Basmati Rice Export Monthwise

 May 021May-2022Apr-May'21Apr-May 22
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN1250.3150.040004861.770.2400.000.00
BANGLADESH PR3052.3840.335554.990.658466.650.9011099.521.24
BHUTAN204310.3141.414042.070.27339816.502.249965.220.68
CHINA P RP2161.3600.191721.490.193061.930.262722.260.29
HONG KONG310.1730.02610.620.081040.770.101962.060.27
JAPAN4654.4220.60390.290.047596.550.895164.990.65
KOREA RP460.3720.05730.520.071201.050.141661.280.17
MALDIVES2571.8470.25630.510.075884.490.614203.490.46
MYANMAR490.3790.0500.000.00720.510.07710.490.06
NEPAL8294.3450.5910797.400.96229711.921.61281719.182.50
PAKISTAN IR00.0000.0000.000.0000.000.00750.330.04
SRI LANKA DSR7775.2990.72950.970.1312708.661.183292.290.30
TAIWAN60.0650.0100.000.0080.090.0100.000.00
ASIA514931.284.27254118.862.441025460.908.25696751.116.67
ALGERIA204612.6901.7311068.401.09385221.922.97242318.582.42
ANGOLA2081.5020.211381.370.184383.340.454113.820.50
BENIN240.1320.0210.000.002881.560.212641.930.25
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN80.0650.0100.000.0080.060.012522.000.03
BOTSWANA00.0000.00550.460.06200.140.02600.510.07
BRUNEI200.1580.0200.000.00420.340.05470.440.06
BURKINA FASO870.4050.0600.000.001260.610.0800.000.00
C AFRI REP980.5270.07500.300.04980.530.075030.000.04
CAMEROON190.1550.02920.740.10190.160.02920.740.10
COMOROS1771.4630.20380.320.043572.590.352482.300.30
CONGO D. REP.390.2490.0310.010.00840.530.07240.230.03
CONGO P REP430.3370.05490.240.03840.680.09720.430.06
COSTA RICA10.0160.0000.000.0010.020.0000.000.00
COTE D' IVOIRE5603.1530.4300.000.008214.550.62200.200.03
DJIBOUTI6873.8580.5313877.891.02301015.592.10382221.952.87
ETHIOPIA1030.6550.097534.280.552131.170.1617249.431.23
GABON200.1310.0240.020.00410.290.0440.020.00
GAMBIA1040.2040.03450.440.061260.340.05450.440.06
GHANA2971.9330.261711.550.203462.250.312131.870.24
GUINEA30.0190.0010.010.0050.040.00520.420.05
GUINEA BISSAU00.0000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
KENYA8395.0170.689197.060.91206612.291.6613049.981.30
LIBERIA450.3030.0400.000.00700.450.06410.350.05
LIBYA1120.7350.101971.750.231631.210.165644.750.62
MADAGASCAR00.0000.0000.000.00430.300.0400.000.00
MALI510.2740.0400.000.001490.900.121000.610.08
MAURITANIA4322.8620.398265.860.766013.960.5415499.931.29
MAURITIUS220116.1512.2010589.591.24434730.894.18434539.125.12
MOROCCO420.3610.056295.560.721461.010.148827.781.01
MOZAMBIQUE1150.8360.111261.020.132991.970.272011.810.24
MAYOTTE00.0000.0000.000.00220.190.0200.000.00
NIGERIA2131.6330.225825.530.714323.470.477706.960.90
REUNION137110.1951.396845.630.73231117.432.36145712.691.65
RWANDA20.0160.0000.000.0020.020.0000.000.00
SENEGAL470.2800.041801.600.21490.290.042542.190.28
SEYCHELLES2131.5260.216205.280.6813177.721.04203115.942.08
SIERRA LEONE00.0030.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
SOMALIA3231.8840.264954.130.5310866.480.8710137.500.98
SOUTH AFRICA152011.4611.56148613.291.72377728.993.92223720.052.61
SUDAN2211.4420.203192.660.344993.280.449957.070.92
SOUTH SUDAN00.0000.0000.000.00490.280.0400.000.00
TANZANIA REP7234.4390.6110019.071.17225613.261.79132011.681.52
TOGO1180.7190.10690.440.062061.180.162972.210.29
TUNISIA400.2120.0300.000.00400.210.0300.000.00
UGANDA00.0000.0000.000.00480.310.0400.000.00
ZAMBIA00.0000.0010.020.00220.160.0210.020.00
AFRICA1317288.0012.0113083104.5313.5229979192.9526.1028957275.9529.26
ARGENTINA290.230.0300.000.00290.230.0300.000.00
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.00100.030.0000.000.00
CANADA447536.094.93715365.158.43821964.898.7913254117.1315.25
CHILE480.370.0500.000.00900.690.09360.400.05
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.210.03240.230.03
MEXICO00.000.001221.050.14720.520.071761.500.20
PERU200.180.0200.000.00200.180.0200.000.00
PANAMA REPUBLIC0.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.210.03
U S A13719113.4015.4821152187.7624.2825984214.6329.0737638328.7242.79
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.020.00
VENEZUELA00.000.00410.440.0600.000.00410.440.06
AMERICAS18291150.2720.5128468254.4032.9034448281.3938.1251191448.6558.41
CAYMAN IS00.000.00210.170.0200.000.00210.170.02
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.190.02
HAITI1000.500.0700.000.001000.500.0700.000.00
JAMAICA680.750.1070.080.01860.890.12340.310.04
NETHERLANDANTIL570.460.0690.110.01570.460.06780.670.09
TRINIDAD180.170.02200.180.02380.320.04370.290.04
CARRIBENAS2431.880.26570.540.072812.160.291901.630.21
AUSTRIA310.480.0700.000.00470.710.1000.000.00
BELGIUM12759.131.25150718.132.35385028.613.86167620.222.62
CROATIA00.000.00500.440.0600.000.00500.440.06
CYPRUS1130.840.12910.840.111801.260.171371.230.16
DENMARK00.000.0000.000.00990.760.10200.120.02
ESTONIA190.150.0200.000.00220.180.02230.170.02
FINLAND00.000.00740.710.091221.030.141421.160.15
FRANCE1431.740.243463.180.413193.200.434193.740.48
GERMANY8217.100.978297.721.00193317.832.41162614.921.94
GREECE00.000.001851.350.174653.120.424032.550.33
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.0080.060.0100.000.00
IRELAND2611.880.26220.220.032822.100.293272.700.35
ITALY179814.601.99233716.402.12339528.903.91411630.794.01
LITHUANIA00.000.00230.240.0300.000.00230.240.03
MALTA440.370.05440.440.06670.540.07880.860.11
NETHERLAND343426.913.67324822.472.91766161.568.33616746.106.01
POLAND740.680.092501.630.21740.680.093002.100.27
PORTUGAL410.330.0400.000.001271.010.14420.400.05
ROMANIA00.000.00230.100.01230.120.02450.300.04
SLOVENIA440.660.09440.670.091492.220.301011.340.17
SPAIN13359.041.231681.590.20165511.101.513072.810.37
SWEDEN4252.940.403913.660.4710397.290.996956.290.82
E.U.985876.8610.49963279.8010.3221517172.2823.3016707138.4818.02
BAHARAIN IS15289.551.30335626.503.43345823.423.17612847.756.22
EGYPT A RP416725.363.46264020.492.65857352.657.13358928.003.64
IRAN85808472.1864.4575998580.6075.09170508928.29125.691500391122.81146.28
IRAQ52181298.4540.7335094273.7535.41108004612.2282.8770470534.6269.65
ISRAEL387826.293.59361929.353.80746550.686.86798064.268.38
JORDAN449427.753.79715061.868.00873853.707.2715192128.8316.79
KUWAIT1247779.7010.8816254116.0115.0028808178.3824.1328535199.6225.98
LEBANON6894.640.637516.230.8114829.361.27189915.482.02
OMAN547236.314.96454737.864.901278183.5611.3012528100.4213.11
QATAR524437.425.11296827.103.511103377.6110.50724668.508.94
SAUDI ARAB58671409.5455.9091593714.1092.36108420740.61100.351573471233.31160.52
SYRIA7774.330.595805.100.669685.360.7311349.341.22
U ARAB EMTS46476264.4336.0916616129.4816.7562161363.6749.4229661233.7630.44
YEMEN REPUBLC1563696.9813.2431355250.6132.4145264287.5138.8251383399.9352.02
GULF2974981792.93244.712925212279.05294.765776633467.01469.505431314186.63545.20
AUSTRALIA431536.084.92323629.163.77681457.057.74674263.038.22
FIJI IS400.330.05200.200.03800.630.08380.350.05
NEW ZEALAND11208.091.107636.440.83188713.601.8410588.861.15
OCEANIA547544.506.07401935.804.63878171.289.67783872.249.41
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.00200.160.022001.620.21
NORWAY600.700.10610.670.091711.630.221291.290.17
SWITZERLAND1471.670.2300.000.005315.960.806488.051.06
TURKEY11606.610.902262.080.27339020.132.728527.120.93
U K1032770.179.58753756.217.2723629156.1621.1214090105.2813.71
OTHER EUROPE1169479.1510.80782458.967.6327741184.0524.8915919123.3616.08
ARMENIA410.310.04820.840.11410.310.041691.550.20
AZERBAIJAN10316.520.894603.560.46197212.291.665604.320.56
BELARUS00.000.0000.000.00460.240.03160.130.02
GEORGIA5913.030.411511.150.1510035.440.743062.320.30
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00700.550.0700.000.00700.550.07
KYRGHYSTAN00.000.00450.410.0500.000.005547.000.06
RUSSIA7244.780.653743.120.40157210.331.409857.220.94
TURKMENISTAN00.000.00230.220.0300.000.00230.220.03
UKRAINE2551.620.2200.000.004943.270.4400.000.00
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
RUSSIA/CIS 264216.262.2212059.861.27512931.894.32218463.312.18
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.190.03
INDONESIA5974.370.602001.890.25158710.821.462001.890.25
MALAYSIA516933.384.56499037.534.85906556.927.721004175.489.84
PHILIPPINES60.060.01240.280.04790.640.09320.360.05
SINGAPORE150611.981.6310029.861.28268821.902.97195518.322.39
THAILAND00.000.00920.880.11360.240.031831.640.21
VIETNAM SOC REP1050.690.0980.090.013241.200.16130.140.02
SOUTH EAST ASIA738350.486.89631650.536.531377991.7112.431244698.0212.77
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.001180.700.0900.000.00
GRAND TOTAL3714052331.61318.233656662892.33374.077296904556.32613.966855305361.39698.24
 Mar-21Mar-22Apr'20-Mar'21Apr'21-Mar'22
CountryQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal=Rs CrVal-$mn
AFGHANISTAN553527.453.7700.000019440108.9214.756362.250.30
BANGLADESH PR6564.360.605034.2190.55343525.753.49560045.146.05
BHUTAN7293.150.4310475.6390.74708631.544.251032748.856.55
CHINA P RP1220.760.10220.1620.024182.760.3710486.940.93
HONG KONG600.450.06300.3580.059978.711.179168.311.11
JAPAN3333.070.423713.4900.467717.070.97147513.061.75
KOREA RP1481.140.16650.5540.076475.200.717055.730.77
MONGOLIA00.000.00220.190.0200.000.00220.190.02
MYANMAR00.000.00400.3630.051310.940.133432.550.34
NEPAL12366.610.91233515.0811.98867148.056.5419303115.1115.40
MALDIVES1060.640.093042.5990.34159911.871.60308824.323.26
PAKISTAN IR2000.610.0800.0000.002250.680.0900.000.00
SRI LANKA DSR5103.240.452631.7030.22273018.532.52600533.184.45
TAIWAN00.000.008846.3230.83400.330.05840.830.11
TOTAL ASIA963551.517.08588640.6775.3446190270.3636.6449552306.4741.06
AUSTRIA240.160.0200.0000.005775.650.763704.600.62
BELGIUM12489.521.31147013.6511.791035576.2110.26947673.109.78
BULGARIA00.000.0000.0000.00220.120.02430.310.04
CYPRUS200.170.021811.4540.1910597.991.07131310.321.38
CZECH REPUBLIC240.170.0200.0000.001991.490.20680.480.07
CROATIA00.000.0000.0000.002141.500.20450.300.04
DENMARK220.190.031201.0090.138286.670.897826.100.82
ESTONIA20.020.00400.3480.05900.660.091661.320.18
FINLAND460.320.04190.1770.023012.760.375715.010.67
FRANCE8746.170.851100.8890.12857659.758.04163914.331.92
GERMANY7515.740.79158413.4231.7613697113.4315.261137698.1013.15
HUNGARY00.000.0000.0000.00340.260.0380.060.01
GREECE1901.110.15900.5900.08176611.021.49185211.271.51
ITALY283922.253.06271221.2062.7823150158.9621.4113843112.4015.07
IRELAND1210.780.11880.7630.1012819.301.2510268.161.09
LITHUANIA00.000.00230.1970.03710.500.07460.380.05
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.0000.00420.400.05190.200.03
LATVIA210.200.03210.2060.03620.590.08490.360.05
MALTA220.180.03740.6470.083703.060.414313.560.48
POLAND140.150.02470.4220.06634237.235.022011.750.23
