Non Basmati Rice Export (Last 3 Years)

NON BASMATI RICE EXPORTS
2018-192019-202020-21
CountryQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTVal-Rs CrVal-$mn
Nepal770113.061965.59281.726786651735.32242.612762562913.9393.78
Benin699004.81846.75264.66535242.131376.14195.2212314063274.44442.97
U Arab Emts291576.061032.29148.04249532.79930.87130.322905691060.46142.64
Somalia326919.1843.21121.17346059.15872.08121.57373064949.58127.63
Guinea467691.221229.02176.27327422.07855.65119.36101421666.88224.5
Togo252377.85653.3693.42302824.33762.87107.627802852102.01283.02
Cote D Ivoire438089.531149.41163.65293891.57761.89107.67324291924.37260.3
Liberia301112.49818.08117.45219852.2565.9379.94340783937.64126.27
Djibouti267183633.5990.91192793489.0868.51338928839.73113.18
Senegal720474.291533.29221.57217773.55487.3367.4410363532248.75304.88
Saudi Arab184800.72684.4498.46115283.21442.0261.73202562808.69108.98
South Africa149879.99379.1254.52149641.39367.4651.8257499673.3990.59
Iraq61237253.9836.5987954.9356.1549.862906921072.36144.81
Qatar101713373.3153.3986973.63323.2645.390302339.3545.66
Singapore66160.09229.6132.9481932.78290.8540.84113103362.5248.79
Russia71667.3199.2828.2891639.65249.2835.02140268394.7353.21
U S A42771.61240.9734.5939267.9222.7231.2262231334.3144.76
Egypt A Rp129925.44332.7147.3581603.72215.7829.621189147.016.35
Oman76828.83269.2438.5254345.82204.2128.5881944307.4941.44
Malaysia30331.7496.113.8173340.91203.5928.494537511288.43174.37
Sudan56460151.0921.9174215.05196.0727.7341313117.5915.89
Yemen Republc75706312.8945.4642193.56175.7924.4779923326.3244.12
Ethiopia87512.6215.7331.2667147.55172.6124.196871237.3231.99
Ghana68827.81190.2327.0255459.08149.5221.2290062245.3733.24
Kuwait45051.52177.2125.5436127.36142.0319.941368167.0822.43
Algeria56562157.0822.5350291.62132.2218.64127472357.0148.27
Philippines106668.8400.2958.047130.73119.3116.9123552214.0128.58
Angola33571.4392.2413.1633208.7597.4313.57109415300.1240.57
Turkey45273.63149.3521.5723911.495.1213.2551441183.5224.78
Burkina Faso47512.35121.6217.3936273.989.7612.6184523224.3330.31
Sierra Leone48172.61122.9617.7433648.3588.3112.4593852245.7233.27
Bangladesh Pr480567.471504.38222.0613083.0785.7211.999118682552.54350.19
Maldives27705.4780.7311.6127235.0481.8611.42204370.639.46
Bhutan2348.116.150.8825406.5767.159.3658281170.0522.8
Australia11804.1147.966.8815926.9163.158.891885479.2810.65
Venezuela0001810457.558.0540281118.6216.21
Iran33863190.2127.839674.552.857.471474656.587.68
Baharain Is18970.5172.4510.3713391.1953.067.441882876.3310.25
Niger76183.75191.6727.2921670.8552.557.3576116200.2327.07
Ukraine25656.369.399.881838247.46.662765373.749.94
U K12545.8963.839.149320.1646.616.511733577.7510.46
Netherland9630.1346.936.769963.9344.386.181707778.8310.6
Namibia565214.942.215630.6639.45.531685943.755.9
Canada6617.9532.184.67692.7938.135.341314664.828.71
Mauritius13493.9937.525.3611896.0233.154.661746147.496.41
Mozambique10968.9127.833.9312811.8532.224.51199538510.169.26
Israel5801.6725.333.678859.6329.974.191477750.866.86
Gambia59571.96137.420.211067.6329.194.0965933146.5519.77
Madagascar148724.95348.9149.1810943.6726.113.68415563938.99127.22
Cameroon7536.5116.982.389644.1624.853.49163740425.1857.68
Kenya31352.2284.9812.237532.7424.643.4165764442.8960.18
Jordan867924.973.637795.9823.043.24852625.083.39
Morocco9697.126.513.83734520.512.861643747.16.31
Italy3941.5319.622.823745.1619.032.65530224.373.28
Congo P Rep2853.697.791.125838.3115.162.154141146.2919.8
Sri Lanka Dsr30513.576.0811.474811.2614.071.9615628.421.13
Syria294210.111.45408013.781.931479244.616.03
Germany2428.512.771.822236.7712.251.73289516.422.21
Guinea Bissau834919.082.7464911.931.683064465.839
Equtl Guinea18075.410.77371111.071.551221235.894.86
Azerbaijan3652.0519.182.712469.089.391.327539.891.34
Brunei1901.446.480.932418.458.621.219456.870.92
Mali11645.227.583.943011.387.791.1739318.252.47
New Zealand1490.247.151.031343.846.770.95218911.151.49
Libya2177059.498.3819576.310.8815495.680.77
Tanzania Rep1239.783.920.571462.695.580.782965679.4210.77
