April 2021
During April-May 2021 there is a positive growth of 159.33% over Ap[ril-May 2020
At this rate it is anticipated that FY 22 will tiouch 15 million tonnes