PORTUGAL5222.820.39420.3730.05434025.973.49213412.831.72
NETHERLAND644742.185.80509035.5444.6682270506.3468.1034982270.1136.20
ROMANIA230.120.02220.1700.022261.510.202091.360.18
SPAIN11387.301.001551.3920.18672449.076.61373327.243.67
SLOVENIA831.210.1700.0000.003845.810.793314.940.67
SWEDEN6163.730.517736.1010.80439932.434.36375828.193.77
TOTAL EU15047104.4914.351266198.56112.931673791118.69150.5388471696.7993.39
BAHARAIN IS290520.292.79451534.0154.4642926279.5337.5934678243.0232.53
EGYPT A RP261916.222.23315522.6582.9730299186.8025.2643792288.3438.71
IRAN101569553.6776.06114744778.816102.157474594385.50590.679980466111.14818.09
IRAQ70428389.9753.5755006394.62551.766458963708.72499.624862992985.87400.45
ISRAEL616542.235.80710956.1667.3756632388.1952.3851155375.5750.28
KUWAIT18514135.4118.6016145115.87615.201760511249.57168.26147484961.25128.84
JORDAN472828.943.98570447.0326.1772972469.3262.9462628426.5757.14
LEBANON8055.310.737735.6210.74884060.568.17931559.778.02
OMAN755249.006.73580147.2586.2099766658.7988.6977468546.9173.32
QATAR597346.456.38582853.2486.98110852717.7696.4771740478.3364.20
SYRIA11156.460.89193715.7402.061648996.9112.981079669.899.34
SAUDI ARAB113883794.94109.2198188755.90299.1410350257059.03951.996748504824.57646.32
U ARAB EMTS21398145.4019.9725097217.24228.492294741520.75203.592569621647.23221.11
YEMEN REPUBLC30083178.2524.4935270264.81734.733360902067.82278.322059501372.67183.92
TOTAL GULF3877372412.54331.433792722809.017368.42360877122849.243076.93313116320391.132732.27
ARMENIA840.510.07480.3990.052691.780.243792.890.39
AZERBAIJAN508828.313.8900.0000.0023188130.6417.63526432.544.38
BELARUS00.000.0000.0000.001951.110.151390.770.10
GEORGIA9965.430.751210.8620.111073358.797.89290517.152.31
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.0000.004122.390.32500.290.04
KAZAKHSTAN400.230.0300.0000.002161.300.18840.570.08
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00510.3530.05480.260.04680.420.06
RUSSIA16098.221.1300.0000.001174871.989.74648640.395.44
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.0000.003512.070.28700.440.06
UKRAINE1550.970.1300.0000.00450030.204.06321423.893.21
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.0000.00280.230.0340.030.00
TOTAL RUCCIS/CIS797243.686.002201.6140.2151688300.7540.5618663119.3816.06
ALGERIA14278.921.237525.8320.761443688.0011.9318263111.5414.99
ANGOLA2121.490.201120.9480.12232117.592.37220917.442.34
BELIZE00.000.0000.0000.0010.010.0000.000.00
BOTSWANA00.000.00200.1530.022721.980.273392.790.38
BENIN1230.740.10920.5510.07264210.981.49347813.341.79
BRUNEI320.240.03640.5360.076565.140.696985.730.77
CAMEROON610.470.06890.7260.102091.540.217705.610.75
BURKINA FASO750.520.0700.0000.005373.250.441520.770.10
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.00800.460.06
C AFRI REP00.000.00750.4830.068664.980.673732.280.30
COMOROS4413.170.434093.5580.47237216.392.22366828.943.89
CONGO D. REP.50.040.0120.0220.001921.250.172781.850.25
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.0000.002861.940.261791.390.19
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.0000.00200.180.02210.180.02
COTE D' IVOIRE5202.870.3900.0000.0012587.861.07319218.712.52
DJIBOUTI3211.800.25209611.0561.45455627.333.651220266.068.84
ETHIOPIA15697.831.0812776.1220.801300668.819.27551427.283.65
ECUADOR00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.00110.080.01
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.0000.001190.820.11990.830.11
GABON10.010.0000.0000.00610.450.061130.820.11
GAMBIA00.000.00240.1860.023731.330.188003.220.43
GHANA470.290.042231.7170.239956.340.85178512.171.63
GUINEA20.020.00500.4010.051060.680.092191.490.20
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.0000.000.00
KENYA7894.360.60134710.1241.33977656.107.531107471.399.57
LIBERIA10.010.0010.0100.00750.540.071691.030.14
LIBYA3222.080.291571.2650.175233.660.50496134.514.63
MADAGASCAR180.100.01420.3540.052971.930.261721.270.17
MALI500.260.0400.0000.0011796.890.934702.830.38
MALAWI00.000.0000.0000.00150.100.01150.130.02
MAURITANIA12607.000.963322.7450.36593138.325.17545035.814.82
MAURITIUS161411.321.55159413.5251.7731952233.9031.3224037182.3924.47
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.0000.00190.150.02650.500.07
MOROCCO430.290.04830.7100.09166011.631.56156910.921.47
MOZAMBIQUE840.580.081711.2880.1710777.661.03151610.621.42
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.0000.0050.030.00200.450.06
NIGER1340.900.1200.0000.003182.050.2800.000.00
NIGERIA4233.410.476545.8770.77424337.055.00462239.235.26
REUNION12679.261.27141111.8331.551087880.1610.771115382.7311.10
RWANDA00.000.0000.0000.001340.680.09120.090.01
SENEGAL460.260.04930.7330.104853.420.466024.200.56
SEYCHELLES950.640.097775.4200.71548632.094.31497831.804.27
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.0010.00610.330.05250.200.03
SOMALIA4942.820.397465.2610.69894552.057.00971658.607.86
SOUTH AFRICA148610.761.48137910.9521.4418558132.4817.8715878122.7916.48
SOUTH SUDAN690.430.0600.0000.004282.510.341961.100.15
SUDAN6393.940.543032.1830.29392922.072.99308320.192.71
SURINAME00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.0010.010.00
TOGO20.020.001030.8140.115763.280.448085.150.69
PAPUA N GNA190.160.0210.0130.00200.170.0220.020.00
TANZANIA REP4472.860.3900.0000.00536533.114.46774848.856.56
UGANDA00.000.0000.0000.001740.990.131711.090.15
TUNISIA400.220.0300.0000.003051.810.241590.780.10
ZAMBIA10.010.0040.0340.003451.970.27430.390.05
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.0000.00750.550.0700.000.00
TOTAL AFRICA1417990.0912.3814483105.43513.831581181034.53139.251631581092.07146.54
ARGENTINA210.150.0280.0720.011040.870.121351.130.15
BRAZIL0.000.0000.0000.0010.000.00360.220.03
CHILE370.330.05240.2130.032672.010.273402.770.37
CANADA341527.513.78873071.1829.3467230527.3470.8359307471.7063.13
COLOMBIA50.040.01240.2270.03780.570.08720.650.09
MEXICO1220.800.111120.9500.125643.900.535073.880.52
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.0000.00400.350.0530.020.00
PERU00.000.00100.1070.0180.070.01300.290.04
U S A1139686.6711.9116986148.52619.481808621448.73194.571610051371.62183.94
URUGUAY00.000.0000.0000.0060.060.0120.020.00
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.0000.00610.440.0600.000.00
TOTAL AMERICAS14996115.5115.8725894221.27729.022492211984.36266.522214371852.31248.28
AUSTRALIA280322.743.12434139.8915.2357994480.8864.5143977370.0049.62
FIJI IS200.180.02210.1790.024973.960.535764.680.63
NEW ZEALAND3252.350.326424.9260.65770954.467.31879966.358.93
TOTAL OCEANIA314825.263.47500444.9955.9066200539.3072.3653352441.0359.18
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.0000.00460.320.04420.340.05
CAMBODIA10.010.00220.2300.03310.270.04600.550.07
INDONESIA7325.190.7100.0000.00291919.602.66549937.815.09
MALAYSIA456427.973.84463233.8354.4446312291.9739.3652616347.5346.62
PHILIPPINES680.640.0940.0520.014934.230.575144.810.65
SINGAPORE147510.461.447206.3300.8312907103.9213.9712753106.6114.32
THAILAND400.220.0300.0000.005404.150.566524.930.66
VIETNAM SOC REP00.000.00190.1750.02570.580.084041.910.26
TIMOR-LESTE00.000.0030.0370.0000.000.0030.040.00
TOTAL S.E. ASIA688044.496.11540040.6605.33Err:522Err:522Err:52272543504.5267.72
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.0000.00780.620.08420.340.05
DOMINICA00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.0000.000.00
JAMAICA911.060.151091.2970.175576.180.845525.800.78
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.0000.00200.250.03430.430.06
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.0000.0010.010.00340.190.03
GUYANA00.000.0000.0000.0030.030.00230.220.03
HAITI00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.001550.840.11
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.0000.00750.380.0500.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL1070.780.11350.3160.044773.820.523472.860.38
TRINIDAD480.340.05200.1810.024073.120.423703.160.42
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.0000.0000.000.0010.020.00
TOTAL CARRIBEANS2462.190.301641.7940.24161814.421.95156713.871.87
NORWAY440.300.04650.6880.09116911.591.5699610.241.37
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.0000.0070.040.01200.160.02
SWITZERLAND1040.920.132351.8710.25205016.932.26138513.601.83
TURKEY499428.343.899807.9591.0443302241.9532.681417488.6211.90
U K1272178.3110.761007973.8179.681707081037.55139.50131322883.92118.60
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE17863107.8614.821135984.33611.062172361308.06176.00147897996.54133.72
UNSPECIFIED420.290.0400.0000.004832.970.401701.100.15
GRAND TOTAL4777452997.91411.844603213448.180452.25463020929847.724018.42394797326415.213540.24
 Feb-2021Feb-2022Apr'21-Feb'22Apr'21-Feb'22Growth%
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN00001390581.4610.986362.250.30-95.42
BANGLADESH PR6704.820.664773.940.53277921.382.89509740.925.5083.41
BHUTAN4812.150.308123.780.50635728.393.82914042.365.7043.77
CHINA P RP00.000.001000.750.102961.990.2710266.780.91246.62
HONG KONG1000.930.13810.840.119378.261.118867.951.07-5.44
JAPAN10.020.0000.004384.000.5411049.571.29152.05
KOREA RP490.420.06640.510.074994.060.556405.170.7028.256
MYANMAR00.000.00490.430.061310.940.133032.190.29131.29
NEPAL198110.821.49227314.411.92743541.445.631701999.9313.41128.9
TAIWAN00.000.0030.050.01400.330.05840.830.11110
MALDIVES2461.760.242722.300.31149311.231.52278421.722.9286.47
MONGOLIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00220.190.02100
PAKISTAN IR00.000.0000.000.00250.070.0100.000.00-100
SRI LANKA DSR3052.060.289654.700.63222015.292.08574231.484.23158.64
ASIA383322.983.16509631.724.2336555218.8529,5744483271.3536.45
AUSTRIA320.470.0700.000.005535.490.743704.600.62-49.46
BELGIUM13409.281.28168511.211.50910766.698.95800659.457.99-12.08
BULGARIA00.000.0000.000.00220.120.02430.310.0495.45
CROATIA40.030.0000.000.002141.500.20450.300.04-78.97
CYPRUS920.640.091361.190.1610397.821.0511328.861.198.95
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.001751.320.18680.480.07-61.14
DENMARK680.500.070008066.480.876625.090.68-17.87
ESTONIA200.140.0200.000.00880.640.091260.970.1343.18
FINLAND00.000.00270.220.032552.430.325524.830.65116.47
FRANCE1320.940.131541.070.14770253.587.19152913.441.81-80.14
GERMANY10239.261.27112410.171.3612946107.7014.47979284.6811.38-24.36
GREECE1701.200.161971.760.2315769.911.33176210.681.4311.8
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00340.260.0380.060.01-76.47
IRELAND1901.330.181221.010.1311608.521.159387.400.99-19.13
ITALY209212.961.785313.710.4920311136.7118.361113191.2012.29-45.19