Vietnam Soc Rep876.1914.672.18384.015.560.78293481658.4390.15
Congo D. Rep.2526.776.360.922141.350.7361970160.4721.92
France1580.387.491.071041.414.750.6716428.241.1
Georgia4256.7217.222.471543.524.590.65621118.182.45
Lebanon3222.5310.771.529464.150.5918666.10.83
Haiti11254.270.617333.620.51469346.586.35
Ireland603.073.170.45656.523.550.4916698.871.2
Gabon8632.740.39939.032.970.4126678.211.1
Nigeria825.843.10.44482.692.840.417656.840.92
Mauritania4871.650.24655.382.520.3538749.391.27
Sweden667.93.690.53466.42.420.344762.640.35
Uganda2473.277.461.06592.132.420.34703518.862.55
Belarus1769.54.880.7807.952.190.3897921.222.89
Kazakhstan17.50.050.016112.160.33151.030.14
Eritrea5001.460.217852.180.39622.890.38
Sao Tome4311.20.176341.910.2726937.541.02
Lithuania513914.122.046811.890.27732020.492.76
China P Rp950.983.410.49567.21.710.24331571756.2103.7
Hong Kong337.121.690.24266.411.420.23101.770.24
Reunion49.050.240.03244.961.290.185661.840.25
Switzerland1503.498.691.24201.531.20.178574.540.61
Thailand246.011.540.22183.341.10.161018322.213.02
Belgium7335.1114.982.14247.541.10.151811939.925.45
Moldova4501.110.163961.070.15000
Slovenia220.30.04155.641.070.151661.180
Botswana40.80.230.03339.41.010.141100.470.06
Bolivia220.130.021761.010.14000
Seychelles93.420.480.07183.690.940.1310683.790.51
Eswatini260.090.013830.940.13000
Bulgaria6692.240.32277.050.840.1212213.690.5
Zambia288.051.20.17171.750.730.16582.330.3
Malawi158.740.710.1143.940.650.092391.060.14
Japan212.671.20.18108.110.580.086324.30.59
Denmark77.850.460.0795.020.580.081711.040.14
Indonesia326005.78827.36119.77105.450.540.084296391.3912.49
Norway125.390.620.0987.70.460.061460.920.12
Greece790.280.04150.020.410.06750.260.03
Myanmar0.4200650.410.061680.970.13
Kyrghyzstan470.140.02990.40.06520.150.02
Turkmenistan3881.760.261210.40.06480.120.02
Solomon Islands250.060.011320.40.06000.16
Rwanda914.12.440.34136.150.390.06842323.063.14
Poland40.840.170.0270.010.340.0511783.490.48
Nicaragua0001000.320.054001.220.16
Portugal1310.960.14460.330.041000.480.06
Tajikistan000720.290.04000
Armenia1300.370.0588.40.280.04760.220.03
Croatia4141.20.171040.270.0425787.691.04
Austria450.250.04340.240.03210.110.01
Comoros154.030.570.0846.950.220.0320.010
Cayman Is19.660.170.0219.320.150.0260.040.01
Jamaica10.650.070.0137.160.140.02660.250.03
South Sudan1750.510.07520.150.025591.760.23
Pakistan Ir207.562.150.317.730.110.01000
Antigua00026.30.090.01000
Korea Rp00011.70.080.012233572.139.85
Puerto Rico000250.070.013227888.2212.04
Cambodia10.930.060.0113.80.050.01180.110.01
Suriname2.40.0207.50.050.01100
Fiji Is24.160.090.0112.180.050.0121636.090.83
Spain750.20.039.030.040.01602015.322.07
Taiwan10.550.070.015.50.03020.020
Brazil00040.0303987482.7911.24
Finland9.50.050.018.50.010000
Trinidad28.880.160.021.20.0101080.260.03
Papua N Gna1.160.0102.290.0102190257.097.73
Grenada00010.010000
Chile0004.150.0101556440.515.51
N. Mariana Is.1040.160.02000000
Montserrat0.0100000000.01
Czech Republic0.03000.2001080.530.07
Hungary0.50000060.030
Zimbabwe1050.320.05000371010.491.42
Cyprus72.150.470.07100680.310.04
Romania2400.640.09000000
Serbia260.070.01000000
Macao3.650.010000000
Tunisia501814.772.1200010663.130.42
Mexico1426.394.120.5900010403.020.4
Serbia Montngro250.090.010001040.260.04
Albania4291.150.160007962.230.3
Netherlandantil0000.2300260.080.01
Panama Republic0.090000030.020
Latvia24.070.080.01000520.160.02
Palestine780.20.03000000
Mongolia100.080.01000300.10.4
Palau20.020000000
Belize1.50.010000000
Bosnia-Hrzgovin500.130.02000880.240.03
Uzbekistan3.010.030000000
Argentina0.1500000000
Colombia2.800000000
Afghanistan Tis500.210.03000000
MONTENEGRO00000013253.680.49
SWAZILAND00000012143.330.45
MAYOTTE000000260.080
COSTA RICA00000010.010
BURUNDI00000017884.70.63
C AFRI REP0000002600.710.1
ECUADOR00000020.030
MARSHALL ISLAND00000010802.580.34
BARBADOS000000200.070.01
ESTONIA000000260.080.01
MALTA000000360.210
LAO PD RP000000520.110.01
TIMOR-LESTE00000052225131.8717.97
GUATEMALA000000200
UNSPECIFIED000000630.340
Total7599674.1221185.253047.845040707.7314364.642014.591308794135448.314796.18