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00410.390.05280.160.02-31.7
LITHUANIA230.190.0300.000.00710.500.07230.180.02-67.6
LUXEMBOURG220.180.0200.000.00420.400.05190.200.03-54.76
MALTA460.360.05670.600.083482.880.393572.920.390
NETHERLAND577036.064.96478534.474.6075823464.1662.3029892234.5731.54-60.57
POLAND00.000.0000.000-632837.085.001541.330.18-97.56
PORTUGAL5483.020.417504.250.57381823.153.10209212.461.67-45.2
ROMANIA230.140.02250.240.032031.390.191871.190.16-7.88
SLOVENIA440.670.09310.480.063014.600.623314.940.679.96
SPAIN7224.880.67930.820.11558641.775.61357825.853.49-35.94
SWEDEN2571.850.25670.670.09378328.713.85298522.082.97-21.09
E.U.1261884.1011.56979471.879.581523321014.20136.1875810598.2280.46
ARMENIA00.000.0000.000.001851.260.173312.490.3378.91
AZERBAIJAN212911.731.61540.440.0618100102.3313.74526432.544.38-70.91
BELARUS230.150.0200.000.001951.110.151390.770.10-28.71
GEORGIA5052.710.371291.010.13973753.367.14278416.282.19-71.41
KAZAKHSTAN00.000-00.000.001761.070.14840.570.08-52.27
KYRGHYZSTAN20.020.0000.000.004122.390.32500.290.04-87.86
RUSSIA9786.350.876814.600.611013963.768.61648640.395.44-36.02
TAJIKISTAN00.000.0000.000.00480.260.04680.420.0641.66
TURKMENISTAN00.000-230.170.023512.070.28700.440.06-80.06
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0030.020.00280.230.0340.030.00-85.71
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0070.040.01200.160.02314.29
UKRAINE2891.940.272392.030.27434529.223.92321423.893.21-26.03
RUSSIA/CIS392622.893.1511298.271.1043723257.1134.5618514118.2915.91
ALGERIA16088.941.23153711.241.501300979.0810.7017511105.7114.2234.61
ANGOLA670.470.06310.300.04210916.102.17209716.502.220
TANZANIA REP7904.810.662081.490.20491830.254.07686442.535.7339.56
BELIZE00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.000
BENIN12994.100.561020.540.07251910.241.39338612.791.7234.41
BOTSWANA520.400.05580.430.062721.980.273192.640.3617.27
BRUNEI800.650.091281.130.156244.890.666345.200.701.6
C AFRI REP00.000.001000.640.088664.980.672981.800.24-65.59
BURKINA FASO1120.680.09680.570.084622.730.371520.770.10-67.09
CAMEROON00.000.0000.000.001481.070.146814.880.66360.15
COMOROS2811.690.231661.350.18193113.221.78325925.383.4268.77
COTE D' IVOIRE2601.430.20200.190.027385.000.67319218.712.52332.52
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00800.460.061200
CONGO P REP1130.720.10440.330.042861.940.261791.390.19-39.126
CONGO D. REP.00.000.00250.160.021871.210.162761.830.2547.59
DJIBOUTI690.460.06202810.701.43423525.533.411010655.017.39138.64
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00110.080.010
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.00430.380.051190.820.11990.830.11-16.81
ETHIOPIA690.450.067313.900.521143760.988.20423721.162.84-62.95
GAMBIA190.110.01720.550.073731.330.187763.030.41130.27
GABON00.000.00230.200.03600.440.061130.820.1188.33
GHANA1260.700.10790.630.089486.050.81156210.451.4164.76
GUINEA00.000.0000.000.001040.660.091691.090.1562.5
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.000
KENYA10956.250.8613039.641.29898751.736.93972761.268.248.23
LIBERIA00.000.0010.000.00740.530.071681.020.14127
LIBYA00.000.001841.380.182011.580.21480433.254.462290
MADAGASCAR00.000.0000.000.002791.830.241300.910.12-114.6
MALAWI60.030.0000.000.00150.100.01150.130.020
MALI1000.560.08250.160.0211296.630.894702.830.38-58.37
MAURITANIA2581.730.246803.830.51467131.324.21511833.074.469.57
MAURITIUS148911.031.52122510.421.3930338222.5929.7722443168.8722.69-26.02
MAYOTTE190.150.0200.000.00190.150.02650.500.07242.1
MOROCCO1040.680.0900.000.00161711.351.52148610.211.37-8.03
MOZAMBIQUE1551.010.141541.180.169937.080.9513459.341.265.23
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.0050.030.00200.450.06300
NIGER00.000.0000.000.001841.150.1600.000.00-100
NIGERIA3502.930.401371.350.18382033.644.53396833.364.494.34
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.000
REUNION11408.551.179606.960.93961170.909.50974270.899.551.36
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.001340.680.09120.090.01-91
SENEGAL200.150.0210.000.004393.160.435093.470.4715
SEYCHELLES3002.150.30860.780.10539131.454.22420126.383.56-22.07
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0010.010.00610.330.05250.200.03-59
SOMALIA8574.950.687464.580.61845149.236.61897053.347.176.14
SOUTH AFRICA12578.771.21164013.111.7517072121.7216.4014499111.8315.05-15.07
SOUTH SUDAN490.230.0300.000.003592.080.281961.100.15-454.4
SUDAN4122.680.373872.910.39329018.142.45278018.012.42-15.5
SURINAME00.000.0000.000-00.000.0010.010.000
TOGO480.240.03300.240.035743.260.447054.330.582.82
TUNISIA00.000.00400.180.022651.590.211590.780.10-40
UGANDA240.100.0100.000.001740.990.131711.090.150
ZAMBIA1841.000.1410.010.003441.950.27390.350.05-88.66
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.00750.550.0700.000.00-100
AFRICA1281278.8110.831306491.4812.20143919944.26126.85147770980.12131.86
BAHARAIN IS442028.073.86305122.993.0640021259.2434.8030163209.0028.07-24.63
EGYPT A RP357321.292.93319424.973.3327680170.5823.0340637265.6835.7446.81
IRAN52163278.3838.26115752765.56102.076458903831.83514.618833025332.32715.9434.63
IRAQ63512352.6048.4649413351.6646.895754683318.75446.054312932591.25348.69-25.05
ISRAEL603840.065.51442433.884.5250467345.9646.5844046319.4142.91-12.72
JORDAN442626.883.69966575.9910.1368244440.3858.9656924379.5450.97-16.58
KUWAIT1271193.2412.811122681.0410.811575371114.16149.66131339845.37113.64-16.62
LEBANON13198.601.1811078.061.07803555.257.44854254.157.286.3
OMAN852756.457.76690253.457.1392214609.7981.9571667499.6567.12-52.59
QATAR483134.024.68598540.845.44104879671.3190.0965912425.0857.22-37.15
SAUDI ARAB110947768.35105.6187528644.2885.909211426264.09842.795766624068.67547.18-37.39
SYRIA12937.180.9910049.151.221537490.4512.09885954.157.27-42.38
U ARAB EMTS1497196.5613.271322798.9913.202080761375.34183.622318651429.98192.6211.43
YEMEN REPUBLC29446167.2122.981029976.4510.193060071889.57253.831706801107.85149.19-44.02
MIDDLE EAST3181771978.89271.993227772287.32304.96322103420436.702745.50275189117582.112363.84
ARGENTINA00.000.00210.170.02830.720.101271.060.1453.01
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00360.220.030
CHILE00.000.00390.390.052301.680.233162.560.3437.39
COLOMBIA240.210.0300.000.00730.530.07480.420.06-34.25
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.180.02210.180.020
CANADA430134.514.74697656.797.5763815499.8467.0550577400.5253.80-20.74
MEXICO00.000.00720.600.084423.100.423952.930.39-10.63
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.00000.000.00400.350.0530.020.00-92.5
PERU80.070.0100.000.0080.070.01200.180.02150
U S A1055783.8911.5313706119.3215.911694661362.06182.661440191223.10164.46-15.02
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0060.060.0120.020.000
VENEZUELA230.100.0100.000.00610.440.0600.000.00-100
AMERICAS14913118.7816.3320814177.2623.632342451869.03250.671955641631.22219.28
AUSTRALIA270921.552.96483541.985.6055191458.1461.3939636330.1144.39-28.18
FIJI IS210.160.02800.670.094773.780.515554.500.6018.44
NEW ZEALAND7575.340.734593.550.47738452.126.99815761.428.2810.47
OCEANIA348727.053.72537446.196.1663052514.0468.8948348396.0353.28
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00460.320.04420.340.05-8.69
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00300.270.04380.320.0426.66
INDONESIA5383.430.4700.000.00218714.411.95549937.815.09151.44
MALAYSIA487429.664.08421729.113.8841748264.0035.5147984313.7042.1914.93
PHILIPPINES360.320.04220.250.034253.590.485104.760.6420
SINGAPORE12159.581.329698.231.101143293.4612.5412033100.2713.495.26
THAILAND370.330.05500.400.055003.930.536014.580.6120.2
VIETNAM SOC REP150.140.0240.040.01570.580.083851.730.23575.4
S.E. ASIA671543.465.97526238.035.0756425380.5551.1767092463.5062.34
ST LUCIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.020.000
CAYMAN IS170.130.0200.000.00780.620.08420.340.05-30.76
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.00200.250.03430.430.06115
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.00340.190.030
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.0030.030.00230.220.030
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001550.840.11100
JAMAICA881.010.1430.040.014665.120.694434.510.61-4.93
TRINIDAD380.280.04450.370.053592.780.373502.980.400
NETHERLANDANTIL180.130.02190.160.023703.040.413122.540.34-15.67
CARRIBEANS1611.550.21670.580.08129711.851.59140312.081.63
MONTENEGRO250.140.0200.000.00750.380.0500.000.000
NORWAY440.390.051001.180.16112511.301.529319.551.28-17.24
SWITZERLAND140.200.03200.210.03194616.012.13115011.731.58-40.9
TURKEY511629.894.117765.840.7838308213.6028.791319480.6610.86-65.55
U K952958.087.98975968.709.16157987959.25128.74121243810.10108.91-23.25
OTHER EUROPE1472888.7012.191065575.9310.121994411200.54161.23136518912.04122.64
UNSPECIFIED690.470.0600.000.004412.670.361701.100.15
GRAND TOTAL3914392467.69339.173940322828.65377.14415246426849.793606.57348756322966.073087.84
 January 2021January 2020April'20-Jan' 21April'21-Jan' 22
CountryQty=MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty=MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty=MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty=MTVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN2250.650.090001390581.4610.986362.250.30
BANGLADESH PR2311.740.2410328.781.18210916.572.23462036.984.97
BHUTAN8874.250.587343.250.44587626.243.52800037.320.05
CHINA P RP00.000.00480.330.042961.990.279266.030.06
HONG KONG830.680.09520.570.088377.330.988057.110.01
JAPAN2601.970.2700.000.004373.990.5411019.5340.84
KOREA RP860.630.09240.140.024503.640.495764.66102.84
MALDIVES1781.410.192622.240.3012479.461.27251219.420.36
MYANMAR230.130.02460.350.051310.940.132541.770.06
MONGOLIA00.000.0020.020.0000.000.00220.191.37
NEPAL14228.391.15221013.211.77545430.624.151469985.2226.95
PAKISTAN IR250.070.0100.000.00250.070.0100.000.00
SRI LANKA DSR2711.870.265872.990.40191513.231.79477726.770.00
TAIWAN200.170.02190.190.03400.330.05810.780.06
TOTAL ASIA371121.953.00501632.084.3132722195.8726.4139009238.03177.86
AUSTRIA00.000.00370.400.055215.020.673704.600.62
BELGIUM3662.410.331161.040.14776757.417.68632148.236.49
BULGARIA00.000.00220.180.02220.120.02430.310.10
CROATIA250.150.0200.000.002101.470.20450.301.03
CYPRUS930.700.101381.160.169477.180.969967.680.07
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.001751.320.18680.480.68
DENMARK420.360.051220.960.137385.980.806625.095.96
ESTONIA230.160.0200.000.00680.500.071260.972.32
FINLAND00.000.00560.600.082552.430.325254.611.66
FRANCE7154.580.63170.130.02757052.647.06137512.380.08
GERMANY7126.900.946315.590.751192398.4313.20866874.501.32
GREECE2621.600.221520.770.1014068.721.1715658.920.06
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00340.260.0380.065.09
IRELAND1691.230.17900.700.099707.190.968166.3938.39
ITALY260717.362.387726.310.8518219123.7416.581060087.490.61
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00410.390.05280.166.20
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00480.320.04230.180.03
LUXEMBOURG00.000.0000.000.00200.220.03190.200.12
MALTA220.160.02230.210.033022.510.342902.313.95
NETHERLAND900253.557.33315423.393.1470053428.1057.3425107200.100.32
POLAND10225.210.7110.010.00632837.085.001541.331.11
PORTUGAL220.190.03670.560.08327020.132.6913428.2051.77
SLOVENIA340.520.0700.000.002573.930.533004.466.56
SPAIN7896.460.881141.020.14486436.894.94348525.023.60
ROMANIA00.000.0000.000.001801.250.171620.954.82
SWEDEN1941.490.201941.580.21352626.853.59291821.411.55
TOTAL EU16099103.0314.09570644.625.99139714930.09124.6266016526.35144.55
NORWAY220.120.02210.190.03108110.911.468318.3859.99
SWITZERLAND00.000.0000.000.00193215.812.11113011.526.05
TURKEY432922.373.063812.850.3833192183.7124.681241874.820.04
U K16194100.3513.731030969.699.36148458901.17120.76111484741.40148.56
OTHER EUROPE20545122.8416.801071172.739.771846631111.60149.01125863836.11214.64
ARMENIA520.320.0400.000.001851.260.173312.490.33
AZERBAIJAN220211.981.643132.600.351597190.6012.13521032.114.32
BELARUS360.210.03240.100.011720.960.131390.770.10
GEORGIA12596.020.82900.660.09923250.666.77265515.2710.03
KAZAKHSTAN480.250.0300.000.001761.070.14840.576.95
KYRGHYZSTAN1440.760.1000.000.004102.370.32500.290.02
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0070.040.01200.160.02
RUSSIA192511.641.595293.330.45916157.417.74580535.790.01
TAJIKISTAN480.260.0400.000.00480.260.04680.425.53
TURKMENISTAN2071.150.1600.000.003512.070.28470.27179.42
UZBEKISTAN220.200.0300.000.00280.230.0310.01138.99
UKRAINE2301.420.194023.300.44405627.293.66297521.860.15
RUSSIA/CIS617334.224.68135810.001.3439797234.2231.4217385110.02345.90
ALGERIA209212.481.717044.620.621140170.159.471597494.4612.72
ANGOLA1290.950.13460.390.05204215.642.10206616.192.18
BELIZE10.010.0000.000.0010.010.0000.000.00
BENIN1470.730.10490.330.0412206.140.83328412.265.02
BOTSWANA410.270.04200.140.022201.580.212612.210.03
BRUNEI250.200.03650.590.085444.240.575064.070.04
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.003502.050.271520.770.16
C AFRI REP750.410.0600.000.008664.980.671981.160.04
CAMEROON00.000.0000.000.001481.070.146134.3146.22
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00800.460.05
COMOROS1400.810.111240.800.11165011.541.55309324.030.23
CONGO D. REP.00.000.0000.000.001871.210.162511.670.14
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.001731.220.161351.070.02
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.00200.180.02210.182.49
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.002501.830.254783.570.48317218.520.04
DJIBOUTI2731.780.243792.510.34416625.073.34807844.300.01
ECUADOR00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00110.0832.41
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.0000.000.001190.820.11560.450.13
ETHIOPIA18289.071.242291.190.161136860.538.13350617.250.52
GABON10.010.0000.000.00600.440.06900.620.33
GAMBIA520.110.02710.550.073541.220.167042.482.06
GHANA240.130.025383.970.538225.350.7214839.821.20
GUINEA00.000.0030.020.001040.660.091691.090.00
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.03
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001550.840.96
KENYA7544.240.586814.820.65789245.486.07842451.620.63
LIBERIA190.130.0200.000.00740.530.071671.024.28
LIBYA00.000.00145910.661.432011.580.21462031.860.02
MADAGASCAR210.140.0200.000.002791.830.241300.910.02
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0090.070.01150.1338.31
MALI740.470.06500.320.0410296.070.824452.670.31
MAURITANIA870.600.082061.650.22441329.583.97443829.2321.30
MAURITIUS153710.881.49186115.172.0428849211.5528.2521218158.450.07
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00650.500.31
MOROCCO550.280.042401.450.20151310.671.43148610.211.10
MOZAMBIQUE690.440.061551.170.168386.070.8111918.160.24
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.0050.030.00200.4511.45
NIGER1180.760.1000.000.001841.150.1600.000.00
NIGERIA3332.910.40830.760.10347030.714.13383132.011.13
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0010.010.02
REUNION8785.940.815013.610.48847162.358.33878263.930.13
RWANDA60.020.0000.000.001340.680.09120.09461.28
SENEGAL450.260.0400.000.004193.000.405083.473.45
SEYCHELLES3041.610.22660.610.08509129.303.93411525.610.03
SIERRA LEONE520.250.0300.000.00610.330.05240.1912.39
SOMALIA3972.250.316173.590.48759444.275.93822448.7613.30
SOUTH AFRICA282619.452.66135011.051.4815815112.9515.191285998.720.15
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.003101.850.241961.103.38
SUDAN3111.710.234032.270.31287815.452.08239315.090.00
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.012.88
TANZANIA REP9666.050.837024.930.66412825.443.41665641.040.56
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.002651.590.211190.5910.08
TOGO990.450.06320.260.045263.020.416754.090.35
UGANDA240.140.0200.000.001500.890.121711.092.93
ZAMBIA730.380.0500.000.001600.950.13380.340.05
ZIMBABWE00.000.0000.000.00750.550.0700.000.00
TOTAL AFRICA1387686.2811.801088479.2510.65131127865.62116.04134882889.67697.18
BAHARAIN IS436927.233.73323424.533.3035601231.1630.9427112186.0225.00
EGYPT A RP445826.933.68419129.653.9824107149.2920.1137443240.710.06
IRAN41599214.0329.28128422868.44116.665937273553.45476.357675504566.77301.81
IRAQ62269342.5146.8524932172.8623.225119562966.16397.593818802239.590.86
ISRAEL502232.714.47475035.134.7244429305.8941.0739622285.5311.79
JORDAN297117.632.41691949.606.6663818413.5155.2747259303.550.08
KUWAIT15957110.4515.11859856.497.591448261020.92136.85120113764.330.04
LEBANON8115.570.765903.150.42671646.656.25743546.090.14
OMAN811050.516.91607945.266.0883687553.3474.2064765446.200.00
QATAR461827.653.78475231.184.19100048637.2885.4259927384.258.62
SAUDI ARAB102467673.7292.1556851412.7255.448101955495.74737.184891343424.390.47
SYRIA8453.800.522401.780.241408183.2711.10785544.990.11
U ARAB EMTS1363084.3511.5422257144.8919.461931051278.79170.342186381330.9999.75
YEMEN REPUBLC26659164.9722.561145080.9210.872765611722.35230.851603811031.40138.99
MIDDLE EAST2937851782.05243.752832651956.61262.84290285718457.812473.52242911415294.79587.71
ARGENTINA40.050.01230.190.03830.720.101060.890.12
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00360.220.55
CHILE250.180.02200.190.032301.680.232772.170.81
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00490.320.04480.423.24
MEXICO1330.920.13610.490.074423.100.423232.340.02
CANADA476036.144.94601250.336.7659514465.3362.3143601343.730.06
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0000.000.00400.350.0530.020.00
PERU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.180.61
U S A1171892.8812.7013627118.2815.891589091278.17171.131303131103.780.15
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0060.060.0120.020.23
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00380.350.0500.000.00
AMERICAS16640130.1717.8019743169.4722.772193121750.07234.321747291453.775.79
CAMBODIA00.000.0060.050.01300.270.04380.320.58
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN50.040.0000.000.00460.320.04420.340.30
INDONESIA00.000.0000.000.00164910.981.48549937.81613.87
MALAYSIA444726.253.59619842.905.7636874234.3431.4443767284.592.61
PHILIPPINES610.470.06520.570.083893.270.444884.500.18
SINGAPORE6755.110.708216.710.901021783.8811.221106492.050.60
THAILAND470.360.05890.700.094633.600.485514.180.55
VIETNAM SOC REP00.000.0070.060.01420.440.063811.690.05
SOUTH EAST ASIA523532.214.41717350.996.8549710337.0945.1961830425.48618.74
AUSTRALIA350226.093.57322626.563.5752482436.5958.4334801288.1438.79
FIJI IS550.400.06400.360.054563.620.494753.830.62
NEW ZEALAND4433.250.443703.070.41662746.776.25769857.884.31
OCEANIA400029.744.07363629.984.0359565486.9865.1742974349.8443.72
CAYMAN IS210.150.0200.000.00610.490.07420.340.29
DOMINICA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
GUADELOUPE00.000.00240.210.03200.250.03430.430.03
GUATEMALA00.000.0050.090.0110.010.00340.190.15
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.0030.030.00230.220.11
JAMAICA260.220.03250.190.033784.110.554434.511.29
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.00500.250.0300.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.0000.000.003522.910.392932.387.81
ST LUCIA00.000.0010.020.0000.000.0010.022.04
TRINIDAD400.290.04410.280.043212.500.343052.600.08
CARRIBEANS870.660.09960.790.11118610.541.41118410.6911.79
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.003722.200.291701.100.15
GRAND TOTAL3801512343.15320.503475882446.51328.65376102524382.103267.40309315620135.852848.03
Comments :
JANUARY 22 VERSUS JANUARY 21
1. During January 2022 there is a negative growth of 8.57% over January, 2021
2. With higher imports by Bangladehs and Nepal in January 2022 there is a positive growth of 35.16% in Asia
3. IN Jan'22 there is massive drop of 65% in export to EU with major decline in Italy, Nwetherland, Poland, Greece , Germany etc.
4. In Other Europe there is 48% drop in Jan'22 over Jan'21 due to huge declines in improted quantities by UK and Turkey
5. In Russia/CIS there is a whopping 78% drop in Jan'22 due to drops in Russia, Azerbaijan and Gweorgia . Ukraine though hasimported almost double the quantit of Jan'22 though base is small
6. In Middle East there is 4% drop in overall terms witjh major drop in Saudi Arabia , Oman, Kuwait Israel Yeman and Iraq. This decline is compensated for by 209% increase in Iran and 63% increase in UAE
APRIL-JAN'22 VERSUIA APR-JAN'21
1. in Asia there is 19% increase in April-Jan'22 due to higher improts by Nepal, Bhutan and Bangladesh
2. In EU there is whopping 53% drop with major decrease in import by Italy, France, Belgium, Germany, Nwetherland, Spain and Poerrtugal
3. In Middle East there is a decline of 16% in overall terms with major drop in Saudi Arbia (40%), Yemen, Bahrain, Egypt, Iraq, Israel , Jordan, Jkuwait, Oman, Qatqar, Syria and Yemen.
4. Iran has shown 29% increase in imports while there is 13% hike in imports by UAE.
5. In Americas there is 20% in Apr'21-Jan'22 because of 18% and 27% decline in USA and Canada respecetively
6. IN South East Asia there is 24% increase in exports primarily due to higher quantitiesd shipped to Malaysia and Indonesia
7. In Oceanis there is 28% drop in exorts primarily caused by 34% less quantities impoprted by Australia.
 September, 2020September, 2021Apr- Sept 2020Apr-Sept 2021
CountryQty-TsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-TsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-TsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-TsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000000006362.250.30
BANGLADESH PR4873.930.533822.890.3911719.551.28221017.182.32
BHUTAN2440.880.124231.920.26284712.601.66527725.103.39
CHINA P RP220.130.021601.150.16840.610.086394.140.56
HONG KONG1100.890.12990.790.115144.420.594593.790.51
JAPAN781.060.1410.010.001772.020.2710218.801.19
KOREA RP550.420.06210.210.032271.830.243743.020.41
MALDIVES1611.400.193082.310.317345.560.74140110.541.43
MYANMAR180.130.02200.170.02680.520.071380.950.13
NEPAL4542.430.33202512.051.6416328.771.17656236.154.89
SRI LANKA DSR3312.410.332201.260.177145.120.69229915.192.05
TAIWAN00.000.00140.210.03160.130.02570.560.08
ASIA196013.671.86367322.973.12818451.136.8221073127.6817.26
ALGERIA15169.821.34243113.651.86460630.854.131035258.777.95
ANGOLA1050.780.111351.000.148566.920.92139010.681.44
BOTSWANA00.000.00210.150.021581.170.161601.500.20
BENIN260.150.023231.030.144092.190.2922486.830.92
BRUNEI1020.830.11220.180.023282.590.353602.780.38
BURKINA FASO00.000.0000.000.002141.410.191520.770.10
C AFRI REP990.550.0700.000.003692.080.28980.530.07
CAMEROON00.000.001921.310.18860.580.084513.110.42
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00450.260.03
COMOROS2361.580.216405.180.708315.970.80209515.992.17
CONGO D. REP.110.040.01220.150.021400.900.121941.340.18
COTE D' IVOIRE210.180.02510.380.051270.890.121351.070.14
COTE D' IVOIRE00.000.0000.000.002401.840.2413607.461.01
DJIBOUTI2291.450.204172.310.31313018.982.52577930.524.12
ECUADOR00.000.00110.080.0100.000.00110.080.01
EQUTL GUINEA220.140.0200.000.001160.800.11430.370.05
ETHIOPIA12626.710.918023.990.54673537.865.05219210.881.47
GABON200.130.0210.010.00590.430.06460.320.04
GAMBIA20.010.0000.000.002620.820.115901.660.22
GHANA510.370.0550.030.004873.240.438545.210.71
GUINEA200.140.02260.120.02950.610.081000.600.08
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.00550.350.0500.000.001550.840.11
KENYA3132.050.286664.000.54531330.904.09553032.554.40
LIBERIA00.000.00260.140.02440.320.041661.010.14
LIBYA00.000.001731.030.14930.710.0912318.221.11
MADAGASCAR200.140.02210.170.022171.360.18860.620.08
MALAWI10.010.0000.000.0080.050.0110.010.00
MALI1230.780.11210.130.025433.050.412701.560.21
MAURITANIA10086.800.929656.100.83318221.312.85348322.343.02
MAURITIUS211615.422.10141610.311.4020486151.8720.141262291.5612.36
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00420.320.04
MOROCCO850.540.07790.540.0710978.061.077364.900.66
MOZAMBIQUE680.410.0680.050.015293.850.517204.540.61
NAMIBIA00.000.0000.000.0050.030.00200.450.06
NIGER00.000.0000.000.00660.390.0500.000.00
NIGERIA2972.670.364683.770.51195917.162.29249620.532.78
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
REUNION6164.690.645944.010.55634146.926.23626046.126.24
RWANDA270.140.0200.000.001240.640.0980.060.01
SENEGAL570.420.061491.080.152832.030.273542.520.34
SEYCHELLES9115.410.746563.910.53361020.852.78316319.022.57
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.010.00
SOMALIA7874.590.625002.960.40521430.564.07463326.583.60
SOUTH AFRICA12338.701.18168712.151.65816960.007.99893966.859.03
SOUTH SUDAN00.000.0000.000.002611.610.211961.100.15
SUDAN1150.680.091681.090.1512587.370.98170010.861.47
SURINAME00.000.0010.010.0000.000.0010.010.00
TANZANIA REP2791.660.237854.690.64250515.462.05447226.793.62
TOGO10.010.00120.110.011570.970.135673.290.45
TUNISIA00.000.0000.000.002251.360.181190.590.08
UGANDA00.000.0020.010.0050.030.001230.730.10
ZAMBIA390.250.0300.010.00410.290.04340.300.04
ZIMBABWE500.420.0600.000.00750.550.0700.000.00
AFRICA1186878.6310.701355286.1811.7281058547.8672.8586783555.0175.04
ARGENTINA000210.160.02720.560.07730.520.07
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0010.000.00100.030.00
CHILE560.430.06500.360.051631.190.162071.550.21
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.00240.190.03240.210.03
COSTA RICA00.000.00200.170.02200.180.02210.180.02
MEXICO00.000.0000.000.001541.090.141470.920.12
PANAMA REPUBLIC00.000.0010.010.00200.180.0210.010.00
PERU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.180.02
U S A18956150.6920.5112643104.2114.17115266938.47124.9476762642.9486.96
CANADA452634.654.72389529.273.9839448310.1441.2123161178.6124.17
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.020.00
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00200.200.0300.000.00
AMERICAS23538185.7725.28071516630134.1918.241551881252.20166.63100428825.19111.62
AUSTRALIA578248.056.54359328.973.9437448314.8641.8820561170.5723.08
FIJI IS970.710.10960.750.103142.440.332742.200.30
NEW ZEALAND7265.150.7010127.741.05488434.864.63603445.016.09
OCEANIA660553.917.34470137.465.0942646352.1646.8426869217.7829.47
ARMENIA00.000.00620.460.061130.810.111491.080.15
AZERBAIJAN5282.990.411430.780.11859050.586.69372222.413.03
BELARUS00.000.00220.130.02900.530.07930.480.06
GEORGIA2331.420.193752.110.29514429.603.91203411.131.50
KAZAKHSTAN230.160.0200.000.001280.820.11400.240.03
KYRGHYZSTAN1210.720.1000.000.002421.480.20480.280.04
RUSSIA6334.040.553852.340.32376425.153.35398324.333.29
TAJIKISTAN00.000.00460.270.0400.000.00460.270.04
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00470.270.04
UKRAINE3172.190.301721.380.19245917.022.2613879.751.32
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0060.030.0010.010.00
RUSSIA/CIS185511.531.5712057.471.0120536126.0116.701155070.249.50
AUSTRIA730.850.12160.230.032742.970.402032.510.34
BELGIUM9748.571.1740.050.01569141.665.54516739.525.33
CROATIA360.230.03450.300.041831.300.17450.300.04
CYPRUS920.690.09480.300.046184.820.645443.960.53
CZECH REPUBLIC00.000.00440.300.041290.970.13680.480.07
DENMARK840.650.09680.520.074884.070.542702.100.28
ESTONIA00.000.00280.200.03430.320.04930.690.09
FINLAND100.110.011060.840.111971.860.253232.740.37
FRANCE5544.720.641961.470.20507336.064.818047.651.03
GERMANY139010.591.447075.650.77778765.188.68553049.366.67
GREECE1170.690.091290.460.067664.780.6410335.930.80
IRELAND480.370.05680.470.065273.960.523682.680.36
ITALY208513.591.858927.170.971236485.6811.39791265.758.89
LATVIA00.000.00200.100.01200.190.03200.100.01
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00260.160.02230.180.02
LUXEMBOURG00.000.00190.200.03200.220.03190.200.03
MALTA360.310.04230.170.022161.810.241781.380.19
HUNGARY130.100.0100.000.00320.240.0380.060.01
NETHERLAND641338.595.25197613.581.8542933268.3535.6116878138.6118.72
POLAND10225.630.7700.000.00281616.692.231020.840.11
PORTUGAL2501.420.1900.000.00208313.071.737324.640.63
ROMANIA00.000.0000.000.0000.650.091170.740.10
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00791.180.162663.930.53
SPAIN1331.030.144473.290.45276820.792.75286620.082.72
SWEDEN4002.810.382061.460.20252419.532.60170812.011.62
E.U.1373090.9612.38504236.755.0087657596.5479.2545277366.4449.51
NORWAY1160.930.13230.190.037137.000.934884.580.62
SWITZERLAND1601.170.162302.540.34148512.711.69106110.911.47
TURKEY401223.133.158614.950.6719070110.9814.79953256.447.62
U K16808100.2413.641319386.6711.78101229614.7481.8060815402.0454.41
OTHER EUROPE21096125.4617.071430794.3512.83122497745.4499.2171896473.9764.13
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN120.060.0100.000.00410.290.04280.200.03
CAMBODIA00.000.0020.020.00300.270.04110.090.01
INDONESIA1500.930.13400.260.034803.280.44411527.723.74
MALAYSIA438028.673.90300718.272.4823188151.1420.1227342170.9323.13
PHILIPPINES340.340.05730.600.082041.730.233643.160.43
SINGAPORE120910.221.398896.820.93708960.488.04702456.827.69
THAILAND290.240.03240.150.022542.060.272211.550.21
VIETNAM SOC REP30.040.01280.220.0390.120.023601.500.20
SOUTH EAST ASIA581740.505.51406326.333.5831295219.3629.1939465261.9735.43
BAHARAIN IS191812.801.74212613.371.8221381143.9419.081310985.5011.57
EGYPT A RP194212.871.75343020.402.771147273.519.8023914147.5819.96
IRAN43273260.1335.401531186.0611.703637392315.62308.174386792425.36327.65
IRAQ53903316.5743.0852818298.4740.573249671963.96261.222766191572.25212.66
ISRAEL508434.654.72344723.373.1825497185.3624.6821033143.3019.39
JORDAN538834.984.76509430.584.1644303291.8038.7326470159.3021.56
KUWAIT17649122.6116.691069266.859.0997364695.6692.6177565484.4965.47
LEBANON5773.900.532431.620.22386727.683.68476029.123.94
OMAN452829.764.05703850.906.9245594320.8342.5733497224.6930.39
QATAR675242.885.83741444.956.1162500398.1552.9638947245.8033.26
SAUDI ARAB89803605.6182.4249289345.9847.035213613576.79476.183243052251.72304.55
SYRIA12727.250.99930.540.071117167.738.99446524.473.31
U ARAB EMTS921864.538.781395391.9912.50136999942.73124.71155021914.86123.77
YEMEN REPUBLC24474158.1421.521260280.1110.891666601064.72141.42107255678.7591.80
MIDDLE EAST2657811706.68232.261835501155.20157.03183687512068.511604.8115456399387.181269.28
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.00400.340.04210.170.02
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00190.230.03
GUATEMALA00.000.00250.030.0010.010.00290.100.01
GUYANA30.030.0000.000.0030.030.00230.220.03
JAMAICA730.740.10910.950.132793.150.423934.120.56
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.160.02
MONTENEGRO250.120.0200.000.00500.250.0300.000.00
NETHERLANDANTIL00.000.00840.590.081741.490.201591.240.17
TRINIDAD980.760.10790.770.102612.060.281981.770.24
CARRIBEANS1991.650.222792.340.328087.330.988628.001.09
UNSPECIFIED00.000.0000.000.003722.200.291180.700.09
TOTAL3524492308.75314.192470021603.2302179.38238711615967.642323.58194996012293.831662.38
CommentsThere is a drop of 29.92% in September, 2021 over September, 2020There is a drop of 18.32% in April-September 2021 over same period of 2020.
August 2020August 2021April to Aug 2020April to Aug 2021
CountryQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-mtSVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000000006362.250.30
BANGLADESH PR190.150.024003.140.426845.620.74182814.291.92
BHUTAN870.390.056302.770.37260311.721.55485423.173.13
CHINA P RP00.000.00250.170.02620.480.064792.990.40
HONG KONG390.320.04880.720.104043.530.473603.000.40
JAPAN10.010.0000.000.00990.960.1310208.791.19
KOREA RP410.340.05840.610.081721.410.193532.810.38
MALDIVES1020.880.121361.020.145734.160.5510938.231.11
MYANMAR200.170.0200.000.00500.390.051180.780.11
NEPAL3041.640.2210655.890.7911786.340.84435423.193.13
SRI LANKA DSR2541.770.243652.290.313832.710.36207913.941.88
TAIWAN130.100.0100.000.00160.130.02430.350.05
TOTAL ASIA8805.760.77279316.602.24622437.464.95819617217103.8014.00
ALGERIA6324.050.5412626.880.93309021.032.79792145.126.09
ANGOLA1171.060.143432.420.337516.140.8212559.681.30
BENIN460.300.041230.640.093832.050.2719255.800.78
BRUNEI280.220.031301.030.142261.770.233382.600.35
BURKINA FASO780.530.07260.160.022141.410.191520.770.10
C AFRI REP490.300.0400.000.002701.530.20980.530.07
BOTSWANA210.170.02210.140.021581.170.161391.350.18
CAMEROON670.410.061190.810.11860.580.082591.800.24
COMOROS580.440.063002.270.315954.400.58145510.811.46
CONGO D. REP.370.250.03390.340.051290.860.111721.200.16
CONGO P REP00.000.0000.000.001270.890.12840.680.09
COSTA RICA200.180.0200.000.00200.180.0210.020.00
COTE D' IVOIRE430.470.0600.000.002191.670.2213607.461.01
DJIBOUTI3912.130.299085.300.71290117.542.32536228.213.80
EQUTL GUINEA220.190.0300.000.00940.660.09430.370.05
ETHIOPIA4452.630.351350.710.10547331.154.1313906.890.93
GABON10.000.0000.000.00390.310.04450.310.04
GAMBIA00.000.0000.000.002600.810.115901.660.22
GHANA1240.760.103191.750.244362.870.388495.180.70
GUINEA00.000.00330.220.03750.470.06740.480.06
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.500.07
KENYA6824.230.578914.920.66500028.853.81486428.543.85
LIBERIA00.000.00190.110.01440.320.041400.860.12
LIBYA510.360.053912.520.34930.710.0910587.190.97
MADAGASCAR00.000.0000.000.001971.220.16650.450.06
MALAWI00.000.0010.010.0070.050.0110.010.00
MAURITANIA5022.650.365053.280.44217414.511.92251816.252.19
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00420.320.04
MALI750.430.0600.000.004202.280.302491.430.19
MAURITIUS271420.582.7613279.821.3218370136.4518.051120681.2510.95
MOROCCO1070.570.081350.890.1210127.521.006574.360.59
MOZAMBIQUE420.310.041821.430.194613.450.467124.480.61
NAMIBIA50.030.00200.450.0650.030.00200.450.06
NIGER440.250.0300.000.00660.390.0500.000.00
NIGERIA3613.260.445003.770.51166214.501.93202816.762.26
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
REUNION7625.380.724983.880.52572542.235.59566642.115.69
RWANDA10.010.0000.000.00970.500.0780.060.01
SENEGAL880.640.09270.200.032261.610.212051.450.20
SEYCHELLES4442.710.367634.430.60269915.432.04250715.112.04
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
SOMALIA4722.990.4015739.011.22442725.983.44413323.613.18
SOUTH AFRICA11268.331.12145410.381.40693651.306.80725254.697.37
SOUTH SUDAN210.150.0200.000.002611.610.211961.100.15
SUDAN2391.500.201231.050.1411436.690.8915329.781.32
SURINAME00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
TANZANIA REP2131.360.185823.510.47222613.801.82368722.102.98
TOGO440.240.03990.590.081560.960.135553.180.43
TUNISIA00.000.00400.200.032251.360.181190.590.08
UGANDA50.030.00250.160.0250.030.001210.720.10
ZAMBIA00.000.0080.090.0120.030.00340.290.04
ZIMBABWE250.120.0200.000.00250.120.0200.000.00
TOTAL AFRICA1020270.249.411292183.3511.2469210469.4162.1773187468.5863.20
BAHARAIN IS169113.331.79246316.092.1719463131.1417.341098372.129.74
EGYPT A RP163510.121.35362722.693.06953060.648.0420484127.1817.16
IRAN84278518.0669.3839890227.1830.623204662055.50272.774233682339.31315.69
IRAQ48771291.5739.0545124258.6534.872710641647.40218.142238011273.78171.79
ISRAEL394429.914.01313321.802.9420413150.7119.9717586119.9316.18
JORDAN314420.982.81336920.062.7038915256.8233.9721376128.7217.38
KUWAIT14802103.0513.80936760.238.1279715573.0675.9266873417.6456.31
LEBANON3582.460.336413.670.49329023.783.15451727.503.71
OMAN703951.156.85364623.903.2241066291.0738.5226459173.7823.44
QATAR1433588.2911.82821145.426.1255748355.2747.1331328199.5526.92
SAUDI ARAB71921485.1164.9745780320.6543.224315582971.18393.772750161905.74257.15
SYRIA195312.151.63201210.841.46989960.498.01437223.933.23
U ARAB EMTS875359.748.0036595207.9928.04127781878.20115.93141072822.87111.03
YEMEN REPUBLC18420109.8514.711098971.489.64142186906.58119.9094653598.6380.83
TOTAL MIDDLE EAST2810441795.77240.492148471310.66176.68157109410361.831372.5513618888230.681110.57
ARGENTINA00.000.0000.000.00720.560.07520.360.05
BRAZIL10.000.0000.000.0010.000.00100.030.00
CHILE00.000.0000.000.001070.770.101571.190.16
COLOMBIA240.190.0300.000.00240.190.03240.210.03
MEXICO540.390.05750.410.051541.090.141470.920.12
PERU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.180.02
U S A17054143.1319.171145095.8912.9396310787.78104.4364115538.7072.68
CANADA523438.075.10308524.563.3134922275.4936.5019260149.3020.15
PANAMA REPUBLIC200.180.0200.000.00200.180.0200.000.00
VENEZUELA00.000.0000.000.00200.200.0300.000.00
URUGUAY00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0020.020.00
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0040.070.01
TOTAL AMERICAS22387181.9624.3714610120.8616.291316311066.27141.3383739690.6293.19
ARMENIA110.070.0100.000.001130.810.11870.620.08
AZERBAIJAN13508.111.095232.890.39806247.596.29357921.642.92
BELARUS00.000.00250.110.01900.530.07710.340.05
GEORGIA910.600.083561.910.26491128.183.7216599.021.22
KAZAKHSTAN280.180.0200.000.001050.650.09400.240.03
KYRGHYZSTAN00.000.0000.000.001210.750.10480.280.04
RUSSIA7005.280.719455.140.69313121.112.80359821.992.97
TURKMENISTAN00.000.00230.140.0200.000.00470.270.04
UKRAINE4903.230.431671.160.16214214.831.9712158.371.13
UZBEKISTAN60.030.0000.000.0060.030.0010.010.00
TOTAL RUSSIA/CIS267617.502.34203911.341.5318681114.4815.131034562.778.47
AUSTRALIA558147.236.33273823.573.1831666266.8135.3416968141.6119.12
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00450.260.03
FIJI IS620.440.06190.150.022171.730.231781.450.20
NEW ZEALAND5623.890.52134910.141.37415829.713.93502237.275.03
TOTAL OCEANIA620551.566.91410633.864.5636041298.2539.5122213180.5824.38
AUSTRIA00.000.00400.660.092012.120.281872.270.31
BELGIUM680.540.077175.830.79471733.094.37516339.485.32
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.001471.070.1400.000.00
CYPRUS1090.830.11900.740.105264.130.554963.660.49
CZECH REPUBLIC250.200.030.000.001290.970.13240.190.03
DENMARK200.150.02200.150.024043.420.452021.580.21
ESTONIA220.170.02230.150.02430.320.04650.490.07
FINLAND00.000.00190.150.021871.750.232171.910.26
FRANCE6924.460.602191.930.26451931.344.166086.180.83
GERMANY131611.801.588296.620.89639754.597.24482343.715.89
GREECE860.520.07200.140.026494.100.549045.460.74
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00190.140.0280.060.01
IRELAND470.350.05180.110.024793.590.473002.210.30
ITALY10396.740.904533.420.461027972.099.54702058.587.91
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00200.190.0300.000.00
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00260.160.02230.180.02
LUXEMBOURG200.220.0300.000.00200.220.0300.000.00
MALTA220.110.01650.500.071801.500.201551.210.16
NETHERLAND301620.432.7411418.311.1236520229.7630.3614902125.0316.87
POLAND5803.630.49200.120.02179411.061.461020.840.11
PORTUGAL1401.040.14410.270.04183311.651.547324.640.63
ROMANIA00.000.00230.130.02900.650.091170.740.10
SLOVENIA00.000.0000.000.00791.180.162663.930.53
SPAIN890.720.104863.350.45263519.762.61241916.792.27
SWEDEN2621.950.261300.840.11212416.722.21150210.551.42
TOTAL EU755353.877.21435433.444.5174017505.5866.8740235329.7044.48
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00.000.0000.000.00290.230.03280.200.03
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00300.270.0490.070.01
INDONESIA1401.000.13240.150.023302.350.31407527.463.70
MALAYSIA365623.353.13350421.722.9318808122.4716.2224311152.5320.60
PHILIPPINES40.040.01460.380.051701.390.182792.440.33
SINGAPORE8616.890.92134510.121.36588050.266.65613550.006.75
THAILAND560.460.06200.110.012251.820.241971.400.19
VIETNAM SOC REP00.000.0000.000.0060.080.013321.280.17
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.00250.120.0200.000.00
TOTAL SOUTH EAST ASIA471731.734.25493932.474.3825503178.9823.7035366235.3831.78
NORWAY1161.260.171471.260.175976.080.814654.400.59
SWITZERLAND300.230.0300.000.00132511.551.538318.371.13
TURKEY265014.741.9711576.890.931505887.8511.64867151.496.94
U K1521191.4612.25922162.838.4784421514.5068.1647622315.3742.56
MOLDOVA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.160.02
TOTAL OTHER EUROPE18007107.6914.421052570.979.57101401619.9882.1457609379.7851.25
CAYMAN IS00.000.0000.000.00400.340.04210.170.02
GUADELOUPE0.000.0000.000.0000.000.00190.230.03
GUYANA00.000.00230.220.0300.000.00230.220.03
JAMAICA680.810.11730.770.102062.410.323023.170.43
TRINIDAD00.000.00370.250.031631.300.171191.000.13
NETHERLANDANTIL640.540.0700.000.001741.490.20750.650.09
TOTAL CARRIBEANS1321.350.181331.240.175835.540.745595.430.73
UNSPECIFIED900.570.0800.000.003722.200.291180.700.09
Grand Total3538932318.02310.432712671714.49231.17203475713659.981809.39170247610688.021442.14
Comments:
1. In August, 2021 there is a drop in export quantityof 23.34% over August, 2020
2. In Rs Cr terms there is derop innrealization of 26.04% during the two periods under review
3. Likewise in Dollar terms also there is a realization drop of 25.53%
4. IN Asia there is a phenomenal jump in quantity of 217.38%
5. African continent has imported 26.65% more quantity this year
6. Middle East imports hav slumped by 23.55%
7. Iran has dropped by 52.67%, Iraq bty 18.21%. Yeman by 40.34% and Saudi Arabia bny 36.35%
8.Export to Australia dropped by 50.94%
9. EU exports have come down by 42.35% with France , Netherland, Germany and sweden shown major slump
10.In other Europe the overall drop of 41.55% is primarily copntributed by drop of 39.37% in UK alone
Jul-2020Jul-2021April-July 2020April-July 2021
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$ mn
AFGHANISTAN0000000006362.250.30
ALGERIA7115.180.6911946.750.91245816.982.25665938.245.16
ANGOLA3442.820.383853.200.436345.080.689127.260.98
ARGENTINA490.360.0500.000.00720.560.07520.360.05
ARMENIA00.000.00210.160.021020.740.10870.620.08
AUSTRALIA581648.286.44349028.053.7626085219.5829.0214230118.0415.94
AUSTRIA470.380.05390.420.062012.120.281471.610.22
AZERBAIJAN6393.940.533582.110.28671239.485.20305618.752.53
BAHARAIN IS328421.682.89192712.541.6817772117.8115.56852056.037.57
BANGLADESH PR1280.940.134303.410.466655.470.72142811.151.50
BELARUS240.090.0100.000.00900.530.07460.240.03
BELGIUM5654.940.661461.790.24464932.554.30444633.644.53
BENIN1890.920.124031.550.213371.750.2318525.400.73
BHUTAN1470.680.093351.690.23251611.331.49420620.342.75
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN210.160.0200.000.00290.230.03280.200.03
BOTSWANA00.000.0000.000.001371.010.131181.210.16
BRAZIL00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00100.030.00
BRUNEI660.520.07750.540.071981.540.202081.580.21
BURKINA FASO920.580.0800.000.001360.870.121260.610.08
C AFRI REP980.580.0800.000.002211.230.16980.530.07
CAMBODIA00.000.0000.000.00300.270.0490.070.01
CAMEROON00.000.001210.830.11190.170.021400.990.13
CANADA745159.397.92342825.213.3829688237.4131.4016175124.7316.84
CAPE VERDE IS00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00450.260.03
CAYMAN IS00.000.00210.170.02400.340.04210.170.02
CHILE490.280.04670.500.071070.770.101571.190.16
CHINA P RP00.000.001000.620.08620.480.064542.830.38
COLOMBIA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.210.03
COMOROS1450.990.133382.230.305373.960.5211558.541.15
CONGO D. REP.220.140.0200.000.00920.610.081330.860.12
CONGO P REP210.160.0200.000.001270.890.12840.680.09
COSTA RICA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.020.00
COTE D' IVOIRE400.350.0500.000.001761.200.1613607.461.01
CROATIA00.000.0000.000.001471.070.1400.000.00
CYPRUS470.380.051611.140.154173.310.444062.920.39
CZECH REPUBLIC440.340.0500.000.001040.770.10240.190.03
DENMARK620.460.0600.000.003843.270.431821.420.19
DJIBOUTI2981.850.2511225.370.72251015.402.03445422.913.08
EGYPT A RP288117.922.39357822.373.00789550.526.6916857104.4914.10
EQUTL GUINEA00.000.00210.180.02720.470.06430.370.05
ESTONIA10.010.00200.160.02210.160.02420.330.05
ETHIOPIA243913.151.758423.850.52502828.523.7812556.190.83
FIJI IS580.470.06190.140.021551.290.171591.300.18
FINLAND320.330.04380.390.051871.750.231981.760.24
FRANCE191413.621.82701.050.14382726.883.563894.250.57
GABON360.300.0410.000.00380.300.04450.310.04
GAMBIA00.000.004421.180.162600.810.115901.660.22
GEORGIA890.500.072561.410.19482027.583.6413037.110.96
GERMANY123610.751.43117211.481.54508142.795.66399437.095.00
GHANA980.700.091130.680.093122.120.285303.430.46
GREECE920.490.072141.140.155633.570.478845.320.72
GUADELOUPE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00190.230.03
GUATEMALA00.000.0000.000.0010.010.0040.070.01
GUINEA00.000.00120.080.01750.470.06410.260.04
GUINEA BISSAU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
GUYANA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
HAITI00.000.0000.000.0000.000.001000.500.07
HONG KONG1301.040.14590.640.093653.210.422722.280.31
HUNGARY00.000.0000.000.00190.140.0280.060.01
INDONESIA1100.710.1013338.821.181901.350.18405127.313.68
IRAN78731490.3065.38105017584.9178.482361881537.43203.393834782112.12285.07
IRAQ40029239.9932.0038621216.8629.102222931355.82179.091786771015.13136.93
IRELAND220.170.0200.000.004323.230.432822.100.28
ISRAEL370928.253.77309421.682.9116469120.8015.961445398.1213.25
ITALY226817.262.30145810.961.47924065.358.64656755.167.45
JAMAICA510.560.07190.140.021381.600.212292.390.32
JAPAN980.950.131010.990.13980.950.1310208.791.19
JORDAN819253.087.08372622.783.0635771235.8531.1618007108.6614.67
KAZAKHSTAN00.000.00400.240.03770.470.06400.240.03
KENYA2391.550.217344.560.61431824.623.25397323.633.19
KOREA RP330.260.031060.790.111311.070.142692.210.30
KUWAIT15890111.6614.8916529104.0813.9664913470.0162.1257506357.4148.19
KYRGHYZSTAN1210.750.10480.280.041210.750.10480.280.04
LATVIA00.000.0000.000.00200.190.0300.000.00
LEBANON5984.020.548685.160.69293221.322.82387623.833.22
LIBERIA210.150.02290.170.02440.320.041210.760.10
LIBYA00.000.003422.290.31420.350.056674.660.63
LITHUANIA00.000.0000.000.00260.160.02230.180.02
MADAGASCAR200.140.0200.000.001971.220.16650.450.06
MALAWI00.000.0000.000.0070.050.0100.000.00
MALAYSIA266917.482.33479330.054.031515299.1213.0920807130.8217.67
MALDIVES1170.720.101811.230.164713.280.439577.210.97
MALI500.290.0400.000.003451.850.242491.430.19
MALTA450.320.0400.000.001581.390.18900.700.10
MAURITANIA3162.230.309385.990.80167211.861.57201312.971.75
MAURITIUS197814.861.98369527.513.6915656115.8715.29987971.439.63
MAYOTTE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00420.320.04
MEXICO500.360.0500.000.001000.700.09720.520.07
MOLDOVA00.000.000.000.0000.000.00200.160.02
MONTENEGRO00.000.0000.000.00250.120.0200.000.00
MOROCCO6064.420.59960.600.089056.940.925223.470.47
MOZAMBIQUE1971.440.1920.020.004193.130.425303.050.41
MYANMAR00.000.0000.000.00300.220.031180.780.11
NEPAL2531.580.215182.690.368744.710.62351218.532.50
NETHERLAND457730.584.08294926.283.5333504209.3327.6213761116.7115.75
NETHERLANDANTIL200.160.02180.190.031100.950.12750.650.09
NEW ZEALAND7095.440.729927.801.05359625.823.41367327.123.66
NIGER00.000.0000.000.00220.140.0200.000.00
NIGERIA5004.320.586785.980.80130111.241.49152812.991.75
NORWAY2101.870.25650.520.074814.820.643183.130.42
OMAN679145.956.13492632.304.3334027239.9231.6722813149.8920.22
PERU00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00200.180.02
PAPUA N GNA00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
PHILIPPINES490.420.061071.030.141661.350.182332.060.28
POLAND240.240.0380.040.0112147.420.98820.720.10
PORTUGAL500.340.04220.160.02169310.611.406914.370.59
QATAR1195775.0410.01524235.674.7941413266.9835.3023117154.1320.80
REUNION12199.231.2311598.221.10496336.854.87516838.235.16
ROMANIA210.140.02500.370.05900.650.09940.610.08
RUSSIA5753.330.444772.890.39243115.832.09265316.862.27
RWANDA00.000.0000.000.00960.490.0780.060.01
SAUDI ARAB99042677.3690.3260678435.8258.483596372486.07328.802292361585.09213.93
SENEGAL680.490.07250.160.021380.970.131781.250.17
SEYCHELLES3962.280.301441.120.15225512.721.68174410.681.44
SIERRA LEONE00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0000.000.00
SINGAPORE5845.410.729378.191.10501943.375.73479039.875.38
SLOVENIA510.780.10340.470.06791.180.162663.930.53
SOMALIA12387.340.988884.580.62395522.993.04256014.601.97
SOUTH AFRICA207314.931.9912349.651.29581042.975.69579844.325.97
SOUTH SUDAN480.290.04990.540.072401.470.191961.100.15
SPAIN3072.270.301741.420.19254619.042.51193313.441.82
SRI LANKA DSR00.000.002581.820.241290.950.13171411.651.57
SUDAN3712.150.292781.660.229045.190.6914098.731.18
SWEDEN3232.480.331571.130.15186214.771.9513729.711.31
SWITZERLAND3342.300.312361.680.23129511.311.508318.371.13
SYRIA6724.620.628905.170.69794648.346.38236013.091.77
TAIWAN20.020.00170.140.0230.030.00430.350.05
TANZANIA REP2481.530.202271.440.19201312.441.64310518.592.51
THAILAND610.480.06440.380.051691.360.181771.290.17
TOGO720.440.06800.540.071120.720.104562.600.35
TRINIDAD590.470.06440.440.061631.300.17820.760.10
TUNISIA1851.110.15390.180.022251.360.18790.390.05
TURKEY306317.832.38218012.851.721240873.119.67751444.606.01
TURKMENISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.00240.130.02
U ARAB EMTS16039107.3714.3227303162.0321.74119028818.46107.93104477614.8882.99
U K16813101.6313.55488532.004.2969210423.0455.9138401252.5434.09
U S A21671176.5123.5413084117.1715.7279256644.6585.2752665442.8159.76
UGANDA00.000.00240.100.0100.000.00960.570.08
UKRAINE2171.710.232812.070.28165211.601.5310487.210.97
URUGUAY00.000.0020.020.0000.000.0020.020.00
UZBEKISTAN00.000.0000.000.0000.000.0010.010.00
VIETNAM SOC REP20.020.0020.030.0060.080.013321.280.17
VENEZUELA200.200.0300.000.00200.200.0300.00
YEMEN REPUBLC19730125.6716.76869256.367.56123766796.73105.1983664527.1571.19
ZAMBIA00.010.0020.030.0020.030.00260.210.03
UNSPECIFIED190.100.0100.000.002821.630.221180.700.09
GRAND TOTAL3962282644.03352.573429372176.44292.03168086411341.971498.9614315168975.011211.23
COMMENTS ;
In July 2021 there is a drop of 13.45% over July 2020
JUN 2020JUN 2021APR-JUN 2020APR-JUN 2021
CountryQtyVal-Rs
Cr
Val-$
mn
QtyVal-Rs
Cr
Val-$
mn
QtyVal-Rs
Cr
Val-$
mn
QtyVal-Rs
Cr
Val-$
mn
AFGHANISTAN0001500.486090.0660820006362.2530.3037
ALGERIA4493.06610.40416139.56391.300186174711.8041.557546531.4854.25772
ANGOLA530.41410.054890.72210.0981772902.26178510.29875274.06330.548
ARGENTINA000230.13270.01804230.19542880.02583520.35900.048
ARMENIA000250.154100.020951020.73524660.0968660.46380.062
AUSTRALIA567645.3985.99392432.93514.47742320269171.29822.58091073889.989612.178
AUSTRIA160.23300.030610.48070.0653511541.74000.2291081.19200.1613
AZERBAIJAN6673.67720.4857264.34970.591332607335.5384.67527269816.64192.249
BAHARAIN IS270715.7592.0810313520.07412.7290161448896.123512.66507659343.4945.8842
BANGLADESH3052.6640.3511521.09240.1485185374.52934760.597089987.741901.044
BELARUS000000660.44247860.05818460.23520.03159
BELGIUM13329.07131.1974503.24600.441295408427.6106153.640168430031.85134.29236
BENIN1000.51710.06811612.29060.31141480.82703280.10909414493.85130.5211
BHUTAN1880.8060.1064792.14320.291368236910.657931.402924387718.64322.518248
BOSNIA80.0620.0082200.139980.0190380.062790.008292280.204810.0278
BOTSWANA980.73180.096981.07650.1463591371.005750.1328451181.21200.164544
BRAZIL000000000100.03430.0046
BRUNEI950.74810.0987910.690950.0939331321.02478230.1353581331.03150.1398
BURKINA FASO440.29500.0389000440.29507060.0389651260.61370.0828
C AFRI REP250.12630.01660001230.6512750.085793980.52660.0712
CAMBODIA220.19670.02590.0714120.009709300.26506140.0350190.0714120.009
CAMEROON190.17180.0226000190.17180950.022688190.15520.021017
CANADA807363.1018.332452834.63937894.70910622237178.02865523.4812041274799.52613.46
CAYMAN IS000000400.33856590.044748000
CAPE VERDE IS000450.25692130.034928000450.25692130.034928
CHILE160.14330.018934000580.48406730.063962900.69100.093191
CHINA P RP620.48230.063702480.2797440.03803620.48239490.0637023542.20790.298432
COLOMBIA000000000240.21480.028849
COMOROS200.13060.0172484603.71609540.505193922.97131640.3914478176.30360.854242
CONGO D. REP.250.179030.023643490.32558820.044263700.46905160.0619751330.85570.115719
CONGO P REP420.277420.0366360001060.72890.096184840.68000.091689
COSTA RICA00000000010.01640.002227
COTE D' IVOIRE30.021490.0028385392.91608870.3964331360.84880.11136813607.46171.010265
CROATIA0000001471.07300.141821000.240745
CYPRUS450.3360550.044378650.52245920.0710273702.93020.386892451.77940.025223
CZECH REP100.05260.006947240.1855380.025223600.42450.056109240.1850.192051
DENMARK840.78980.104307830.66075490.0898273222.8080.3707991821.42202.362719
DJIBOUTI7224.422480.5840063221.94915640.264981221213.55021.787107333217.540011.103249
EGYPT A RP218013.88591.833685470629.46364.005487501432.5984.29881327982.11550.025834
EQUTL GUINEA300.17290.022838220.19002730.025834720.47190.062205220.19000.024162
ESTONIA200.14690.019406000200.14690.019406220.17860.316742
ETHIOPIA9705.22830.6904192001.17206430.159338258915.36872.0270314132.33890.157269
FIJI IS390.36290.047928600.53540280.072786970.81768510.1080321401.16180.184581
FINLAND890.79330.104767380.34176050.0464611551.4250630.1882581601.37030.431994
FRANCE7785.26410.695147000191313.251.7488223193.20290.041414
GEORGIA6604.0320.532498440.26157350.03556473127.083.5699310475.6963.460816
GABON00030.01524940.00207320.00702920.000929440.307150.06422
GAMBIA000220.1393530.0189452600.80574430.1064961480.47480.768736
GERMANY11589.455201.2485928897.788801.0588384532.0422944.226512282225.61870.372618
GHANA820.457070.060359710.507310.06892141.415620.187054172.752900.562332
GREECE1701.344790.1775852051.050660.14284713.07981530.4061546704.174760.030908
GUADELOUPE000190.22735250.030908000190.227350.00884
GUATEMALA10.013630.001840.0650250.0088410.01363180.001840.0650250.024687
GUINEA450.27510.036333240.145430.019772750.46792490.061621290.18180.0004
GUYANA00000.0009450.00012800000.00090.0672
GUINEA BISSAU00000000000.003160.000128
HAITI0000000001000.496760.221634
HONG KONG830.71083420.0938681090.87108450.1184212352.16984780.2862272131.638320.00861
HUNGARY000000190.13781080.01821580.064112.501086
INDONESIA00011317.67987881.044053800.63939160.084271818.4950206.587
IRAN51955340.456744.958556107953598.921752181.4213691574571047.137138.012784611527.208107.827
IRAQ65142388.225351.26657932051186.048300325.29261822641115.82147.09140056798.27010.283768
IRELAND30.02670.0035330004103.06840.4048562822.0979810.336
ISRAEL336624.4853.23343389425.7615843.5021991276092.54912.19541135976.44355.97573
ITALY185513.2041.743663171415.2932.079165697248.08686.336482510944.19350.30534
JAMAICA380.44698560.0590261241.3630.185305871.0420490.1376762102.25081.054632
JAPAN0001601.2500.1700540009197.8024811.615
JORDAN608439.71145.244043554332.1764.37429827579182.76224.081428185.877912.5770
KAZAKHSTAN100.05580.007374000770.47298230.062508000
KENYA10204.47460.59088911736.78115020.921874407923.0693.041314323919.06690.191025
KOREA RP620.50730.066997430.36113640.049095980.814510.1075341631.4150734.229
KUWAIT1331794.2612.4477321216974.952260110.18950449023358.34647.23540977253.3362.527932
LATVIA200.18940.02502300200.189490.025023000
LEBANON4463.19970.42253815269.31220311.265962233417.2982.28043300818.67250.079228
LIBERIA000220.13841740.018817230.173020.022858920.5858420.321414
LIBYA0001621.16584340.158492420.34812850.0460123252.373170.024462
LITHUANIA000230.17993630.024462260.16171650.021374230.179930.06129
MADAGASCAR220.15820.020903220.15175410.020631771.07650180.142115650.4545513.640281
MALAWI70.04570.00603800070.0457260.006038000
MALAYSIA361722.97093.033399694943.84412635.9604611248381.63810.75916014100.7650.807903
MALDIVES1461.0407110.137431881.49291560.2029573542.55626110.3372877765.983010.192821
MALI1480.75840.1001551000.52852020.0718512951.55760.2049872491.427170.09534
MALTA680.693720.09161230.16700860.0227041131.07132320.141139900.704940.945569
MAURITANIA3902.78194180.3673654743.01767530.41024413569.63297381.26941210756.981015.937298
MAURITIUS312323.37332823.086533183713.03180971.7716313678101.0013.307069618443.92270.043458
MEXICO500.34131410.045072000500.34131410.045072720.518530.02187
MAYOTTE000200.13685240.018605000420.321930.069628
MONTENEGRO250.12307570.016253000250.12307570.016253000
MOLDOVA000000000200.162870.389216
MOROCCO2392.12899210.2811412801.85897570.2527222992.51933710.3325824262.872530.409896
MOZAMBIQUE680.50927760.0672522291.0657970.1448912221.68930.2225355283.032520.105552
MYANMAR200.15660020.02068460.26550520.036095300.22090.0291911180.779672.136723
NEPAL2591.1508150.1519694422.50521910.3405766213.12306370.411455299415.846112.221534
NETHERLAND683639.30130595.18988315128.87576643.92556328927178.7423.5419371081290.43820.062502
NTHER-ANTIL250.22302790.029452000900.78160.102884570.461702.612704
NEW ZLD8936.44859130.8515597945.72298150.778019288720.3842.687817268119.32020.948957
NIGER220.14145610.01868000220.14140.01868000
NIGERIA5054.43609270.5858034183.53501630.4805738016.91820.9134698507.009850.353015
NORWAY961.08439910.143199820.98537260.1339582712.9480.3890722532.6110415.886222
OMAN639043.98450145.808315510634.0342374.62683927236193.9725.5417887117.5890.024718
PERU000000000200.182580.139538
PHILIPPINES780.59086160.078026470.3925570.0533671170.9280.1223851261.03370.091501
POLAND3922.61201970.34492600011907.1870.945214740.675910.571001
PORTUGAL5253.47415580.4587745423.20366420.435528164310.2751.3547426694.20987416.016321
QATAR1211073.001569.640121684140.85781035.55448129456191.9325.295417875118.46434.061311
REUNION141810.87201.435687169812.58057081.710286374427.6213.638959400930.0060540.033452
ROMANIA460.329400.043499210.1242050.016885690.51620.068003440.24758361.886463
RUSSIA4172.693460.3556816043.63488210.49415185612.501.648715217613.96480.008043
RWANDA230.1386440.01830860.04279080.005817960.4920.06504180.0592358155.451938
SAUDI ARAB97337672.27188.77560138408.66355.5562605951808.70238.471685581149.2680.14722
SENEGAL30.030720.0040581040.79129050.107573700.48122510.0636011531.08426241.289237
SEYCHELLES6603.576970.4723522831.84888090.25135185910.4371.37430716009.56580610.000508
SIERRA LEONE00000.00070999.7E-500000.00374864.261482
SINGAPORE10268.82346351.16517111409.62036071.307856443537.965.004575382831.51890.46771
SLOVENIA60.073090.009653831.24117940.168734280.40020.0528952323.46232121.3529
SOMALIA7834.272740.5642325863.53362970.480385271715.6512.063959167210.01604.676864
SA12749.248051.221247875.67442810.771418373728.0403.696456456434.66560.075198
SOUTH SUDAN000480.27303450.0371181921.17510.154607970.55662551.625237
SPAIN2902.268520.2995671040.92210870.125358223916.7742.209062175912.01833131.325642
SRI LANKA560.440570.0581791841.15009830.1563521290.9470.12500214549.81484950.957471
SUDAN880.522900.0690526323.79521250.5159465333.0410.40170911317.07159041.157853
SWEDEN3392.502490.3304641761.28842350.175156153912.2911.62124212158.58280630.900966
SWITZERLAND4384.53830.5993640.72346730.09839619.0161.1893145956.68709081.0726
SYRIA239813.72621.8125965022.56400420.348568727443.7195.76507314707.92075730.028993
TAIWAN10.0090260.001192180.12637690.0171810.0090.001192260.21382092.313854
TANZANIA REP7834.75430.6278286223.88266220.5278176510.9081.436568287817.14734780.124032
THAILAND670.502790.066396970.67739890.092091080.88120.116421330.91527470.277803
TOGO170.102390.0135221700.87330.11873400.27950.0369333762.05214470.042492
TRINIDAD400.304140.0401630001040.8320.109844380.31506730.028753
TUNISIA400.251710.03324000400.2510.03324400.21239764.2897
TURKEY352920.064632.649608194411.6136431.578934555.27847.290966533431.74859030.017704
TURKMENISTAN000240.130230.017704000240.1302361.247763
U ARAB EMTS17784125.086116.51801531190.2512212.269345102989711.08393.61178577174452.85629.797416
U K18228111.009414.6592988764.3768.75176352397321.41442.3615733516220.53544.035
U S A21432165.880821.905113597111.00715.091157585468.14561.72928839581325.64190.0631
UGANDA000240.1573560.021392000720.46817130.694574
UKRAINE6564.25182850.5614692731.86175150.25309914359.8831.3039027675.13627050.0941
UZBEKISTAN00000000010.009980.169223
VIETNAM10.01587670.00209760.05641450.00766940.0580.0077313301.25392263.6283
YEMEN REP33517215.483228.45529708183.27924.91622104036671.0588.427674972470.78640.024411
ZAMBIA10.01247040.00164720.01852250.00251820.026340.003467000
UNSPECIFIED1000.57314570.0756860002631.5340.2019651180.70148670.00134
GRAND TOTAL4093812721.431359.3743589072241.723304.75412846368697.931146.3910885326798.2002919.166
Comments : In June 21 export is down by 12.33% versus June 20.
 May-20May-21APR-MAY 2020APR-MAY2021
CountryQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mnQty-MTsVal-Rs CrVal-$mn
AFGHANISTAN0001250.310.040004861.770.24
ALGERIA9236.290.83202112.561.712988.741.15382721.792.94
ANGOLA2191.70.222081.50.22371.850.244383.340.45
ARGENTINA230.20.03290.230.03230.20.03290.230.03
ARMENIA600.450.06410.310.041020.740.1410.310.04
AUSTRALIA827971.599.46431536.084.8814593125.916.59681457.057.7
AUSTRIA981.020.13310.480.061381.510.2470.710.1
AZERBAIJAN175010.451.3810316.520.88540631.864.19197212.291.66
BAHARAIN IS660642.585.6315289.551.291178180.3610.58345823.423.16
BANGLADESH PR780.620.083052.380.322321.870.258466.650.9
BELARUS220.140.02000660.440.06460.240.03
BELGIUM148110.461.3812759.131.24275218.542.44385028.613.85
BENIN250.150.02240.130.02480.310.042881.560.21
BHUTAN9724.20.56204310.311.421819.851.3339816.52.23
BOSNIA-HRZGOVIN00080.060.0100080.060.01
BOTSWANA390.270.04000390.270.04200.140.02
BRAZIL000000000100.030
BRUNEI370.280.04200.160.02370.280.04420.340.05
BURKINA FASO000870.410.050001260.610.08
C AFRI REP490.250.03980.530.07980.520.07980.530.07
CAMBODIA80.070.0100080.070.01000
CAMEROON000190.160.0214164114.9315.15190.160.02
CANADA888573.369.7439236.094.89000813664.898.75
CAYMAN IS400.340.04000400.340.04000
CHILE420.340.05480.370.05420.340.05900.690.09
CHINA P RP0002161.360.180003061.930.26
COLOMBIA000000000240.210.03
COMOROS1751.580.211771.460.23722.840.373572.590.35
CONGO D. REP.450.290.04390.250.03450.290.04840.530.07
CONGO P REP440.320.04430.340.05640.450.06840.680.09
CROATIA1471.070.1410.02000010.020
COTE D' IVOIRE0005603.150.431330.830.118214.550.61
CROATIA0000001471.070.14000
CYPRUS2782.230.291130.840.113252.590.341801.260.17
CZECH REPUBLIC500.370.05000500.370.05000
DENMARK1981.670.220002382.020.27990.762.1
DJIBOUTI9565.80.776873.860.5214909.131.2301015.597.1
EGYPT A RP166110.641.41416725.363.43283418.712.47857352.650.02
EQUTL GUINEA210.150.02000420.30.04000
ESTONIA000190.150.02000220.180.16
ETHIOPIA8906.490.861030.660.09161910.141.342131.170.08
FIJI IS580.450.06400.330.05580.450.06800.630.14
FINLAND660.630.08000660.630.081221.030.43
FRANCE7145.10.671431.740.2411357.991.053193.20.04
GABON20.010200.130.0220.010410.290.05
GAMBIA2600.810.111040.20.032600.810.111260.340.73
GEORGIA226813.181.745913.030.41407123.063.0410035.442.4
GERMANY182415.1628217.10.96268722.592.98193317.830.3
GHANA1320.960.132971.930.261320.960.133462.250.42
GREECE1630.980.130003011.740.234653.120
GUINEA00030.020300.190.0350.040
GUINEA BISSAU000000000.07
HAITI0001000.50.070001000.50.1
HONG KONG1070.980.13310.170.021521.460.191040.770.01
HUNGARY190.140.02000190.140.0280.061.46
INDONESIA800.640.085974.370.59800.640.08158710.82125.17
IRAN54536356.2747.0985808472.1863.92105502706.6893.05170508928.2982.53
IRAQ62832383.9550.7552182298.4540.4117122727.695.82108005612.220.28
IRELAND3112.340.312611.880.254073.040.42822.16.83
ISRAEL490634.064.5387826.293.56939468.068.96746550.683.9
ITALY245117.242.28179814.61.98511734.884.59339528.90.12
JAMAICA490.60.08680.750.1490.60.08860.890.88
JAPAN0004654.420.60007596.557.24
JORDAN1173076.7710.15449427.753.7621495143.0518.84873853.71.65
KAZAKHSTAN670.420.06000670.420.06000
KENYA187111.321.58304.950.67305918.592.45205712.220.14
KOREA RP260.240.03460.370.05360.310.041201.0524.04
KUWAIT20070147.3119.471247779.710.7935706264.0834.7928808178.381.26
LEBANON11348.531.136894.640.63188814.11.8614829.360.04
LIBERIA220.160.02210.160.02230.170.02460.30.16
LIBYA420.350.051120.730.1420.350.051631.210.04
LITHUANIA260.160.02000260.160.02000
MADAGASCAR1350.770.10001550.920.12430.37.68
MALAYSIA451330.814.07516933.384.52886658.677.73906556.920.6
MALDIVES1451.060.142571.850.252081.520.25884.490.12
MALI000510.270.041470.80.11490.90.07
MALTA000440.370.05450.380.05670.540.54
MAURITANIA4323.390.454322.860.399666.850.96013.964.17
MAURITIUS493637.144.91220116.152.191055577.6310.22434730.890.02
MAYOTTE000000000220.190.07
MEXICO00000000720.520.02
MOLDOVA000000000200.160.14
MOROCCO400.240.03420.360.05600.390.051461.010.27
MOZAMBIQUE690.50.071150.840.111541.180.162991.970.07
MYANMAR100.060.01490.380.05100.060.01720.511.81
NEPAL1330.790.18584.440.63421.850.24258113.448.3
NETHERLAND1010861.048.07343426.913.6422091139.4418.35766161.560.06
NETHERLANDANTIL190.150.02570.460.06650.560.07570.461.83
NEW ZEALAND11998.321.111208.091.1199413.941.84188713.60.47
NIGERIA2452.080.282131.630.222962.480.334323.470.22
NORWAY1331.320.17600.70.091751.860.251711.6311.26
OMAN839260.437.99547236.314.9220846149.9919.731278183.560.02
PERU000200.180.02000200.180.09
PHILIPPINES60.050.0160.060.01390.340.04790.640.09
POLAND240.170.02740.680.097984.580.6740.680.14
PORTUGAL5943.770.5410.330.0411186.80.91271.0110.46
QATAR847454.627.22524537.425.0717346118.9315.661103477.612.35
REUNION9086.240.83137110.191.38232616.752.2231117.430.02
ROMANIA000000230.190.02230.121.39
RUSSIA9486.70.897244.780.6514399.811.29157210.330
RWANDA730.350.0520.020730.350.0520.0299.9
SAUDI ARAB91797635.4783.9958671409.5455.441632581136.44149.7108420740.610.04
SENEGAL670.450.06470.280.04670.450.06490.291.04
SEYCHELLES3692.040.272131.530.2111996.860.913177.720
SIERRA LEONE000000000002.95
SINGAPORE191016.552.19150611.981.62340929.143.84268821.90.3
SLOVENIA220.330.04440.660.09220.330.041492.220.87
SOMALIA12227.140.943231.880.26193411.381.510866.483.91
SOUTH AFRICA140210.211.35152011.461.55246318.792.48377728.990.04
SOUTH SUDAN680.460.060001921.180.15490.281.5
SPAIN9006.70.8913359.041.22194914.511.91165511.11.17
SRI LANKA DSR430.290.047775.30.72730.510.0712708.660.44
SUDAN3952.250.32211.440.24452.520.334993.280.98
SWEDEN8386.80.94252.940.412009.791.2910397.290.8
SWITZERLAND3052.560.341471.670.235234.480.595315.960.72
SYRIA297218.222.417774.330.59487629.993.959685.360.01
TAIWAN00060.070.0100080.091.79
TANZANIA REP2301.440.197224.440.69826.150.81225513.260.03
THAILAND410.380.05000410.380.05360.240.16
TOGO230.180.021180.720.1230.180.022061.180.04
TRINIDAD390.330.04180.170.02640.530.07380.320.03
TUNISIA000400.210.03000400.212.71
TURKEY367522.342.9511606.610.89581635.214.64339020.1348.98
U ARAB EMTS33334228.0930.1546178263.3635.658520558677.0961863362.6121.05
U K16891103.4513.671032770.179.534169210.427.723629156.1628.93
U S A21508175.9223.2513704113.2815.3436153302.2639.8225969214.510.04
UGANDA000000000480.310.44
UKRAINE5023.680.492551.620.227795.630.744943.270.09
UZBEKISTAN00000000010.010.16
VIETNAM SOC REP30.040.011050.690.0930.040.013241.238.71
YEMEN REPUBLC34104214.6828.371563696.9813.1370519455.5759.9745264287.510.02
ZAMBIA00000010.010000
UNSPECIFIED250.180.020001630.960.131180.70
GRAND TOTAL4540883074.32406.333709812330.18315.448752355976.387877294994556.13614.26
COMMENTS
During May 21 there is a drop of 18.30 % over May 20
Likewise during April-May 2021 a drop of 17.79% has been registered over April-May 2020